Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Cadet Greco-Roman State Championships (Ages 15 and 16)

Medal Distribution

  • 1st Elite (11 Medalists, 4 Champions)
  • 2nd Vandit (6 Medalists, 1 Champions)
  • 3rd TAC (4 Medalists, 3 Champions)
  • 4th Diamondbacks (4 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 5th Mountain Top Wrestling Club  (3 Medalists)
  • 6th Wasatch (2 Medalists, 2 Champions)
  • 7th Logan (2 Medalists, 1 Champion)
  • 8th Delta (2 Medalists)
  • 8th East Side Grapplers (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Emery (2 Medalists)
  • 8th Tooele (2 Medalists)
  • 12th Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (1 Medalist, 1 Champion)
  • 13th Cappy Cats (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Carbon Raptors (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Cedar (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Monticello (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Park City (1 Medalist)
  • 13th Rocky Mountain Wrestling (1 Medalist)
  • 13th TUG (1 Medalist)

Individual Results

  • 91

    • 1st Connor Meadows, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Zack Holdaway, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 3rd Chadd Lott, TUG (Pleasant Grove)

  • 98

    • 1st Tucker Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Jake Fredrickson, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 3rd Kamron Day, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 4th Kade Moss, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 5th Brent Winterton, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 6th Kenneth Oswald, Cedar (Cedar City)

  • 105

    • 1st Wyatt Ray, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Jordan Clark, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 3rd Bryan Anderson, Park City (Park City)

    • 4th Ryker Vandertoolen, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 5th Matthew Finger, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 6th Bracken Nipko, Independent

  • 112

    • 1st Derek Malan, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club (North Ogden)

    • 2nd Dakota Payne, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 3rd Trae Bennett, Elite (Kaysville)

  • 119

    • 1st Nick Flores, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Chase Breinholt, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 3rd Brayden Edwards, Delta (Delta)

  • 125

    • 1st Jason Chamberlain, Independent

    • 2nd Travis McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Hayden Patersen, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Adam Butler, Independent

    • 5th Bryce Lindsey, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 6th Daniel Frandsen, Rocky Mountain Wrestling (Orem)

  • 130

    • 1st Collin Grant, TAC (Salt Lake City)

    • 2nd Chase Burns, Vandit (West Jordan)

  • 135

    • 1st Ky Lucero, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Trevor St. Clair, Monticello (Monticello)

  • 140

    • 1st Luke Ingersoll, Vandit (West Jordan)

    • 2nd Jordan Layton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club (Sandy)

    • 3rd Clay Frost, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 4th Benjamin McKay, East Side Grapplers

  • 145

    • 1st Ethen Lofthouse, Elite (Kaysville)

    • 2nd Daniel Goode, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 3rd Skyler Porter, Delta (Delta)

  • 152

    • 1st Taylor Peacock, Logan (Logan)

    • 2nd Monte Schmalhams, Tooele (Tooele)

    • 3rd Jordan Ballam, Logan (Logan)

    • 4th Casey Iodesetto, Carbon Raptors (Price)

    • 5th Sam Bailey, East Side Grapplers

  • 160

    • 1st David Sorensen, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

  • 171

    • 1st Levi Rutledge, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Tyler Johnson, Cappy Cats

    • 3rd Kaeden Murdock, Emery

  • 189

    • 1st Sean Sullivan, Wasatch (Heber City)

    • 2nd Zachary Eye, Independent

  • 215

    • 1st Dylan Butler, Diamondbacks (Spanish Fork)

    • 2nd Brooker Erickson, Emery

  • 275

    • 1st Matthew Fairbrother, TAC (Salt Lake City)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail