Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Capitol City Classic
Varsity
West High School Salt Lake City, UT

Team Results

  • 1. Syracuse High School 211
  • 2. Skyridge High School 198
  • 3. Green Canyon High School 116.5
  • 4. Mountain Crest High School 111
  • 5. West High School 103.5
  • 6. Taylorsville High School 80
  • 7. Timpview High School 64
  • 8. Lone Peak High School 54
  • 9. Cottonwood High School 27
  • 10. Summit Academy 17

 Individual Results

  • 106
    • 1st Isaac Griffin, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Franklin Filmore, Cottonwood High School
    • 3rd Kameron Montoya, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Ethan Wilcox, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Jaylen Odom, West High School
    • 6th Dalin Marinos, Cottonwood High School
  • 113
    • 1st Jayden Adamson, Skyridge High School
    • 2nd Jackson Hancey, Green Canyon High School
    • 3rd Kody Keith, Timpview High School
    • 4th Austin Sales, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Bryce Fragala, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Jensen Coombs, West High School
  • 120
    • 1st Lorenzo Escareño, Green Canyon High School
    • 2nd Duncan Arnold, West High School
    • 3rd Dan Isom, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Colby Heaton, Skyridge High School
    • 6th Colby Robertson, Skyridge High School
  • 126
    • 1st Hadley Cowan, Skyridge High School
    • 2nd Travis Whiting, Green Canyon High School
    • 3rd Isaac Spencer, Lone Peak High School
    • 4th Dominick James, Green Canyon High School
    • 5th Ahmed Eftin, West High School
    • 6th David Than, West High School
  • 132
    • 1st Colby Eastmond, Skyridge High School
    • 2nd Seth Cryer, West High School
    • 3rd Bridger Ostler, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Max Anson, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Skyler Nelson, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Ethan Rugg, Lone Peak High School
  • 138
    • 1st Mitch Parker, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Hayden Bennett, Green Canyon High School
    • 3rd Braden Rex, Skyridge High School
    • 4th Camden Olsen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th William Jeppson, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Matthew Valora, Taylorsville High School
  • 145
    • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Braden Henson, Taylorsville High School
    • 3rd Joshua Rassi, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Alexander Weaver, Skyridge High School
    • 5th Kincaid Garrett, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Jacob Arlt, Summit Academy
  • 152
    • 1st Jack Lang, West High School
    • 2nd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd James Hornberger, Skyridge High School
    • 4th Zeb Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Tayson Weeks, Green Canyon High School
    • 6th Bryson Baxter, Mountain Crest High School
  • 160
    • 1st Caleb Schulte, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Drake Josephsen, Skyridge High School
    • 3rd Tytan Smith, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Chase Biggs, Timpview High School
    • 5th Abraham Edlund, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Wyatt Larsen, Mountain Crest High School
  • 170
    • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Trace Muse, Skyridge High School
    • 3rd Jason Heninger, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Adam Colton, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Matthew Davidson, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Marques Nonu, West High School
  • 182
    • 1st Hayden Harris, Green Canyon High School
    • 2nd Marcus Witt, Taylorsville High School
    • 3rd Kendall Smith, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Isaac Nelson, Timpview High School
    • 5th Zakery Keaton, Skyridge High School
    • 6th Berklee Barlow, Skyridge High School
  • 195
    • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Tino Leilua, Timpview High School
    • 3rd Tucker Bartels, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Ernest Barlow, Skyridge High School
    • 5th Andrew Miller, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Garren Burgess, Mountain Crest High School
  • 220
    • 1st Michael Gullion, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Ben Read, Skyridge High School
    • 3rd Tysen Clark, Summit Academy
    • 4th Sam McMurray, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Robert (Bobby) George, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Cael Richardson, Timpview High School
  • 285
    • 1st Sam Duran, Cottonwood High School
    • 2nd Kaden Montano, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Royer-Goff Andrew, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jonah Nona, West High School
    • 5th John Nock, Skyridge High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641st 9832 E-Mail