Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Caleb Williams Memorial
Mapleton Junior High School Mapleton, UT

Individual Results

  • Middle School Beginner Division

    • 60

      • 1st Brennon Warnick, Lakeridge Jr. High

      • 2nd Austin James, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6468

      • 1st Mitchell Squires, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Riley Conder, Throwdown

    • 76

      • 1st Jaden Ellett, Wayne

      • 2nd Shakieb Sargent, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Coltin Hoffman, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

      • 4th Baine Wayman, Duchesne

    • 80

      • 1st Christopher Jones, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Benjamin Jolley, Mountain View

      • 3rd Brady Chidister, Team Extreme

      • 4th Collin Gale, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 84

      • 1st David White, Uintah

      • 2nd Tanner Aldridge, South Sevier Middle

      • 3rd Hunter Schaugaard, Box Elder

    • 96100

      • 1st Connor Bolles, Lehi

      • 2nd Hayden Mangelson, Juab

      • 3rd Ethan Bunderson, Box Elder

      • 4th Austin Hallburg, Mt. Logan

    • 106112

      • 1st Hayden Henriod, Pride

      • 2nd Quaid Freeman, Pleasant Grove

      • 3rd Quinn Morley, Payson

    • 120130

      • 1st Taylor Oldroyd, South Sevier Middle

      • 2nd Hayden Pettis, Throwdown

      • 3rd Jordy Evans, Provo

      • 4th Mason Lyman, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 5th Miguil Juarez, Mt. Logan

      • 6th Rhett Johnson, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • HVY

      • 1st Ricarda Carmona, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kegan Oldham, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Mike Umphenour, Roosevelt Wrestling Team

  • Middle School

    • 60

      • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Wallace Zernich, Team GV

      • 3rd Cameron Hunsaker, Throwdown

      • 4th Jake Holbrook, Box Elder

    • 64

      • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride

      • 2nd Adam Robins, Throwdown

      • 4th Colby Page, Pioneers, Wrestling Club

      • 4th Tre` Williams, Mt. Logan

    • 68

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Kayden Prescott, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Chance Hardy, Box Elder

      • 4th Jorgen Olsen, Spanish Fork

    • 72

      • 1st Brady Farnsworth, Altamont

      • 2nd Michael Peterson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Benjamin Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Jace Tilley, Box Elder

    • 76

      • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Vandit

      • 3rd Cody Merkley, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 4th Kyle Smith, Box Elder

    • 80

      • 1st Trevor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Sean Johnson, Pride

      • 4th Bradin Hohrein, Spanish Fork

    • 84

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Matthew Mott, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Jacom Stacey, Bonneville Freestyle Club

      • 4th Kolton Lynn, Juab

    • 88

      • 1st Ashton Seely, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Tanner Bookout, Pioneers, Wrestling Club

      • 4th Wyatt Perry, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

    • 92

      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Logan Harrison, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Johnny O'Hearon, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Braydon Hinckley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 96

      • 1st Justin Hunt, Wayne

      • 2nd Colten Fassold, Wasatch

      • 3rd William Kishpaugh, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)

      • 4th Brennen Gerratt, Throwdown

    • 100

      • 1st Payton Henry, Pleasant Grove

      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard

      • 3rd Kayden Lee, Uintah

      • 4th Jakub Lewis, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 106

      • 1st Will Lang, Pride

      • 2nd Kaden Masner, Millard

      • 3rd Tayven Dilleshaw, Throwdown

      • 4th Richard Lang, Millard

    • 112

      • 1st Andy Thompson, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Ty Taylor, Colorado Outlaws (Colo.)

      • 3rd Dillion Gurr, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

      • 4th Brandon Aagard, Juab

    • 120

      • 1st Wyatt Jeffs, Payson

      • 2nd Wyatt Andreason, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 3rd Jake McNaughtan, Wasatch

      • 4th Taejohn Koffel, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 5th Burke Andrews, Mt. Logan

    • 130

      • 1st Aaron Dick, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 2nd Jake Biesinger, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Korbon Tibbals, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 144

      • 1st Keihin Bracken, Team Extreme

      • 2nd Cody Burrows, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Christopher Hair, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Bo Owen, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 210

      • 1st Kaleb Safely, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

      • 2nd Bronson Stephenson, Duchesne

  • Junior High Beginner

    • 70

      • 1st Spencer Butterfield, Bennion Jr High

      • 2nd Skyler Lott, Bennion Jr High

      • 3rd Donovan Holstein, Mt. Logan

    • 80

      • 1st Marshall Curtis, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Nathan Mella, Orem Jr High

      • 3rd Donald Bradley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 8488

      • 1st Isaiah Crowson, Mt. Logan

      • 2nd Nathan Allen, Provo

      • 3rd Henry Bills, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 4th Anderson Davis, Wasatch

    • 92

      • 1st Clayton Dean, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Matt Huntsman, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Tukker Wolfley, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Laighton Foutain, Wasatch

    • 96

      • 1st Terran Gerratt, Throwdown

      • 2nd Nate Marett, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Aaron Coon, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 104

      • 1st Derrick Tervort, Mont Harmon Jr. High

      • 2nd Marshall Hedin, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Jesse Gardner, Tooele Youth Wrestling

    • 108

      • 1st Logan Rhoades, Wasatch

      • 2nd Logan Johnson, Millard

      • 3rd David Chester, Wasatch

      • 4th Tanner Oldroyd, Bennion Jr High

    • 112

      • 1st Austin Rawls, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Jaden Johnson, Throwdown

      • 3rd Jaden Priebe, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

      • 4th Cody Lauder, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 116

      • 1st Andrew Whitehouse, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Nick Hamideh, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd Patrick Meade, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Jacob Monroe, Hunter Jr. High

    • 120

      • 1st Richard Razo, Team GV

      • 2nd Dallas Mcdavid, Wasatch

      • 3rd Taylar Allan, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Gabriel Wood, Throwdown

    • 125

      • 1st Talem Franco, Wasatch

      • 2nd Mason Bailey, Provo

      • 3rd J J Evans, Provo

      • 4th Stetson Gordon, Mt. Logan

    • 130

      • 1st Alex Mackey, Altamont

      • 2nd James Birch, Carbon

      • 3rd Austin Gale, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 4th Jake Ruffell, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 136

      • 1st Nik Simpson, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jeremiah Jessop, Bennion Jr High

      • 3rd Colton Daley, Wasatch

      • 4th Curtis Houston, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 155

      • 1st William Edler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Cody Stevenson, Team Extreme

      • 3rd Tyler Stevenson, Team Extreme

      • 4th Josh Taylor, Mountain View

    • 165

      • 1st Bronson Dean, Throwdown

      • 2nd Devon Williams, Uintah

      • 3rd Kevin Sites, Mountain View

      • 4th Calvin Rawlins, Pleasant Grove

    • 180

      • 1st Jackson Straughan, Wasatch

      • 2nd Rowley Lorenzo, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Elijah Siale, Pleasant Grove

    • 215

      • 1st Vince Luck, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 2nd Trent Christensen, South Sevier Middle

      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Ryan Bybee, Champions Wrestling Club

    • HVY

      • 1st Eric Carmona, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Dito Marin, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Jed Rich, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

  • Junior High

    • 70

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Jordan Bailey, Payson

      • 3rd Cody Jensen, Vandit

    • 75

      • 1st Tyler Jensen, Vandit

      • 2nd Hagen Loveless, Payson

      • 4th Anthony Munoz, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Nathan Sandage, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 80

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 2nd Kyler Machan, Pride

      • 3rd Kyle Robison, Millard

      • 4th Layton Lewis, North Summit Youth Wrestling

    • 84

      • 1st Shand Hardy, Box Elder

      • 2nd Chase Kelly, Millard

      • 3rd Brendon Sorenson, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 4th Dillion Thurston, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 88

      • 1st Jacob Trujillo, Colorado Outlaws (Colo.)

      • 2nd Parker Morton, Uintah

      • 3rd Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 4th Dillon Brown, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

    • 92

      • 1st Bocephus Trujillo, Colorado Outlaws (Colo.)

      • 2nd Garrett Sweat, Wasatch

      • 3rd Chantry Pace, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Kaden Williams, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

    • 96

      • 1st Zachary Perry, Green Valley (Nev.)

      • 2nd Tanner Merkley, Uintah

      • 3rd Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Dudley Lorenzo, Vandit

    • 100

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 2nd Jacob Armstrong, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Cody Keller, K.Y.E.

      • 4th Dustin Myers, Roosevelt Jr High Wrestling

    • 104

      • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Brigg Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 3rd JC Ray, Colorado Outlaws (Colo.)

      • 4th Austin Rowley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 108

      • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Justin Ray, Colorado Outlaws (Colo.)

      • 3rd Robby Miner, Wasatch

      • 4th Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder

    • 112

      • 1st Rasten Yeates, Box Elder

      • 2nd Jake Fassold, Wasatch

      • 3rd Alec Garcia, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Kolby Lloyd, Cedar Redmen

    • 116

      • 1st Cash Allred, Wolf Pack Wrestling

      • 2nd Dylan Skeem, Box Elder

      • 3rd Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

      • 4th Caden Spencer, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 120

      • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chance Goodrich, Altamont

      • 3rd Matt Williams, Box Elder

      • 4th Alan Nichols, Wasatch

    • 125

      • 1st William Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 2nd Talon Teeples, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Donavan Lee, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 4th Logan Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 136

      • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder

      • 2nd Steven Gueck, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Dakota Kondor, Bennion Jr High

      • 4th Nicholas Hanson, Hunter Jr. High

    • 144

      • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Zach Coffman, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Gordon Whitaker, Millard

      • 4th Bryce Provost, Wasatch

    • 152

      • 1st Casey Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Taris Schramm, Payson

      • 3rd Juan Alvarez, Bennion Jr High

      • 4th Colin Lyman, Wolf Pack Wrestling

    • 165

      • 1st Paul Harmon, Green Valley (Nev.)

      • 2nd Justin Jaques, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 3rd Matt Smith, Mt. Logan

      • 4th Kaleb Litster, Duchesne

    • 180

      • 1st Austin Scholes, North Summit Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Jacoby Wildman, Mt. Logan

      • 3rd Jace Wood, Champions Wrestling Club

      • 4th Trevor Jenkins, Pleasant Grove

    • 270

      • 1st Tyler Secrest, Vernal Jr. High Wrestling

      • 2nd Karsten Sleight, Box Elder

      • 3rd Roman Escobar, Green Valley (Nev.)

      • 4th Mahonri Nielsen, Juab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail