Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling


Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Christy's Clash
Syracuse High School Syracuse, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 32-36
      • 1st Kase Archibald, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Brolin Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 38-41
      • 1st Gavin Sanders, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Dallin Anderson, Fremont
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Spencer Cootey, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40-43
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Isaac Ireland, Blackout Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
    • 41-43
      • 1st Ethan Luna, Syracuse
      • 2nd Braxton Trimble, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Lincoln Gorostieta, Ogden City Quest
    • 46-50
      • 1st Crew Hardy, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kayden Long, Syracuse
      • 3rd Calvin Moore, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Bryan Freeman, South Summit
  • Kindergarten
    • 38-40
      • 1st Adric Williamson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Christensen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kurbyn Comer, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Anderson, Fremont
    • 41-42
      • 1st Dax Wright, Bear River
      • 2nd Carl Bargar, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
    • 41-43
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Perry Fowler, Syracuse
      • 3rd Logan Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Kyson Weaver, Syracuse
    • 41-44
      • 1st Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Daxon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Isaac Ireland, Blackout Wrestling
    • 43-48
      • 1st Tanner Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Caden Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 45-46
      • 1st Hunter Privett, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Walker Lamb, Claw
      • 3rd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 4th Zander Sprung, Syracuse
    • 50-53
      • 1st Dexter Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Kael Olsen, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Aiden Lucero, Claw
      • 4th Easton Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Christian Miller, Stingers
      • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jared Simmons, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Colton Bastian, Syracuse
    • 57-62
      • 1st Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Dale Jolley, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd George Mansfield, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Wilkins, Syracuse
  • 1st Grade
    • 38-43
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 2nd Linkin Bair, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Griffon Fowler, Syracuse
    • 44-45
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Stoan Morrison, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Owen Pehrson, Claw
      • 4th Gavin Ortegon, Syracuse
    • 45-46
      • 1st David Eddington, Fremont
      • 2nd Troy Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Christian Probasco, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Grant Grove, Syracuse
    • 45-48
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tristan Ha`o, Team Takedown
      • 4th Luke Faerber, Crusher Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Ryder Snow, Fremont
      • 2nd Ronan McFarland, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Stever, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Adam Jenks, Ogden City Quest
      • 2nd Nehemiah Anderson, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Kash Bishop, Fremont
      • 4th Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Levi Jones, Syracuse
    • 49-50
      • 1st Rylann Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Brycen Munford, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Himle, Syracuse
      • 4th Riley Stallman, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 50-51
      • 1st Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Wyatt Christensen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Kaden Woodbury, Fremont
      • 4th Payton Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 3rd Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 52-54
      • 1st Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aaron Boehm, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Jacob Green, Syracuse
    • 54-58
      • 1st Brayden Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Borup, Syracuse
      • 4th Kye Dahlke, Tech Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Isaiah Sandoval, Crusher Wrestling
    • 57-63
      • 1st Ryker Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Kaden Goodsell, Claw
    • 62-64
      • 1st Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 2nd Sam Tanner, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Roman Funk, Top of Utah
    • 64-69
      • 1st Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Makai Ray, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Ivan Herrera, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Canfield, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 44-45
      • 1st Kason Rees, Bear River
      • 2nd Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Corwin Bastian, Syracuse
      • 4th Porter Evans, Top of Utah
    • 45-47
      • 1st Daxston Bingham, Bear River
      • 2nd Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 3rd Carina Muegge, Syracuse
      • 4th Thomas Mudge, Tech Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Syracuse
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Scotty Keller, Tech Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Jaymin Kent, Fremont
      • 2nd Kinlee Brandley, Fremont
      • 3rd Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Carlson, Syracuse
    • 48-50
      • 1st Cade Hinton, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Bryson Wray, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Lincoln Bell, Roy Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 2nd Kaden Jr. Bratsch, Blackout Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Hilton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-53
      • 1st McGregor Brough, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Payton Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Kai Thompson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Kaden Williamson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Welch, Fremont
      • 4th Asa Irvin, Wasatch
    • 53-54
      • 1st Jared Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Daxtyn Feild
      • 3rd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jason Stephens, Fremont
    • 54-56
      • 1st Keaton Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd William Linnell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxton Velis, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Stanger, Syracuse
    • 55-58
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 3rd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 4th Bowen Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
    • 55-59
      • 1st Jaxson McKee, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Joseph Guillen, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carson Webb, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th David Stoker, Syracuse
    • 58-64
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 59-64
      • 1st Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 2nd Connor Karren, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Cale Christensen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Jackson, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Owen Taft, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cash Tucker, Grantsville
      • 3rd Luke Petersen, Fremont
      • 4th Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
    • 63-64
      • 1st Owen Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Ian Parker, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Randy Gahley, Tech Wrestling
    • 65-69
      • 1st Lucas Boggs, Claw
      • 2nd Alex Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Bodee Burnham, Fremont
      • 4th Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
    • 73-81
      • 1st Dawsen Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Buttars, Top of Utah
  • 3rd Grade
    • 50-54
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Cole Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 4th Mason Pehrson, Claw
    • 51-54
      • 1st Maddox Powell, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Carson Kuhn, Claw
      • 3rd McCreedy Parker, Fremont
      • 4th Andrew Presher, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Kendall, Fremont
    • 54-55
      • 1st Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Damon Schneider, Fremont
    • 56-58 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Wesley Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Henry Hull, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Kanyen Keller, Syracuse
    • 56-58 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 3rd Kire Thompson, Syracuse
      • 4th Ethan Gause, Spanish Fork
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 4th Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Tristan Ovard, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Ammon Curtis, Spanish Fork
    • 58-61
      • 1st Cooper Redd, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Clark, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Crew Richards, Bear River
      • 4th Jace Allen, Syracuse
    • 60-62
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Parley Thacker, Top of Utah
    • 60-65
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 3rd Gabe Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 62-67
      • 1st Jentry Davies, Syracuse
      • 2nd Aaron Bennett, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Telford, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Charger Devey, Carbon Raptors
    • 63-67
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 4th Deegan Hardy, Stingers
    • 68-71
      • 1st Kyle Detwiler, Bear River
      • 2nd Aidan Gomm, Stingers
      • 3rd Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Brysaac Hansen, Fremont
    • 73-87
      • 1st Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 2nd Sam Schroeder, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Jacob Faerber, Crusher Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Kaden Bennie, Blackout Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Freeman, South Summit
      • 3rd Landon Martin, Syracuse
      • 4th William Tanner, Logan Wrestling
    • 73-77
      • 1st William Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Austin Murphy, Syracuse
      • 3rd Lincoln Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th TJ Dahlke, Tech Wrestling
    • 77-86
      • 1st Kayden Page, Syracuse
      • 2nd Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ayden Richardson, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
    • 91-123
      • 1st Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 2nd William Winchester, Syracuse
      • 3rd Hayden Blount, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
  • 4th-5th Grades
    • 54-58
      • 1st Amos Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Simon Petersen, Fremont
      • 3rd Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
    • 55-61
      • 1st Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Dallin Foote, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Ward, Bear River
    • 55-59
      • 1st Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Easton Lovell, Claw
      • 4th Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 58-63
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Carter Nelson, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-62
      • 1st Ridge Whitney, Fremont
      • 2nd Devyn Menegassi, Syracuse
      • 3rd Caleb Taylor, Wasatch
      • 4th Joey Rudolph, Roy Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Dawson Van Tassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd TJ Roberts, Westlake
      • 3rd Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 4th Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
    • 63-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Noah Sautebin, Highland
      • 3rd Hunter Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Stander, Crusher Wrestling
    • 63-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Blackout Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Gines, Syracuse
    • 65-67
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Bane Briggs, Syracuse
    • 65-68
      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 4th Kyle Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling
    • 66-67
      • 1st Mikaela Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Trapper Anderson, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxton Skidmore, Syracuse
    • 66-70
      • 1st Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 4th Connor Straessler, Tech Wrestling
    • 67-70
      • 1st Aiden McFarland, Fremont
      • 2nd James Dewolfe, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Hansen, Syracuse
      • 4th Keaton Morbach, Syracuse
    • 68-69
      • 1st Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 2nd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 3rd Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Carsen Keller, Tech Wrestling
    • 69-71
      • 1st Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Evan Monson, Cougar Den
      • 4th Patyon Trussell, Stingers
    • 70-71
      • 1st Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Kael Bennie, Blackout Wrestling
      • 3rd Levi Cannon, Fremont
      • 4th Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
    • 70-72
      • 1st Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 2nd Braxton Hurst, Bear River
      • 3rd Wyatt Winchester, Syracuse
      • 4th Maleya Taylor-Berrest, Roy Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd River Smith, Bear River
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Larsen, Mountain Crest
    • 72-73
      • 1st Bracken Miller, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton Erickson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Hinton, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Kole Kitchen-Fox, Claw
    • 72-75
      • 1st Ryan Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Quade Simpson, Stingers
      • 3rd Camron Carling, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Gatti, Claw
    • 74-75
      • 1st Joseph Beckstead, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Hodges, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Raziel Gomes, Syracuse
    • 75-76 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Preston Brimhall, Syracuse
      • 4th Maximus Martinez, Stingers
    • 75-76 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Hallows, Wasatch
      • 4th Jarron Anderson, Fremont
    • 77-79 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Sam Pirtle, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Avery Vanlare, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gavin Olson, Syracuse
    • 77-79 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 2nd Jace McBride, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 79-83
      • 1st Keagan Byrd, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Brylee Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 3rd Coby Salazar, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Hudson Bingham, Syracuse
    • 79-81
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Stingers
      • 3rd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 4th Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
    • 78-82
      • 1st Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Bridger Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Koven Thompson, Syracuse
    • 80-84
      • 1st Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Carson Olsen, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Ethan Fleming, Syracuse
    • 83-88
      • 1st Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Hammond, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylan Olivieri, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Kendrick Summers, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 85-88
      • 1st Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 2nd Todd Rigby, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
      • 4th Colter Kelley, Syracuse
    • 85-90
      • 1st Brock Guthrie, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Team Takedown
      • 4th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 90-92
      • 1st Kaeson Burn, Bear River
      • 2nd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyler Ravenberg, Syracuse
      • 4th Adel Roennebeck, Syracuse
    • 96-103
      • 1st Andrew Belles, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Lucas Stocking, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Yates, Syracuse
      • 4th Riley Maughan, Syracuse
    • 98-107
      • 1st Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Clay Lyman, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Ty Ha`o, Team Takedown
      • 4th Trevor Drake, Syracuse
    • 106-111
      • 1st Isaac Terrell, Pioneers of Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Schwab, Syracuse
      • 3rd Scott Kent, Fremont
      • 4th Porter Jackson, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 125-144
      • 1st Tayden Roundy, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Wilson, Fremont
      • 3rd Braydon Dahlke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Devin Jones, Tech Wrestling
  • 6th-7th Grades
    • 62-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 62-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Colton Ward, Stingers
      • 2nd Trenton Ward, Bear River
      • 3rd Dilon Wright, Bear River
      • 4th Brayden Bailey, Wasatch
    • 68-72
      • 1st Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Quade Smith, Syracuse
    • 71-74
      • 1st K. Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd McKay Kaas, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brooker Low, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Teggins, Grantsville
    • 73-76
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Lewis, Claw
      • 4th Trace Garrett, Syracuse
    • 74-76
      • 1st Colin Sierer, Highland
      • 2nd James Lott, South Summit
      • 3rd Cole Christensen, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Banz, Syracuse
    • 76-78
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 2nd Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Taggert Bingham, Bear River
      • 4th Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 76-81
      • 1st Jacob Richards, Stingers
      • 2nd Sean Pectol, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jaidon Shelley, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Joshua Rassi, Syracuse
    • 78-80
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kamryn Rees, Bear River
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Konnor Kegel, Claw
    • 80-84
      • 1st Quinton Knight, Stingers
      • 2nd Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
      • 3rd Owen Rainer, Grantsville
      • 4th Gage Madsen, Syracuse
    • 82-85
      • 1st Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Jordan Davies, Syracuse
      • 3rd Austin McCormick, Stingers
      • 4th Zackery Folkman, Bear River
    • 83-86
      • 1st Hunter Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 4th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
    • 84-86
      • 1st Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 2nd John Mora, South Summit
      • 3rd Trevin Johnson, Stingers
      • 4th Landen Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
    • 85-86
      • 1st Clayton Moison, Three Style Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Mason Denton, Fremont
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 87-88
      • 1st Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaeger Fulton, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Cache Quintana, Fremont
    • 88-89
      • 1st Jordan Hammond, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Larsen, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Cache Meyer, Fremont
      • 4th Jaxson McFarland, Morgan Wrestling
    • 89-93
      • 1st Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Ryker Pentz, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Camden Olsen, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
    • 90-92
      • 1st Gavin McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Jones, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
    • 91-95
      • 1st Tanner Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Gerlach, Stingers
      • 3rd Daniel Davie, Highland
      • 4th Andrew Bell, Logan Wrestling
    • 92-95
      • 1st Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Travis Whiting, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Jayden Shaw, Fremont
      • 4th Ethan Fowers, Fremont
    • 93-98
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Bowen, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Wesley Lathen, Mountain Crest
    • 95-96
      • 1st Dylen Turner, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonathan Bancroft, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallas Reeder
    • 96-100
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 3rd Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 96-101
      • 1st Kaydin Olivieri, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Spencer Belinski, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jameson Irwin, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Chasen Stude, Warrior Wrestling
    • 96-105
      • 1st Spencer Hall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Johanan France, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 4th Teancum (TJ) Schaefermeyer, Mountain Crest
    • 105-110
      • 1st Jared Terrell, Lehi
      • 2nd Colbyn Kucharski, Syracuse
      • 3rd Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Sanchez, Logan Wrestling
    • 107-108
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 3rd Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
    • 108-109
      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
    • 110-113
      • 1st Adam Archibald, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Reese Castagno, Grantsville
      • 3rd Jeremy Shipp, Stingers
      • 4th Cristian Herrera, Logan Wrestling
    • 111-114
      • 1st James Hornberger, Bear River
      • 2nd Harrison Hodgson, Stingers
      • 3rd Jacqe Miller, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Bobby Freeman, South Summit
    • 113-120
      • 1st Tristan Reece, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Skyler Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Jakub Cardoza, Highland
      • 4th Dale Hardy, Mount Ogden
    • 118-125
      • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 3rd Kavan Cantrell, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 120-129
      • 1st Taden Marble, Bear River
      • 2nd Tyson Mauch, Stingers
      • 3rd Stanley Gunn, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Brett Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 125-130
      • 1st Parker Furniss, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd JD Tuttle
      • 3rd Caleb Horne, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Xander Lindsey, South Summit
    • 126-134
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 2nd Porter Tackett, Bear River
      • 3rd Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
    • 139-142
      • 1st Jacob Kashiwaeda, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Madsen, Stingers
      • 3rd Jackson Rush, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Bossa, Stingers
    • 148-157
      • 1st Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 2nd Nathan Greenfield, Cougar Den
      • 3rd McKoy McKinnon, Altamont
    • 170-173
      • 1st Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 3rd Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 180-192
      • 1st Quincy Wildman, Logan Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dixon Owen, Bear River
  • 8th-9th Grade
    • 73-74
      • 1st Rye Phoenix, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Jones, Syracuse
      • 3rd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
    • 74-83
      • 1st Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Harper, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 80-87
      • 1st Aidan Olson, South Summit
      • 2nd Chanse DiStefano, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jaydee Davis, Mount Ogden
      • 4th Josh Crookston, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 90-94
      • 1st Dylan Nelson, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Elijah Calkins, Syracuse
      • 3rd Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Lowder, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 87-94
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Stingers
      • 3rd Chance Jones, Syracuse
      • 4th Colby Gibson, Tech Wrestling
    • 94-98
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Lucas Cochran, Stingers
      • 3rd McCall Rose, South Summit
      • 4th Chance Parker, Mountain Crest
    • 96-104
      • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Edgar Gandarilla, South Summit
      • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
      • 4th Kierstien Bush, Fremont
    • 97-106
      • 1st Hunter Evans, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Wesley Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch
      • 4th Jacob Winn, Mount Ogden
    • 98-99
      • 1st Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Duncan Arnold, Syracuse
      • 3rd Hayden Bennett, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Dickinson, Logan Wrestling
    • 106-108
      • 1st Rhett Gebert, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Jose Valle, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Parker Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
    • 107-109
      • 1st Maxwell Bryan, Mount Ogden
      • 2nd Riley Artman, Syracuse
      • 3rd Dyllan Brown, Mound Fort
      • 4th Julian Martin, Highland
    • 108-114
      • 1st Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 2nd Cort Gibbs, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse
    • 111-116
      • 1st Brigham Burton, Mount Ogden
      • 2nd Bridger Misner, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jack Selvage, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Samuel Martnez, Mound Fort
    • 112-113
      • 1st Askete Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Nebeker, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Jackson Carson, Mound Fort
    • 116-122
      • 1st Joshua Mackley, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Mathew Workman, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Tevan Tobler, Syracuse
      • 4th Alias Balli
    • 117-125
      • 1st Mitch Parker, Syracuse
      • 2nd Abe Crowson, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Durbano, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Hardy, Syracuse
    • 121-128
      • 1st Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Ashton Branan, Claw
      • 3rd Joshua Bott, Highland
      • 4th Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
    • 129-134
      • 1st Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Rex Westmoreland, Bear River
      • 3rd Brandyn Gaytan, Stingers
      • 4th Weston Hirschi, Bear River
    • 130-134
      • 1st Tino Camarao, Highland
      • 2nd Neven Benson, Highland
      • 3rd Juan Nunez, Highland
      • 4th Hannah Barton, Syracuse
    • 132-140
      • 1st Antonio Villegas, Highland
      • 2nd Corbin Conklin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Seth Bott, Stingers
      • 4th Ben Ericksen, Fremont
    • 130-142
      • 1st Colter Freeze, Bear River
      • 2nd Norman Benitez, Mount Ogden
      • 3rd Weston Tureson, Bear River
      • 4th Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
    • 142-150
      • 1st Wyatt Wheelwright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Kobe Barela, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 147-151
      • 1st Andrew Yates, Westlake
      • 2nd Isaac Rosa, Mound For
      • 3rd Logan Stiver, Stingers
      • 4th Nathaniel Slocumb, Syracuse
    • 153-164
      • 1st Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 2nd Hunter Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Merrill, Fremont
      • 4th Juan Sanchez, Mound Fort
    • 162-165
      • 1st Kevin Ravenberg, Syracuse
      • 2nd JR Rodriguez, Mound Fort
      • 3rd Colby Wilson, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
    • 170-179
      • 1st Nick Zaugg, Fremont
      • 2nd Logan Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 3rd Dimitrious Parker, Mound Fort
      • 4th Daniel Yates, Westlake
    • 185-197
      • 1st Hector Viveros Sanchez, Mound Fort
      • 2nd Kaden Montano, Syracuse
      • 3rd Ethan Walker, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th AJ Taylor, Mount Ogden
    • 190-250
      • 1st Ryan Gunn, Stingers
      • 2nd Mike Gullion, Syracuse
      • 3rd Brayan Flores, Mound Fort
      • 4th Max Adams, Highland
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail