Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Turkey Tussle
Legacy Event Center • Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 35-37
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Rambo Cowan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Brogan Stark, Stingers
      • 4th Harvey Moody, Westlake
    • 38-42
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kevin Rushton, Baker Mat Club (Ore.)
      • 4th Dallin Anderson, Fremont
    • 44-49
      • 1st Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ruston Peterson, Little Devils
      • 3rd Dominic Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Lawson, Springville
    • 45-48
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Zaidyn Robinson, White Pine Wrestling (Nev.)
      • 4th Conner Ware, Grapplers West
    • 49-54
      • 1st Allen Almanza, Berean Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
  • Prek-K Beginner
    • 27-30
      • 1st Greyson Orgill, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Claysin Anderson, Fremont
      • 3rd Kayde Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 33-37
      • 1st Tage Bowers, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Krew Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Carter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Ivan Starr, Berean Wrestling
    • 38
      • 1st Taggart Carter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Winward, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Dylan Marsh, West Jordan
    • 39-42
      • 1st Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyson Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Eli Rivera, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Parker DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
    • 41-43
      • 1st Kage Conway, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Sam Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Madden Mcfarland, Fremont
      • 4th Teufolau Filimoeatu, Team Prestige
    • 43-44
      • 1st Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Wyatt DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Garrett, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Talon Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 44-45
      • 1st Drake Hancock, Fremont
      • 2nd Mack Bartholomew, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Timothy Field, Blackfoot (Ida.)
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 38-43
      • 1st Daxon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 4th Easton Shelley, Champions
    • 43-47
      • 1st Rydge Vail, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Westlake
      • 3rd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
    • 47-51
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kayson Leak, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kaleb Blackner, Roy
    • 52-54
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Chesley, Idaho Rattlers
      • 4th Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Quaiden Davies, Uintah
      • 2nd Tylley Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Rylann Butler, Duchesne
      • 2nd Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-63
      • 1st Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Zaden White, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
    • 67-69
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Beau Ringel, North Summit
      • 3rd Tito Villano, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 81-89
      • 1st Zachary Hancock, Fremont
      • 2nd Samson Tongolei, Grapplers West
  • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
    • 42-43
      • 1st Rylan Winward, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Champ Snyder, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Nash Andrews, Fremont
    • 43-46
      • 1st Kurbyn Comer, North Summit
      • 2nd Lola Millar, Roy
      • 3rd Wyatt Shelton, Mtn. Green
    • 48-52
      • 1st Cinch Penrod, Fremont
      • 2nd Zayah Castillo, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Traven Carter, Morgan Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 2nd Rawly Wilcox, Roy
      • 3rd Brody May, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Justin Carter, Fremont
    • 53
      • 1st Fatumalosi Fano, West Valley City
      • 2nd Jarom Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Rockwell Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Rigdon Earnest, Stingers
    • 54-58
      • 1st Tavien Schuman, North Summit
      • 2nd Aleksander Jones, Roy
      • 3rd Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jesse Leavitt, Wasatch
    • 54-57
      • 1st Marcus Mitchell, Fremont
      • 2nd Kaison Levenduski-Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Steven Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 59-61
      • 1st Kamden Stump, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Olen Chance, Syracuse
      • 3rd Cameron Stewart, Westlake
    • 61-69
      • 1st Dallas Mattena, Chimera Wrestling
      • 2nd Tegan Jensen, Shelley Mat Club (Ida.)
      • 3rd Matix Earnest, Stingers
      • 4th Kyler Stump, Warrior Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 47-51
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 3rd Karson Shelley, Champions
    • 52-56 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
    • 52-56 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Claw
      • 3rd Jaymin Kent, Fremont
      • 4th Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
    • 56-62
      • 1st Conner Smith, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Claw
    • 58-64
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Vail, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
      • 3rd Mason Aiken, Sons of Thunder (Ida.)
      • 4th Lane Peterson, Little Devils
    • 63-66
      • 1st Jett Mechling, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kohen Pettit, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Malinak, Berean Wrestling
    • 67-71
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 4th Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
    • 71-78
      • 1st Jaxon McCurdy, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cutler Blonquist, North Summit
      • 3rd Jayden Nyman, Team Prestige
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 78-85
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Thomas Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Rushton, Baker Mat Club (Ore.)
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Stingers
    • 80-87
      • 1st Morgan Hatch, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Chase Bryan, Juab
      • 4th Rawl Balling, Top of Utah
    • 82-87
      • 1st Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawsen Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Stark, Stingers
    • 89-98
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
    • 117-129
      • 1st Raymond Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Alama Fetuao, Westlake
      • 3rd Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 49-54
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Macaiden Toone, West Jordan
    • 58-61
      • 1st Kamren Wolff, Fremont
      • 2nd Lucas Mark, Roy
      • 3rd Alex DeGroot, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Kasey Davis, Top of Utah
    • 64-66
      • 1st Jackson Ricks, Stingers
      • 2nd Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Simoron Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Corban Mitchell, Fremont
    • 76-77
      • 1st Elijah Mort, Roy
      • 2nd Pita Tofavaha, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Tucker Norris, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Serena Jones, Roy
    • 98-110
      • 1st Brock Ware, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Zach Newland, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 54-56
      • 1st Austin Paris, Little Devils
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-69
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Tommy Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jayton Bowers, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gavyn Gappmayer, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kessler Kucharski, Roy
      • 4th Justin Day, Lonestare
    • 74-80
      • 1st Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 82-89
      • 1st Gabe Mabin, Syracuse
      • 2nd Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 90-98
      • 1st Breken Mason, North Sevier
      • 2nd Jayden Leak, Jerome Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Tyson Muir, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 106-108
      • 1st Chevy Fackrell, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Champions
  • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
    • 79-84
      • 1st Payton Millar, Roy
      • 2nd Joseph Beckstead, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Fowler, Syracuse
      • 4th Levi Davis, Top of Utah
    • 84-93
      • 1st Lucas Rydalch, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Shandalyn Frye, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Braxton Mitchell, Fremont
    • 105-118
      • 1st Taylor Newton, Juab
      • 2nd Cody Stewart, Westlake
      • 3rd Nation Selim, Roy
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 70-79
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Bush, Champions
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 80-88
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Keegan Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Cole Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 102-110
      • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hagen Lamoreaux, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kierstien Bush, Champions
      • 4th Josh Scoleri, Fremont
    • 114-120
      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Wasatch
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Junior Devils
      • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Bo Bushell, Wasatch
    • 129-135
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Resston Wilcox, Roy
    • 141-148
      • 1st Mahonri Rushton, Baker Mat Club (Ore.)
      • 2nd Parker Furniss, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 76-83
      • 1st Owen Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Elijah Houston, Syracuse
    • 84-89
      • 1st Kael Leak, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Wyatt Morehouse, Fremont
      • 3rd Cayden Frye, 307 Extreme Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 106-111
      • 1st Tim Jarman, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Empey, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 130-137
      • 1st Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Linford, Warrior Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail