Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Girls Division USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Champions (10 Medalists, 5 Champions)
  • 2nd Hurricane Valley (5 Medalists)
  • 3rd Tactik 3-Style (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Sanderson Wrestling (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Empire Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 5th Ironmen (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Syracuse (2 Medalists)
  • 7th Wasatch (2 Medalists)
  • 10th West Jordan (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Bear River (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Chimera Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Davis (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 11th Riverton (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • Elementary (Pre-K to 4th Grade)
    • 46-51
      • 1st Payton Gines, Syracuse
      • 2nd Emma English, Hurricane Valley
      • 3rd Loas Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Sammantha Lowe, Champions
    • 51-56
      • 1st Miranda Bosh, Tactik 3-Style
      • 2nd Lillian Christensen, Wasatch
    • 67-68
      • 1st Madison Sherman
      • 2nd Brooklynn McCormick, Riverton
    • 77-78
      • 1st Meletilini Matakaiongo, Ironmen
      • 2nd Alyssa McCallson, Hurricane Valley
    • 85-86
      • 1st Clarion Fager, Empire Wrestling
      • 2nd Meleana Fager, Empire Wrestling
  • Junior High (Grades 5-8)
    • 68-69
      • 1st Brooklyn Pace, Champions
      • 2nd Rachel Jones, Davis
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
    • 97
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Kaylee Holmstrom, Tactik 3-Style
      • 3rd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Ironmen
      • 4th Kacy Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 111
      • 1st Alyssa Pace, Champions
      • 2nd Jessey Fournier, Champions
      • 3rd Madison English, Hurricane Valley
  • High School
    • 105-116
      • 1st Kierstien Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Jessey Fournier, Champions
      • 3rd Charlee Abbott, Hurricane Valley
      • 4th Ashton Gardiner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 130
      • 1st Samantha Bush, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexa J Camacho, Champions
      • 3rd Norine Summers, Tactik 3-Style
      • 4th Robyn Morton, Syracuse
    • 139
      • 1st Hailey Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Mykenna Staheli, Bear River
      • 3rd Mackenzie Jessop, Hurricane Valley
    • 148
      • 1st Marlynne Deede, Champions
      • 2nd Claudine Mutesi, Chimera Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayla Ramirez, Fremont
    • 172
      • 1st Jazmin Herrera, West Jordan
      • 2nd Rebecca Hamilton, Tactik 3-Style
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail