Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Battle In the Eagles Nest
Millard High School Fillmore, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to Kindergarten
    • 30-35
      • 1st Jax Eyre, South Sevier
      • 2nd John Hunter, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Briggs Hodges, Beaver
      • 4th Kord Hughes, Beaver
    • 32-37
      • 1st Maddox Sumsion, Juab
      • 2nd Carson Anderson, Millard
      • 3rd Hayes Gardiner, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Braylon Holgreen, Beaver
    • 35-38
      • 1st Ryan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Chasen Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 3rd Wyatt Rowley, Canyon View
      • 4th Lyric Williams, Beaver
    • 38-40
      • 1st Kaden Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Maddix Park, Juab
      • 3rd Chasen Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 4th Conner Saltzman, Millard
    • 40
      • 1st Camden Davies, Delta
      • 2nd Thomas McCann, Millard
      • 3rd Ayden Gillies, Beaver
    • 41-45
      • 1st Matix Smith, Beaver
      • 2nd Cruz Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Kian Hem, Millard
    • 42-44
      • 1st Bronson Kesler, Millard
      • 2nd Grayson Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Billy Counley, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Easton Utley, Junior Wildcats
    • 43-47
      • 1st Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Stedson Stott, Millard
      • 3rd Garrett Buchanan, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Brayden Spencer, Cedar Redmen
    • 46-49
      • 1st Matt Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Bridger Briggs, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Dayson Meinhardt, Delta
      • 4th Mayson Carter, Beaver
    • 47-49
      • 1st Korbett Borwegen, Delta
      • 2nd Colton Wright, Millard
      • 3rd Keston Cobb, South Sevier
      • 4th Kavrick Olsen, Beaver
    • 48-55
      • 1st Trey Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd McCrae Wade, Millard
      • 3rd Bowen Pace, Wayne
    • 50-57
      • 1st Boston Leugers, Millard
      • 2nd Cole Osborn, Manti
      • 3rd Talon Derbidge, Beaver
      • 4th Ian Stevens, Millard
  • 1st Grade
    • 40-46
      • 1st Trexden Olsen, Beaver
      • 2nd Trae Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Ledger Jones, Beaver
      • 4th Tagert Shepherd, Juab
    • 42-44
      • 1st Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Talon Chesser, Beaver
      • 3rd Camden Boothe, Millard
      • 4th Tate Torgerson, Wolfpack
    • 46-48
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Cal Bray, Millard
      • 3rd Jet Abbott, Delta
      • 4th Row Derbidge, Beaver
    • 48-52
      • 1st Marshall Williams, Beaver
      • 2nd Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Karsen Skeem, Millard
      • 4th Tyler McCoy, Wolfpack
    • 49-52
      • 1st Ryan Steele, Delta
      • 2nd Angus Bond, Millard
      • 3rd Gus Albrecht, Wolfpack
      • 4th Keston Curtis, Beaver
    • 52-54
      • 1st Bodie Gayler, Piute
      • 2nd Jake Eyre, South Sevier
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Hunter Carter, Beaver
    • 53-55
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Briceno, Millard
      • 3rd Ryker Boren, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th McKay Nelson, Wolfpack
    • 55-56
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Justus Reynolds, Juab
      • 3rd Kasen Whitmore, South Sevier
      • 4th Mailon Stevens, Millard
    • 57-60
      • 1st Trey Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Wyatt Copp, Canyon View
      • 3rd John Noyes, Millard
      • 4th Justice Carter, Millard
    • 64-76
      • 1st Bronsen Allen, Gunnison
      • 2nd Tanner Thurston, Wolfpack
      • 3rd Drage Briggs, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Carter Rowley, Cedar Redmen
  • 2nd Grade
    • 40-43
      • 1st Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Jesse Willden, Millard
      • 3rd Cordell Lefevre, Junior Wildcats
    • 45-49
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 3rd Jayden Taylor, Millard
      • 4th Cooper Walker, Delta
    • 48-53
      • 1st Parker Sagers, Millard
      • 2nd Jewkes Ian, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Emmett Rogers, Delta
      • 4th Chase Maples, Gunnison
    • 49-54
      • 1st Pierce O`Rarden, Grantsville
      • 2nd Riker Weber, Millard
      • 3rd Ryker Williams, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Trapper Roberts, Wolfpack
    • 52-55
      • 1st Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Durke Larsen, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Titan McAllister, Junior Wildcats
      • 4th Bodie Memmott, Millard
    • 54-56
      • 1st Easton Winsor, Juab
      • 2nd Ryker Boren, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Jayden Shepherd, Delta
      • 4th Dante Rodriguez, Millard
    • 55-60
      • 1st Creed Butler, Delta
      • 2nd Trenden Thompson, Milford
      • 3rd Tyce Dearden, Millard
      • 4th Emmitt Nelson, Wolfpack
    • 56-59
      • 1st Garrett Zufelt, Delta
      • 2nd Jaxton Monroe, Canyon View
      • 3rd Adreian Briceno, Millard
      • 4th Frank James, Wolfpack
    • 61-63
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Beaver
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 3rd Kyler Davies, Delta
      • 4th Tyler Christensen, Millard
    • 67-73
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Alexander Williams, Beaver
      • 3rd Carson Cheney, Milford
      • 4th Mason Holgreen, Beaver
    • 64-68
      • 1st Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Trey Bradshaw, Delta
      • 3rd Jaxson Lopshire, Beaver
      • 4th Glacier Monroe, Millard
  • 3rd Grade
    • 53-55
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Deegan Davies, Canyon View
      • 3rd Kolter Kelly, Millard
      • 4th Ian Jewkes, Junior Wildcats
    • 55-60
      • 1st Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Stott, Millard
      • 3rd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Dakota Blad, Millard
    • 60-62
      • 1st Oakley Walton, Millard
      • 2nd William Osborn, Manti
      • 3rd Caden Meinhardt, Delta
      • 4th Degan Cannon, Millard
    • 61-63
      • 1st Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 2nd Layton Sagers, Millard
      • 3rd Chris Newman, Wolfpack
      • 4th Morgan Perkins, Millard
    • 62-66
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 2nd Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 3rd Wade Jones, Dons Wrestling
    • 66-71
      • 1st Daxton Bliss, Delta
      • 2nd David Smith, Beaver
      • 3rd Morgan Tingey, Millard
      • 4th Noah Rowell, Millard
    • 67-73
      • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 2nd Kash Nelson, Delta
      • 3rd Trex Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 4th Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
    • 75-78
      • 1st Gage Yardley, Junior Wildcats
      • 2nd Carson Nelson, Delta
      • 3rd Max Condie, Gunnison
    • 86-92
      • 1st Rayce Adams, Millard
      • 2nd Cutler Rowley, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Isac Roman, Millard
    • 95-100
      • 1st Rance Christensen, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Brandon Jones, Junior Wildcats
      • 3rd Richie Trujillo, Wolfpack
      • 4th Lex Ashman, Millard
    • 102-115
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Carlos Duran, Gunnison
      • 3rd Daniel Gates, Millard
  • 4th Grade
    • 54-57
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Taylor Garrett, South Sevier
      • 3rd Caden Adams, Millard
      • 4th Nathan Dickinson, Junior Wildcats
    • 58-63
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 2nd Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Lando Bagley, South Sevier
      • 4th Lowe Rasmussen, Millard
    • 60-64
      • 1st Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 2nd Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 3rd Noah Beaumont, Beaver
      • 4th Keegan Pehrson, Junior Wildcats
    • 64-67
      • 1st Jerrit Anderson, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Brooks Christensen, Millard
      • 3rd Cody Sorenson, Wolfpack
      • 4th Casey Boothe, Millard
    • 68-75
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 3rd Jaxon Allen, Gunnison
      • 4th Trex Nicoll, Canyon View
    • 80-84
      • 1st Marcus Chase, Delta
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Collin Bassett, South Sevier
      • 4th Luke DeGraffenried, Millard
    • 90-94
      • 1st Braxton Holgreen, Beaver
      • 2nd Dustin Lovell, Delta
      • 3rd Sutton Sorensen, Gunnison
      • 4th Peter Robison, Millard
    • 99-116
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Max Lara, Gunnison
      • 3rd Campbell Warnick, Delta
      • 4th Austin Rubio, Millard
    • 135-148
      • 1st Marc Richardson, Canyon View
      • 2nd Ismael Duran, Gunnison
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 58-73
      • 1st Cayson Curtis, Beaver
      • 2nd Gavin Reynolds, Juab
      • 3rd Ayden Crane, Wolfpack
      • 4th Blake Hodges, Beaver
    • 68-76
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Gunnison
      • 2nd Trey Butler, Delta
      • 3rd Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 4th Mark Roman, Millard
    • 76-83
      • 1st Eric Larsen, Millard
      • 2nd McKray Gayler, Piute
      • 3rd Conner Hem, Millard
    • 85-86
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Jake Sorenson, Gunnison
      • 3rd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Paycen Briggs, Cedar Redmen
    • 87-93
      • 1st Breagan Lopshire, Beaver
      • 2nd Gatlin Penney, Millard
      • 3rd Jacob Fillmore, South Sevier
      • 4th Damen Christensen, Millard
    • 104-106
      • 1st Josh Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd McKay Robison, Millard
  • 7th-8th Grade
    • 85-103
      • 1st Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
      • 2nd Wylie Thatcher, Millard
      • 3rd Jax Coburn, Piute
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 119-129
      • 1st Gavyn Bond, Millard
      • 2nd Danny Garcia, Millard
      • 3rd Fernando Duran, Gunnison
      • 4th Reese Castagno, Grantsville
    • 126-143
      • 1st Wyatt Alcala, Millard
      • 2nd Kole Christensen, Millard
      • 3rd Daniel Strong, Piute
      • 4th Keston Johnson, South Sevier
    • 207
      • 1st Colton Monroe, Canyon View
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail