Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Records- Links - Contact Us
High School
Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet Freestyle State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (10 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 2nd Specialized Wrestling Club (9 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 3rd Team Tek (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Diamondbacks (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 3rd Vandit (6 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 6th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 7th Team Extreme (4 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Wasatch (3 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 9th Stingers (3 Medalists)
  • 9th Sky View (3 Medalists)
  • 11th Pony Express (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 11th Tooele (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Cappy Cats (2 Medalists)
  • 14th North Sanpete (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 15th Delta (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Eastside Grapplers (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Fremont (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Grantsville (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Mountain Top Wrestling Club (1 Medalist)
  • 15th North Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Rocky Mountain (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Roosevelt (1 Medalist)
  • 15th South Summit (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Tiger Den (1 Medalist)
  • 15th Uintah (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 84

    • 1st Kolton Cheney, North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant)

    • 2nd Jordan Clark, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 91

    • 1st Ryker Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 2nd Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Bracken Nipko, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 4th Taylor Humphreys, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Michael Vallentine, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

  • 98

    • 1st Jaes Jones, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Kendall Prescott, South Summit (Kamas)

    • 3rd Martin Rybalcaba, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 4th Nate Larsen, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Cody Wharton, TNT (Sandy)

    • 6th Steve Bonnett, Wasatch (Heber City)

  • 105

    • 1st Jarrett Morritt, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 2nd Jonathan Gappmaier, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 3rd Taylor Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Joe Bennion, Vandit

    • 5th Rhett Hewlitt, Vandit

    • 6th Travis Gustafson, Tooele (Tooele)

  • 112

    • 1st Matt Brown, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Rodney Cox, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Collin Grant, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 4th Stan Elton, Eastside Grapplers

    • 5th Creedon Merkley, Uintah (Vernal)

    • 6th Zac Baker, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 119

    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Independent

    • 2nd Mason Stott, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Mitch Moss, Vandit

    • 4th Nicko Parabo, Vandit

    • 5th Torree Powell, Grantsville

    • 6th Tom Clark, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 125

    • 1st Blake Mangum, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Marcus Mayeda, West (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Kell Manis, Delta (Delta)

    • 4th Taylor Van Buren, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 5th Chance Rowley, Grantsville (Grantsville)

    • 6th Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

  • 130

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 2nd Chris Julkamen, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 3rd Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta)

    • 4th Jordan Edwards, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 5th Tag Miller, Rocky Mountain (Orem)

    • 6th Rebe O'Driscoll, Roosevelt (Roosevelt)

  • 135

    • 1st Daniel Goode, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 2nd Courtney Bair, Sky View (Hyrum)

    • 3rd Levi Rutledge, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 4th Brandon Fredrickson, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 5th Kylan Knight, Pony Express (Hyrum)

    • 6th Sean Skougard, Team Extreme (St. George)

  • 140

    • 1st KC Nate, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Brett Kendrick, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Ty Nielson, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 5th Ryker Halmgren, Stingers (Brigham City)

  • 145

    • 1st Ethan Smith, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Cole Shafer, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd David Sorenson, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Logan Storey, Fremont (Plain City)

  • 152

    • 1st Chris Moat, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Kolby Williamson, Stingers (Brigham City)

    • 3rd Cameron Young, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Tyler Johnson, Cappy Cats

    • 5th Jade Weaver, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 6th Lincoln Berthold, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 160

    • 1st Dustin Martin, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Corbin Frost, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Alex Sprung, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Michael Bednarik, Team Tek (Sandy)

    • 5th Tyrell Wright, North Summit (Coalville)

  • 171

    • 1st Nate Carter, Team Extreme (St. George)

    • 2nd Zack Williams, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 3rd Collin Haskell, Cappy Cats

    • 4th Kaden Anderson, Sky View (Hyrum)

    • 5th Mike Allred, Sky View (Hyrum)

  • 189

    • 1st Beau Bethers, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Ryan Vasquez, Vandit

  • 215

    • 1st Dylan Butler, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd DJ Parkinson, Tiger Den (Ogden)

  • 275

    • 1st Matt Fairbrother, Specialized Wrestling Club (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Jaden Briskey, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Pages - Tournament Feedback Pages

 

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail