Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Elementary School State
American Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Preschool

    • 35

      • 1st Simjay Engberg, Phoenix

      • 2nd Kolden Woodbeck, Brighton Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Ollie Takahashi, Throwdown

    • 40

      • 1st Cruz Jensen, Uintah

      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch

      • 3rd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown

    • 45

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 2nd Greysen Mckinnon, Altamont

      • 3rd Hixon Canto, Champions

    • 50

      • 1st Cutler Christensen, Champions

      • 2nd Jace Wilson, Team Takedown

      • 3rd Zain Sakr, Throwdown

  • Kindergarten

    • 35

      • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd David Edwards, Uintah

      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Attack

    • 40

      • 1st Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Westlake Thunder

      • 3rd Luke Schroeder, Team Rulon

    • 45

      • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown

      • 3rd Royce Boyer, North Summit

    • 50

      • 1st Tiegen Ashdown, Throwdown

      • 2nd Kale Richins, Throwdown

      • 3rd Chandler Thompson, Team Legacy

    • 55

      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Weber

      • 3rd Collin Sherman, Throwdown

    • 60

      • 1st James LeBaron, Pride

      • 2nd Jeffery Thomas, Throwdown

  • 1st Grade

    • 40

      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit

      • 2nd Dallan Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kelton Keck, Payson

    • 45

      • 1st Will Manning, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Ethan Crittenden, North Summit

      • 3rd Kenneth Thomas, Altamont

    • 50

      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 2nd Jackson Prescott, North Summit

      • 3rd Joshua Millward, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 55

      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Throwdown

      • 2nd Nathan Kirkby, Throwdown

      • 3rd Drake Olsen, Team Extreme

    • 60/65

      • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson

      • 2nd Dillon Boyer, North Summit

      • 3rd Sam Jenkins, Layton Legion

    • 70/75

      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Throwdown

      • 2nd Brandon Youd, Independent

      • 3rd Mac Thacker, Altamont

    • 75+

      • 1st Klaysen Christianson, Throwdown

      • 2nd Jaxon Butler, Throwdown

  • 2nd Grade

    • 40/45

      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson

      • 2nd Marco Herrera, Fremont

      • 3rd Cole Clawson, Stansbury Stallions

    • 50

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Throwdown

      • 2nd William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Bo Bushell, South Summit

    • 55

      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 2nd Trey Hiatt, Payson

      • 3rd Ryker Pentz, North Summit

    • 60

      • 1st Jaron Mahler, Uintah

      • 2nd Maverik Skinner, Bear River

      • 3rd Bode Davis, Layton Legion

    • 65

      • 1st Mason Denton, Fremont

      • 2nd RJ Alire, Uintah

      • 3rd Talmage Mitchell, Fremont

    • 70

      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions

      • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions

      • 3rd Chase Larsen, Champions

  • 3rd Grade

    • 50

      • 1st Taylor Gower, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Devin Robins, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kimball Wiser, Team Rulon

    • 55

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Throwdown

      • 2nd Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Jed Lee, Pride

    • 60

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Stockton O'Brien, Throwdown

      • 3rd GrayDee Warren, Millard

    • 65

      • 1st Jack Lang, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy

      • 3rd Brydger Purdy, Wasatch

    • 70

      • 1st Keller Rock, Champions

      • 2nd Skiler Hohrein, Vipers

      • 3rd Ryan Larsen, Vipers

    • 75

      • 1st Denver Hiatt, Payson

      • 2nd Easton Keck, Payson

      • 3rd Mick Newman, Bear River

    • 80

      • 1st Max Nicol, Layton Legion

      • 2nd Braiden Manusina, Northside

    • 85/90

      • 1st Dalton Murray, Uintah

      • 2nd Evan Hyde, Wasatch

    • 95/100

      • 1st Brogan Boyle, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch

    • 100+

      • 1st Jonny Herrera, Fremont

      • 2nd Navek Baird, Layton Legion

  • 4th Grade

    • 55

      • 1st Taylor Gowers, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Jaxon Morse, Throwdown

    • 60

      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Weber

      • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Throwdown

      • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont

    • 65

      • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brandon Slaugh, Throwdown

      • 3rd Tanner Pyne, Champions

    • 70

      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Throwdown

    • 75

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Vipers

      • 2nd Wyatt Monroe, Payson

      • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit

    • 80

      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions

      • 2nd Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 3rd Daniel Phinney, Brighton Junior Wrestling

    • 85

      • 1st Beau McRae, Pride

      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Throwdown

      • 3rd Shadrach Preece, Throwdown

    • 90/95

      • 1st Wylder Smith, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kaden Baxter, Wasatch

      • 3rd Dylan Kruger, North Summit

    • 100

      • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brogan Boyle, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Jacob Chadwick, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 105

      • 1st Cody Pope, Team Rulon

      • 2nd Bratten Farris, Champions

      • 3rd Kahlil Preston, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 110+

      • 1st Braxton Briskey, Weber

      • 2nd Chris Rojas, Champions

      • 3rd Brenton Thomson, Team Takedown

  • 5th Grade

    • 65

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 2nd Holden Richards, Bear River

      • 3rd Brandon Meikel, Grapplers West

    • 70

      • 1st Cooper Skinner, Bear River

      • 2nd Moroni Jones, Sky View

      • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Layton Legion

    • 75

      • 1st Coleman Sweat, Wasatch

      • 2nd Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 3rd Steven Ballif, Wasatch

    • 80

      • 1st Shawn Kelley, Attack

      • 2nd Carter Klein, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Brady Turner, Millard

    • 85

      • 1st Tucker Tomlinson, Uintah

      • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, Throwdown

      • 3rd Mckay Harley, Throwdown

    • 90/95 (Bracket A)

      • 1st Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 2nd Troy Jones, Payson

      • 3rd Steven Quintana, Royal Wrestling Club

    • 90/95 (Bracket B)

      • 1st Tanner Chadwick, Sky View

      • 2nd Brenan Rutter, Wasatch

      • 3rd Bryce Collins, Throwdown

    • 100/105

      • 1st Austin Earley, Layton Legion

      • 2nd Jarin Hone, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail