Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet USA Wrestling-Utah Freestyle State Championships (15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Wasatch (8 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Champions (7 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Crusher Wrestling (5 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 4th Syracuse (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Tactik 3-Style (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 4th Top of Utah (3 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Cougar Den (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Fremont (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Team Prestige (3 Medalists)
  • 7th Uintah (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Bruin Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Ironmen (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Red Storm (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Stingers (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Mettle Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Morgan Wrestling (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 17th Extreme Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 17th King of the Mountain (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Millard County Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (2 Medalists)
  • 17th SLC Wrestling Academy (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Tech Wrestling (2 Medalists)
  • 17th TUG (2 Medalists)
  • 17th Wolfpack (2 Medalists)
  • 25th Olympus (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 25th Team Legacy (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 25th Westlake (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 28th Atlas Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Cave Club (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Cedar Redmen (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Charger Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Devils Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Grantsville (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Hurricane (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Juab (1 Medalist)
  • 28th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Orem Tigers (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Salvation (1 Medalist)
  • 28th South Side (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Stallions Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Timberwolf Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 28th Warrior Wrestling (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 94
    • 1st Braydon Mogle, Top of Utah
    • 2nd Van Bray, Champions
    • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 4th Mckay Bush, Champions
    • 5th Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 6th Justin Lewis, Charger Wrestling
  • 100
    • 1st Ryker Boyce, Red Storm
    • 2nd Thomas Gordy, South Side
    • 3rd Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 5th Carson Whitney, Devils Wrestling
    • 6th Thomas Coates, Grantsville
  • 106
    • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Westling
    • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 5th Riley Helt, Red Storm
    • 6th Dahlance Smith, Wolfpack
  • 113
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Anthony Herrera, Stallions Wrestling
    • 5th John Evans, King of the Mountain
    • 6th Andrew Easdale, Tactik 3-Style
  • 120
    • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Wasatch
    • 2nd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
    • 3rd Carson Sheets, Champions
    • 4th Tristan Hendrickson, Team Prestige
    • 5th Bridger Ostler, Syracuse
    • 6th Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
  • 126
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Jack Lang, SLC Wrestling Academy
    • 3rd Samuel Sprehn, Syracuse
    • 4th Jate Frost, Cougar Den
    • 5th Heston Murdock, Cougar Den
    • 6th August Harrison, Extreme Westling
  • 132
    • 1st Brady Lowry, Ironmen
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Logan Mano, Top of Utah
    • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 5th Riley Noble, SLC Wrestling Academy
    • 6th Julio Martinez, Atlas Wrestling
  • 138
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Salvation
    • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, TUG
    • 5th Elijah Wilson, Cave Club
    • 6th Sam Smith, Ironmen
  • 145
    • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Olympus
    • 2nd Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Jace Anderson, North Summit
    • 4th Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling
    • 5th Treyson Abbot, Hurricane
    • 6th Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
  • 152
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Bowen Shields, Champions
    • 3rd McKay Foy, Cougar Den
    • 4th Wyatt Harmon, Juab
    • 5th Porter Chamberlain, Wasatch
    • 6th Marshall Job, Tactik 3-Style
  • 160
    • 1st Zackary Johnson, Champions
    • 2nd Kaleb Kelly, King of the Mountain
    • 3rd Yair Moran, Millard County Wrestling
    • 4th Logan Kennard, Wasatch
    • 5th Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
  • 170
    • 1st Zach Warren, Westlake
    • 2nd Josef Mecham, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Ben Ericksen, Fremont
  • 182
    • 1st Jayden Burton, Syracuse
    • 2nd Mac Peterson, Wolfpack
    • 3rd Tucker Bartels, Uintah
    • 4th Tristan Carman, Team Prestige
    • 5th Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
    • 6th Eduardo Navarro, Orem Tigers
  • 195
    • 1st Jaeger Clark, Tactik 3-Style
    • 2nd Nick Ware, Timberwolf Wrestling
  • 220
    • 1st Chase Trussell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 2nd Brady Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 3rd Kioni Alvarez, Cedar Redmen
    • 4th Chase Jeppesen, Stingers
  • 285
    • 1st David Herring, Bruin Wrestling
    • 2nd Carson Kay, Champions
    • 3rd Keegan Wilkinson, TUG
    • 4th Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Leonardo Jimenez, Uintah
    • 6th Trevor Nielson, Uintah
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail