Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Maple Mountain High School Spanish Fork, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Tate Robison, Champions

      • 2nd Kody Whited, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Mason Tyler, Champions

      • 4th Briance Terpenning, Champions

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Josh Ward, Champions

      • 2nd Reggie Frischknecht, Team Takedown

      • 3rd Mason DeLlamas, Champions

      • 4th Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy

    • HVY

      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions

      • 2nd Corbin Gull, Champions

      • 3rd Samson Lassiter, Champions

  • K

    • 40 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions

      • 2nd Gage Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Gage Johnson, Lehi Legacy

      • 4th Jamesen Cooper, Mettle Wrestling

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Barry Udall, Champions

      • 3rd Cole Reary, Lehi Legacy

      • 4th Kowen VanOrman, Champions

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Cooper Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Ryker Mele, Green River (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Ethan Garcia, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling

    • 50 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Tyson Peterson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Wylee Staples, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 4th Riggin Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

    • HVY

      • 1st Owen Taylor, Champions

      • 2nd Cutler Christensen, Champions

      • 3rd B.Spencer Fano, Champions

      • 4th Treyvin Blair, Champions

  • 1st Grade

    • 40-45 lbs.

      • 1st Dayne Lee, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Mike Bennett, Champions

      • 3rd Luke Smith, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 4th Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

  • 1st True Beginner

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Cassidy Cooper, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Ben Fisher, Spanish Fork

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Hunter Robison, Champions

      • 2nd Colter Bunnell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Keigan Robison, Champions

      • 2nd Jacob Crookston, Champions

      • 3rd Seth Rigtrup, Champions

      • 4th Hagen Bowen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Dallin Bingham, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Payton Sprouse, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Lincoln Hendricks, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Wyatt Lewis, Wrestling Thunder

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Adam Ward, Champions

      • 2nd Turner Williams, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Zachary Duke, Wrestling Thunder

      • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions\

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Jeffery Thomas, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Cedros Harman, Mettle Wrestling

  • 2nd Grade

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Santaquin

      • 3rd Carson Thebald, Lehi Legacy

      • 4th Ethan Sinclair, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Cash Canto, Champions

      • 3rd Nathan Kirkby, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Josh Jeppson, Wasatch

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Drake Olsen, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles

      • 3rd Alejandro Quezada, Champions

      • 4th Donovan Washburn, Mettle Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Mark Rausch, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Cooper Johnson, Champions

      • 3rd Cody Creighton, Champions

      • 4th Ethan Dorny, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Porter Stevens, Champions

      • 4th Cael Wightman, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Braxton Monroe, Payson

      • 2nd Adam Taylor, Champions

    • HVY

      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Brandon Youd, Independent

      • 3rd Chandler Yeck, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Derek Bromley, Champions

  • 2nd True Beginner

    • 45 lbs.

      • 1st Canyon Cunningham, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Skyler Zajac, Champions

      • 3rd Jordan Davis, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 50 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Harris, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Luke Orchard, Payson

      • 3rd Kaibrienne Richins, North Summit Wrestling Club

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Malachi Hatfield, Champions

      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions

      • 3rd Will Udall, Champions

      • 4th Micah Waterlyn, Mettle Wrestling

    • 60/65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Talmage Carman, Grapplers West

      • 2nd Gabe De Gruccio, Champions

      • 3rd Michael Boyer, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 4th Luke Blumell, Mettle Wrestling

    • 60/65 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kip Watterson, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Justyn Mitchell, Champions

      • 3rd Burke Thomas, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 4th Carson Hawkes, Mettle Wrestling

  • 3rd Grade

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab

      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)

    • 55 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)

      • 2nd Taylor Young, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch

      • 4th Brayden Lee, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Trey Hiatt, Payson

      • 4th Luke Evans, Spanish Fork

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Tucker Naccarato, Payson

      • 3rd Rigden Wagstaff, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 4th Matthew Warren, Champions

    • 65 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Hadley Cowan, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Aaron Christensen, Champions

      • 4th Cael Legas, Mettle Wrestling

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Henry Graham, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Joshua McKee, Salem

    • 80/85 lbs.

      • 1st Jon Nelson, Salem

      • 2nd Blake Harrison, Champions

  • 3rd True Beginner

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Kelton Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Carson Powell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Addox Bunker, Wrestling Thunder

      • 4th Chris Davis, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Porter Brackett, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd KC (Kenneth) Eisel-Hull, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 4th Emerson Mather, Champions

    • 60 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Kasin Cranfull, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Corbin Webster, Champions

      • 3rd Kayden Webster, Champions

      • 4th Hayden Wing, Mettle Wrestling

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Dean, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Jackson Hermanson, Wasatch

      • 3rd Tyson Williamson, Champions

      • 4th Hagen Cottam, Wasatch

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Logan Fano, Champions

      • 2nd Clancey Jacob, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Chase Campbell, Champions

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Gage Shepherd, Wrestling Thunder
        2nd AJ Saveliev, Champions

  • 4th

    • 55/60 lbs.

      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch

      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Uintah

      • 3rd Joshua Judkins, Champions

      • 4th Michael Sandage, Payson

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Brady Lowry, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 4th Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove Vikings

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 4th Payton Beerli, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Larsen, Salem

      • 2nd Dustin Miller, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 4th Ammon Kammerman, Champions

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Easton Keck, Payson

      • 2nd Denver Hiatt, Payson

      • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Ethan Lawrence, Champions

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Jake Lyman, Payson

      • 2nd Clay Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove Vikings

    • 95/105 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Dalton Murray, Uintah

      • 3rd Conner Seamons, Champions

    • 115 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions

      • 2nd Mitch Bandley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Ben Provost, Wasatch

      • 4th Silas Miller, Champions

  • 4th True Beginner

    • 65 lbs.

      • 1st Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch

      • 2nd Alden Sturgeon, Champions

      • 3rd Steve Bennett, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Connor Fackrell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Kayden Anderson, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Taylor Wolfe, Champions

  • Middle School

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Gage Byers, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Seth Gardner, Wasatch

      • 4th Logan Crandall, South Summit

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Jakob Discher, Wasatch

      • 2nd Logan Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 3rd Justin Martin, Payson

      • 4th Steven Ballif, Wasatch

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Teno Trujillo, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Joey Aagard, Juab

      • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch

      • 4th Michael Peterson, Champions

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Isaiah Sowers, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Parker Kay, Champions

      • 3rd Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Weston Memmott, Wrestling Thunder

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Troy Jones, Payson

      • 2nd Kaden Baxter, Wasatch

      • 3rd Jacob Rhoton, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Dalton Murray, Uintah

    • 106 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton J Seely, Juab

      • 2nd Nick Bryan, Wasatch

      • 3rd Kendon Ketterer, Wasatch

      • 4th Bryce Collins, Mettle Wrestling

    • 112/120 lbs.

      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions

      • 2nd Bratten Farris, Champions

      • 3rd Sean Llewelyn, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Braxton Beaumont, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Christian D`Andrae, Wayne

      • 2nd David Flores, Grapplers West

    • 144 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Davis, Wayne

      • 2nd Christopher Rojas, Champions

      • 3rd Jaron Roberts, Wayne

    • HVY

      • 1st Jorge Garcia, Mt. View

      • 2nd Schylar Shepherd, Wrestling Thunder

      • 3rd Danny Pitts, Falcon Wrestling Club

  • Middle School True Beginner

    • 72/76 lbs.

      • 1st Joseph LaPlaca, Team GV (Nev.)

      • 2nd Porter Hellander, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Kaden Wright, Champions

      • 4th Adam LaMont, Champions

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Wyatt Steed, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Braydon Boswell, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd DJ Cohen, Wasatch

      • 4th Tristan Carman, Grapplers West

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Labonty, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Jordan Brunger, Champions

  • Jr. High

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Cox, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Ryan Hansen, Champions

      • 3rd Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions

      • 4th Jacoby Peterson, Suples Wrestling School

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Josh Jensen, Payson

      • 3rd Lucky Smith, Vipers

      • 4th Travis Peterson, Falcon Wrestling Club

    • 88 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Adrian Ojeda, Team GV (Nev.)

      • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Grapplers West

      • 4th Jonathan Kasanicky, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Mason Colledge, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove Vikings

      • 3rd Jordan Lacy, Falcon Wrestling Club

      • 4th Parker Kay, Champions

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV (Nev.)

      • 2nd Austin Miller, South Sevier

      • 3rd Colton French, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Iszach DeWeese, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Cannon, Team GV (Nev.)

      • 2nd Tevin Nuttall, Champions

      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Team Legacy

      • 4th Legend Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 130 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd Ty Daley, Wasatch

      • 3rd Trent Kendrick, Mt. View

      • 4th Quinn Morley, Payson

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Spencer Heywood, Wasatch

      • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch

      • 3rd William Kishpaugh, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 4th Shane French, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 2nd Wade French, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Call Vande Veegaete, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 4th Connor Martin, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

    • 155 lbs.

      • 1st Jared Kammerman, Champions

      • 2nd Jordan Larson, Diamond Fork Jr High

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Korbon Tibbals, Champions

      • 2nd Tristan Bradley, Champions

    • 190/210 lbs.

      • 1st Ricardo Carmona, Champions

      • 2nd Tyson Orton, Champions

      • 3rd Tyler McDougal, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • HVY

      • 1st Andrew Zollinger, Mountain View Jr High

      • 2nd Bowdy Clyde, Wasatch

      • 3rd Joseph Forbush, Wasatch

  • Jr. High True Beginner

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Kehler Peterson, Kuna Klub (Ida.)

      • 2nd Kellan Hopkins, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 1st Robert Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Austin Sanders, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Keetch Weston, American Fork

      • 2nd Russell Carnagie, American Fork

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Hayden Phelp, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Derek Guinn, Mt. View

      • 3rd Tyler Robertson, Pleasant Grove Jr High

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Nelson, American Fork

      • 2nd Zachary Orton, Wasatch

      • 3rd Wesley Haynie, Mt. View

      • 4th Nathanael Endemano, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 104 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Goodman, Mt. View

      • 2nd Jesus Sanchez, Wasatch

      • 3rd Timmy Ryan, Mt. View

      • 4th Grant Dunn, American Fork

    • 108 lbs.

      • 1st Kaden Sperry, Pleasant Grove Vikings

      • 2nd Thomas Campbell, Riverton Wolf Pack

    • 112 lbs.

      • 1st Tim Pierson, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 2nd Quentinn Anderson, Mt. View

      • 3rd Kevin Martinez, Wasatch

      • 4th Kyle Du Moulin, American Fork

    • 170 lbs.

      • 1st Casey Golding, American Fork

      • 2nd Nicholas Webb, Wasatch

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail