Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

20052006 Youth Rankings: Bantam (Ages 7 and 8)
7/6/06

Following are Bantam Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Taylor LaMont Champions Springville 55 49
2nd Devin Johnson

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy

45 28
3rd Spencer Kelly

Diamondbacks

Spanish Fork 70 25
4th Jaxon Cole North Summit Coalville 45 23
5th Parker Kay Diamondbacks Spanish Fork 55 22
6th Logan Rex North Summit Coalville 60 19
7th Cole Moody

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy 50 18
8th Beau McRae

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy

50 17
9th Helaman Suesue

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy

65 16
10th Riley Tatum

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy 50 14
10th Rand Pentz North Summit Coalville 60 14
10th Weston Anderton

Independent

  65 14
13th Connor Kirkland Freemont Freestyle 60 12
14th Skylar Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 45 11
14th Korbin Tibbals

Champions

Springville 75+ 11
16th Cole Clark TAC Salt Lake City 65 10
17th Corbin Smith

Wasatch

Heber City 45 9
17th Kaden Atkinson South Summit Kamas 55 9
19th Conner Wengreen

Mountain Crest

Hyrum 45 8
19th Coy Morrison

Piute

  55 8
21st Brandyn Van Tassell

Diamondbacks

Spanish Fork

50 7
21st Seth Gardner

Independent

Salt Lake City

50 7
23rd Ajax Revels Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 60 6
23rd Austin Kinross Champions Springville 45 6
23rd Josh Jensen Payson Payson 50 6
23rd Nathan Rolling Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club North Ogden 75+ 6
23rd Dallin Jepson TAC Salt Lake City 55 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club: 7

  • Diamondbacks: 3

  • North Summit: 3

  • Champions: 3

  • TAC: 2

  • Freemont Freestyle: 1

  • Mountain Crest: 1

  • Payson: 1

  • Piute: 1

  • South Summit: 1

  • Wasatch: 1

  • Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club: 1

2005 Rankings

2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail