Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
6/25/10

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Will Haight Team Legacy Murray 50 155
2nd Josh Millward Team Legacy Murray 50 93
3rd Drew Lang Team Legacy Murray 45 79
4th Kelly Glaubensklee Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 65 74
5th Jackson Prescott North Summit Coalville 50 63
6th Jaden Stange Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 50 60
7th Ethan Wood Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 55 58
8th Wyatt Hone Payson Grappling Force Payson 55 57
9th Trever Glaubensklee Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 50 55
10th Dallan Hunsaker Throwdown American Fork 40 51
11th Tristan Smith North Summit Coalville 40 48
12th Will Manning Team Legacy Murray 45 46
13th Cooper Cox Elite Highland 55 40
13th Zack Smith Team Rulon Logan 65 40
15th Dillon Boyer North Summit Coalville 60 39
15th Bo Bushell South Summit Kamas 55 39
15th Tristan Farnsworth Elite Highland 50 39
18th Spencer Tauteoli Throwdown American Fork 45 37
19th Cael Smith Team Rulon Logan 60 36
20th Marco Herrera Fremont Plain City 45 33
21st Oakley Ridge Throwdown American Fork 55 32
22nd Cameron Dahle Team Rulon Logan 70 31
22nd Cole Jensen Payson Grappling Force Payson 45 31
24th Ethan Crittenden North Summit Coalville 45 28
25th Jarrett Jorgensen Morgan Wrestling Club Morgan 50 26
25th Cannon Manning Team Tooele Tooele 50 26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 4

  • North Summit 4

  • Team Legacy 4

  • Team Rulon 3

  • Throwdown 3

  • Elite 2

  • Payson Grappling Force 2

  • Fremont 1

  • Morgan Wrestling Club 1

  • South Summit 1

  • Team Tooele 1

2009 Rankings
2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings
2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings
2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail