Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Moab Junior Devil Classic
Grand County High School Moab, UT

Individual Results

  • 4 and Under
    • 33-35
      • 1st Jantz Greenhalgh, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Kruz Arroyo, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Tandyn Mallory, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Stryker Webber, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
    • 36-39
      • 1st Wyatt Keeling, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd mayson hren, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kade Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Ronnie Lammert, Moab Little Devils
    • 40-41
      • 1st Ruston Peterson, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Tynlee Heldman, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Calvin Striblen, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Korbin Henson, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 43-54
      • 1st Kaiden Rayburn, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Clara Denton-Baleztena, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd John Palacios, East Carbon Diggers
  • 6 and Under
    • 35-38
      • 1st Clayton Goza, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 2nd Owen Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Zzyzxk Rasmusen, Delta
      • 4th Devon Hines, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 37-40
      • 1st Kel Unrein, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd R.Zaiden Yake, Mighty Lightning
      • 3rd Brayden Bosh, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Zhander Higgins
    • 42-43
      • 1st Payce Herrera, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Cord Biggerstaff, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Keaton Page, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Logan McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 42-44
      • 1st Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Aiden Lopez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Andrew Jones, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Hayden Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 43-44
      • 1st Cooper Swasey, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Blake McGuffee, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Colter Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th John Palacios, East Carbon Diggers
    • 44-46
      • 1st Elijah Hernandez, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Noah Wooten, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cash Martinez, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Ryen Martin, Moab Little Devils
    • 44-47
      • 1st Chance Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd kadin tway, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rodney Martinez, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Christian Nelson, Moab Little Devils
    • 47-48
      • 1st Noah North, East Carbon Diggers
      • 2nd omarion Atchley, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Willam Diaz, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Kage Ryan, Moab Little Devils
    • 48-50
      • 1st Jared Beierle, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd Patrick Reilly, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Wyatt Fleming, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Alek Dolanwheeler, Carbon Raptors
    • 48-51
      • 1st Gage Chelewski, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 2nd bryson shumway, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Jaytin Mallory, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Daxtyn Mower, Carbon Raptors
    • 50-53
      • 1st Jake Mason, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Jaxson Larson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Jesse Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Wyler Tatton, Carbon Raptors
    • 51-55
      • 1st Kadin Mulford, Outlaws (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Austin Cunningham, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Eddie Wuthrich, Moab Little Devils
    • 60-65
      • 1st Trevan Anstine, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 2nd Braden Noyes, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Paulo Petelo, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 66-68
      • 1st Trevin Stewart, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Xavier Gutierrez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tavien Smith, Little Warriors (Colo.)
  • 8 and Under
    • 45-47
      • 1st Dawsen Drozdik, Delta
      • 2nd Michael Thompson, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Aiden Oliver, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Cameron Culver, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 46-48
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 2nd Max Unrein, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jovian Gehrig, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Matthew Valdez, Delta
    • 48
      • 1st Henry Sparrow, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Lane Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Braxton Martinez, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Anthony Armendariz, Delta
    • 49-51
      • 1st Payson Pene, Hotchkiss Bulldogs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ayden Giddings, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 3rd Breckin Shepherd, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Joaquin Baleztena, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
    • 50-51
      • 1st Gabriel Baleztena, Loma Cowboys (Colo.
      • 2nd Cherish Blair, Mighty Lightning
      • 3rd Garret Edgell, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 4th DJ Kime, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 51-54
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Kadin Mulford, Outlaws (Colo.)
      • 3rd Capp Biggerstaff, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Brayden Nelson, Carbon Raptors
    • 51-52
      • 1st Hunter Rowe, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Kristopher Harrison, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Colt Burrows, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Braiden Sprang, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
    • 52-53
      • 1st CT Suskey, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Chase Mehan, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Lucas Caylor, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Jaxon Stansfield, Carbon Raptors
    • 53-55
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Duchesne
      • 2nd Brax Tapia, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Brady Russell, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Weston Jones, Moab Little Devils
    • 54-56
      • 1st Colby Sinclair, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 2nd Trevin Quimby, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Brewer, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Tyler Hribar, East Carbon Diggers
    • 55-58
      • 1st Blake Murray, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Hassin Romero, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Quantinn Williams, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Bert Krauss, East Carbon Diggers
    • 57-58
      • 1st Tavien Trujillo, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Holt, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Connor Swasey, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Halton Hunt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 59-63
      • 1st Dominick Armendariz, Delta
      • 2nd RJ Erickson, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Zach Thayn, Monticello Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Logan Brown, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
    • 61-64
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Lane Peterson, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Teryk Webber, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 4th Gavin Fausett, Carbon Raptors
    • 61-65
      • 1st Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Trevan Anstine, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jayden Albert, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Michael Mallory, Moab Little Devils
    • 64-68
      • 1st Travis Moosman, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Charger Devey, East Carbon Diggers
      • 3rd Jordyn Willie, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Gracelynn Quintana, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 66-70
      • 1st Kaden Donathan, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jakob Carver, Paonia (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jarum Robison, Monticello Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Dustin Hines7, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 70-77
      • 1st Arthur Connelly, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Camren Redding, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 3rd Gannon James, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Logan Madrigal, Carbon Raptors
    • 78-84
      • 1st Ean Ellis, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Jaryn Hampton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Caden Swasey, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Christine McCarty, East Carbon Diggers
    • 89-95
      • 1st Taylor Black, Blanding Pride
      • 2nd Jory Hampton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Michael Fivecoat, East Carbon Diggers
    • 97-99
      • 1st Beachem Bosh, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Jaidyn Willie, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
  • 10 and Under
    • 51-53
      • 1st Austin Paris, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Keaton Pickering, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 3rd David Wooten, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Aiden Welch, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 53-56
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Dominick Madden, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Aydan Alexander, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 4th Isaiah Quintana, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 56-61
      • 1st Oscar Martinez, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Jw Naslund, West End Wrestling
      • 3rd Tavian Reber, Little Warriors (Colo.)
      • 4th Kaiden Krauss, East Carbon Diggers
    • 59-61
      • 1st Parker Virden, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 2nd Lane Peterson, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Tayton Nelson, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 4th Donnivan Williams, West End Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Brian Simmons, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Kolton Cohick, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tyamren Scranton, West End Wrestling
      • 4th tristian dean, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
    • 62-64
      • 1st Kail Wayman, Cortez (Colo.)
      • 2nd Josiah Mora, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Lane Himes, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Faith Ferrell, Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 70-71
      • 1st Dominic Jones, Grizzle Pop (Colo.)
      • 2nd Landon Black, Blanding Pride
      • 3rd Collin Randall, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Dustin Hines, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
    • 84-88 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Waylon Simmons, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Devin Blanton, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Sabra Grierson, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Trenton Nelson, Moab Little Devils
    • 84-88 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Armony Trujillo, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Daniel Denton, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Alijah Foster, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Dawson David, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
    • 93-104
      • 1st AJ Garcia, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 2nd Tanner Heldman, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Isaac Robinson, Moab Little Devils
      • 4th Todd McFarland, East Carbon Diggers
    • 114-126
      • 1st Dmarian Lopez, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Blane Thompson, Moab Little Devils
      • 3rd Randy Gallegos, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 4th Mike Shumway, East Carbon Diggers
  • 12 and Under
    • 56-63
      • 1st Landon Moralez, Moab Little Devils
      • 2nd Dominic Valerio, Grand Junction (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jesse Fitzgerald, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
    • 68-73
      • 1st Logan Righter, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 2nd Judah Guajardo Zárate, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Kael Buffington, Cortez (Colo.)
      • 4th David Honeycutt, East Carbon Diggers
    • 73-74
      • 1st Davian Sandoval, Outlaws (Colo.)
      • 2nd Caison Ault, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Conner Cannon, Cedaredge (Colo.)
      • 4th Traden Brewer, Moab Junior Devils
    • 74-79
      • 1st Devin Hickey, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 2nd Ayden Wiseman, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cael Schaefer, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 4th Jody Williams, West End Wrestling
    • 78-84
      • 1st Noah Hone, Outlaws (Colo.)
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Robert Musselman, Monticello Rowdy Boys
      • 4th Carson Gardner, West End Wrestling
    • 83-86
      • 1st Joseph Sanders, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Brody Thoma, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Rylee Rhett, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Tyler Beshoner, Monticello Rowdy Boys
    • 85-93
      • 1st Wesley Simmons, Mat Cats (Colo.)
      • 2nd Marshal Starkebaum, Bayfield Wolverines (Colo.)
      • 3rd Blake Lawton, Tiger Paw (Colo.)
      • 4th Gage Owen, West End Wrestling
    • 88-100
      • 1st Tad Sickels, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Kierstin Myers, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Tasiah Little, ARL
      • 4th Tayson Maughan, Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 101-105
      • 1st Zackary Small, SWP
      • 2nd Espin Hernandez, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 3rd Cort McDaniel, Lil Mavs (Colo.)
      • 4th Moises Martinez, ARL
    • 103-109
      • 1st Tanner Whren, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd brayden hutto, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 3rd Joshua Blanton, Palisade Elite (Colo.)
      • 4th Tyler Bennett, East Carbon Diggers
    • 113-123
      • 1st Tyler Wytulka, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Claudio Baca, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 3rd Nate Morley, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Easton Horsley, Carbon Raptors
    • 139-145
      • 1st Tanner Tsnigiee, Monument Valley
      • 2nd Trevor Martinez, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Tayson Wilson, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Nigel Sam, ARL
  • 14 and Under
    • 83-88
      • 1st Noah Hone, Outlaws (Colo.)
      • 2nd Carson Whitney, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Dario Alexander, Montrose Mat Monsters (Colo.)
      • 4th Hunter Riele, Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 93-97
      • 1st Sergio Campos
      • 2nd Shawn Higgins
      • 3rd Presley Pene, Hotchkiss Bulldogs (Colo.)
      • 4th Tyvon Greyeyes, ARL
    • 97-104
      • 1st Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Jacob McClaskey
      • 3rd Troy Kozey, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Tayton Williams, Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 101-107
      • 1st Sergio Campos
      • 2nd Christopher Thompson, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Logen Kepl, East Carbon Diggers
      • 4th Tayton Williams, Mat Cats (Colo.)
    • 110-115
      • 1st Clay Yarnell, Olathe (Colo.)
      • 2nd Coby Hudson, Loma Cowboys (Colo.)
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Klint putman, Paonia (Colo.)
    • 111-120
      • 1st Coby Grierson, West End Wrestling
      • 2nd Maison Moyle, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Michael Pfifer, West End Wrestling
      • 4th K`Shai Dyer, ARL
    • 129-140
      • 1st Josh Mottillo
      • 2nd Ty Walker
      • 3rd Will Gabriel, West End Wrestling
      • 4th Chalaynne Betsuie, ARL
    • 141-155
      • 1st Ruben Goldtooth, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Cole Simmons, Montrose Little Indians (Colo.)
      • 3rd Aidan Thurston, Purebred Wrestling (Colo.)
      • 4th Lazarus Lee, ARL
    • 163-171
      • 1st Jarett Riedhead, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Preston Barlow, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Tanner Black, ARL
    • 172-185
      • 1st Trea Meyer, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 3rd Preston Barlow, Moab Junior Devils
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail