Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Intermountain Warrior Challenge
Holt Arena Pocatello, ID

Individual Results

  • Pre-Bantam (6 and Under)
    • 36
      • 1st Carson Spires, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Carlson, Syracuse
    • 40
      • 3rd Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 5th Crosby Allen, Syracuse
    • 44
      • 6th Mason Herndon, Tooele
    • 53+
      • 2nd Kavrick Olsen, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Boston Wright, Davis
  • Bantam (7 and 8)
    • 42
      • 1st Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Luke Mosher, Top of Utah
    • 46
      • 2nd Kaden Dyches, Champions
      • 5th Korvin Bayles, Westlake
    • 50
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 5th Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
    • 54
      • 4th Perry Fowler, Syracuse
      • 6th Ute Olsen, Davis
    • 59
      • 4th Tayson Wylie, Fremont
      • 5th Trey Bradshaw, King of the Mountain
    • 64
      • 1st Shepard Stephens, Davis
      • 2nd Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 70+
      • 2nd Gable Lofthouse, Top of Utah
  • Intermediate (9 and 10)
    • 50
      • 2nd Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Asher Millward, Westlake
      • 4th Trexden Olsen, King of the Mountain
      • 5th Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
    • 55
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
    • 60
      • 2nd Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
      • 5th Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 6th Erik Carlile, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 65
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 70
      • 5th Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 6th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 76
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Morgan Tingey, King of the Mountain
      • 5th Karsin Clark, Syracuse
    • 82
      • 2nd Kaden Turner, King of the Mountain
    • 90
      • 1st Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryker Roundy, Davis
      • 3rd Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 6th Alex Williams, King of the Mountain
    • 100
      • 2nd Isaiah Sandoval, Syracuse
  • Novice (11 and 12)
    • 60
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 5th Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 6th Kolby Jones, North Summit
    • 65
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 6th Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 70
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Max Miller, Bear River
      • 5th Tavyn Hollingshead, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Kyle D. Mitchell, King of the Mountain
    • 75
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 6th Jackson Ricks, Stingers
    • 80
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 5th Russell Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 87
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
      • 4th Aiden Robertson, Bear River
    • 95
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
      • 4th Will Harmon, Juab
      • 5th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 105
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Champions
      • 5th Leimana Fager, Empire Wrestling
      • 6th Kutlur Matheson, King of the Mountain
    • 120
      • 2nd William McCleary, Westlake
      • 6th Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 140
      • 1st Eli Bradshaw, King of the Mountain
  • Middle School
    • 72
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
    • 77
      • 2nd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 5th Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 84
      • 2nd Brock Morris, Champions
      • 4th Waylen Pentz, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 91
      • 2nd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 5th Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 6th Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
    • 98
      • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Top of Utah
    • 105
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Brian Evans, King of the Mountain
      • 6th Ryan Bullough, Team Prestige
    • 112
      • 6th Channing Warner, Juab
    • 120
      • 1st Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Prestige
      • 4th Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
    • 128
      • 4th Cort Raddon, King of the Mountain
      • 5th Jordan Davies, Syracuse
    • 138
      • 3rd Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 150
      • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Danny Garcia, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 165
      • 2nd Nash Anderson, Syracuse
    • 185
      • 4th Nolan Kiser, Fremont
    • 265
      • 1st Kyler Boren, King of the Mountain
      • 3rd Dylan Bartlett, Total Domination
      • 4th Tayden Roundy, Davis
      • 5th Ian Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
  • High School
    • 100
      • 2nd River Wardle, Team Prestig
    • 106
      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatc
    • 113
      • 3rd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 5th Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestlin
    • 120
      • 2nd Garrett Ricks, Stingers
      • 4th Dalton Stutzman, Empire Wrestling
      • 5th Spencer Sorensen, King of the Mountain
    • 126
      • 4th Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
    • 132
      • 4th Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
      • 5th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 6th Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
    • 138
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 4th Cade Bowring, Juab
      • 5th Cannon Fuellenbach, King of the Mountain
    • 145
      • 1st Brady Lowry, King of the Mountain
      • 4th Tanner Lofthouse, Top of Utah
    • 152
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Steven Quintana, Empire Wrestling
    • 160
      • 3rd Brad Findlay, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Bowen Shields, Delta
    • 170
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch
      • 5th Kaleb Kelly, King of the Mountain
    • 182
      • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 4th Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 6th Sean Sampson, Top of Utah
    • 195
      • 1st Owen Pentz, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 5th Calun Whitaker, King of the Mountain
    • 220
      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kade Carlson, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
      • 6th Kemmer Jones, King of the Mountain
    • 285
      • 1st Shaun Stockwell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Robbie Maib, Syracuse
      • 5th Justin Swainston, Wasatch
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail