Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Legacy Event Center Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • 1st Grade
    • 37-39
      • 1st William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Kruz Allred, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Beckam Harrison, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brand`n Edstrom, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
    • 40-41
      • 1st Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Grant Bearnson, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Nuttall, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Griffon Fowler, Syracuse
    • 42-43
      • 1st Owen Pehrson, Claw
      • 2nd Gavin Ortegon, Syracuse
      • 3rd Wylie Bastian, Fremont
      • 4th Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 42-44
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Stoan Morrison, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 4th Karver Baker, Bronco Wresting (Wyo.)
    • 44-47
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
      • 2nd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 4th Elijah Eaves, Farmington
    • 45-46
      • 1st Carter Perkins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd David Eddington, Fremont
      • 3rd Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 47-48 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ronan McFarland, Fremont
      • 2nd Adam Jenks, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Timothy, Charger Wrestling
    • 47-48 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gage Corgatelli, Fremont
      • 2nd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Naden Guiterrez, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Himle, Syracuse
    • 47-48 (Bracket C)
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Faerber, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Erik Carlile, Fremont
    • 48-49
      • 1st Tyller Parry, Blackout Wrestling
      • 2nd Brisen Anderson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Lynk Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Jace Nye, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Payton Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Mason West, Team Prestige
    • 50-51
      • 1st RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 4th Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
    • 51
      • 1st Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 2nd Kaitlyn Worthley, Fremont
      • 3rd Jamison Duke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kekahi Bactista, Tech Wrestling
    • 51-52
      • 1st Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Hurd, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryken Atkins, Syracuse
      • 4th Danica Bell, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Dylan Hirschi, Syracuse
      • 2nd Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Claw
      • 4th William Prusse, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Conrad Hiatt, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Syracuse
      • 4th Kye Dahlke, Tech Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Logan Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Adam Borup, Syracuse
      • 3rd Isaiah Sandoval, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Landers, Claw
    • 64-67
      • 1st Walker Hobbs, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
    • 66-70
      • 1st Brigham Black, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Gabriel Rios, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ivan Herrera, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Makai Ray, Washington Terrace
    • 52-57
      • 1st Will Jackson, Claw
      • 2nd Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-59
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Sam Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 42-46 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Carina Muegge, Syracuse
      • 2nd Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 4th Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
    • 42-46 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Boden Banta, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Lucas Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Daxston Bingham, Bear River
    • 43-46
      • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Robinson, Tech Wrestling
    • 47
      • 1st Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd Corwin Bastian, Syracuse
      • 3rd Thomas Mudge, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Kotter, Claw
    • 48
      • 1st DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Bryson Wray, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Nasfell, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Jadyn Evans, Warrior Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Hudson Mosher, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Scotty Keller, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Morgan Clark, Syracuse
    • 49-52
      • 1st McGregor Brough, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Evan Bunderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
    • 50
      • 1st Wyatt Erickson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Traycen Eaves, Farmington
    • 50-52 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
      • 2nd Kai Thompson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Colby Tennant, Fremont
      • 4th Charlie Burns, Tech Wrestling
    • 50-52 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Tate Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Claw
    • 52-53
      • 1st Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Gunter, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kaden Williamson, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-57
      • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 53-54
      • 1st Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxton Velis, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Asa Irvin, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-56
      • 1st Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Eddy Kinsey, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack Stanger, Syracuse
      • 4th Noah Wallace, Tech Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Lamoni Matua, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cohen Wood, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Nielsen
      • 4th Everett Duce, Tech Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Camden Cox, Wasatch
    • 56-59
      • 1st Duke Phelps, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd James Herwaldt, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxson Rowdy McKee, Top of Utah
      • 4th Cale Christensen, Tech Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Flink, Syracuse
    • 59-62 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Nathan Eychner, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Cole Jackson, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Kaas, Tech Wrestling
    • 59-62 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 3rd Isaiah Cruz, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 2nd Jaxon Stokes, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wresting
      • 4th Dallas Fackrell, Syracuse
    • 62-66
      • 1st Brek Jensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Castle Huggard, Claw
      • 3rd Samuel Sosa, Fremont
      • 4th Jackson Parker, Tech Wrestling
    • 67-68
      • 1st Lucas Boggs, Claw
      • 2nd Ian Parker, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Hudson Taylor, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Lukas Teeples, Tech Wrestling
    • 72-76
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 3rd Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Papenfuss, Victory Wrestling
    • 77-79
      • 1st Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Roman Torrey, Box Elder
    • 85-90
      • 1st Asher Vaughn, Grantsville
      • 2nd Corbin Faulkner, Syracuse
  • 3rd Grade
    • 49-52
      • 1st Jaxton Price, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Mark, Fremont
    • 51-53
      • 1st Luis Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 3rd andrew presher, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Carson Kuhn, Claw
    • 52-55
      • 1st Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Sabein Holder, Syracuse
    • 53-55
      • 1st Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 3rd Jake Hammer, Big Piney Pinners (Wyo.)
      • 4th Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wresting
      • 4th Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 56-58
      • 1st Gunner Griffis, Grantsville
      • 2nd Wyatt Hartley, Fremont
      • 3rd Henry Hull, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kanyen Keller, Syracuse
    • 58-59
      • 1st Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Izak Wallace, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lawson Stowe, Syracuse
      • 4th Gage Clark, True Grit Wresting
    • 59-62
      • 1st Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jentry Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Cash Davis, Wasatch
      • 4th Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
    • 59-63
      • 1st Teague Neilson, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 2nd Crew Richards, Bear River
      • 3rd Russell Larsen, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 63-66
      • 1st Cutler Blonquist, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Box Elder
      • 3rd William Wright, Wasatch
      • 4th Wyatt Rasband, Syracuse
    • 66-70
      • 1st Easton Ballard, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Semadeni, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Peyton Norton
      • 4th Beck Sansom, Tech Wrestling
    • 68-73
      • 1st Bracken Miller, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kaden Bennie, Blackout Wrestling
      • 4th Landon Martin, Syracuse
    • 74-76
      • 1st Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Lincoln Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
    • 75-82
      • 1st Raiden Whitmore, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kayden Page, Syracuse
      • 3rd Carter Freestone, Tech Wrestling
    • 86-89
      • 1st Charlie Shelton, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jacob Faerber, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Zach Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 89-94
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Stanley Larsen, Wasatch
      • 4th Nicholas Bentley, Claw
    • 98-104
      • 1st Jesse Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Evans, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gavin Riggs
  • 4th Grade
    • 59-62
      • 1st Conner Todd, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Isaac Hammons, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
  • Junior High (Grades 7-9)
    • 79-80
      • 1st Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Branson Pilster, True Grit Wresting
      • 4th Cassidy West, Team Prestige
    • 81-84
      • 1st Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 83-86
      • 1st Drake Grange, Fremont
      • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Josh Crookston, Hyde Park
      • 4th Issac Walkker, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 97-99
      • 1st Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Bennett, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Jacolby Poulsen, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 104-106
      • 1st Jacob DeGraw, Agoge
      • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 3rd Payton Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jeron Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 105-106
      • 1st Ryan Hatch, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Clark, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jack selvage, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Claudio Maiuri, Cougar Den
    • 109-113
      • 1st Riggen Cordingley, Upper Valley Aces (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse High
      • 3rd Bridger Misner, Syracuse
      • 4th Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
    • 111-113
      • 1st Adam Archibald, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Schaugaard, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kalen Wiser, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Colledge, Claw
    • 116-118
      • 1st Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Harrison Hodgson, Box Elder
      • 3rd Caleb Cook, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tevan Tobler, Syracuse
    • 118-119
      • 1st Mitch Parker, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cort Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th abe crowson, Logan Wrestling
    • 120-125
      • 1st Zackary Edgmon, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Corbin Conklin, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail