Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Beehive Brawl
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

6 and Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 32
  • 2nd Champions 28
  • 2nd North Las Vegas Wresting 28
  • 4th Crusher Wrestling 25
  • 5th Minico Freestyle Wrestling 17
  • 5th Team Prestige 17
  • 7th Emery All-Stars 16
  • 7th Roosevelt 16
  • 9th Pagosa Youth Wrestling (Colo.) 15
  • 10th Grapplers West 14

6 and Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Tyler Eise, SOT Academy (Colo.), 60 lbs.
  • 37 lbs.
    • 1st Colton Lucero, Pagosa Youth Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Isaac Borrowman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Sam Maestas, Champions
    • 5th Vince Saavedra, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Kolten Bradshaw, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
  • 40 lbs.
    • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 4th Antonio Quiroz, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 5th Kaden Guymon, Red Storm
    • 6th Justin Ruiz, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Grapplers West
    • 2nd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
    • 4th Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Daxtyn Feild, Roosevelt
    • 6th Bodey Ratliff, Elko Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Weston Richins, Roosevelt
    • 2nd Kaden Allred, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Connor Law, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats
    • 4th Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
    • 5th Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Gavin Brocius, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Gunner Cortez, Pahrump Jr. Trojans (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Dominic Ruiz, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Kaleb DeGraffenried, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Asher Farr, Red Storm
    • 6th Luke Tressler, Pagosa Youth Wrestling (Colo.)
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Bradlee Farrer, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 3rd Lincoln Lofthouse
    • 4th Logan Russell, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Easton Thornley, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Taki Tonga, Taylorsville
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Grayden Luckow, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 2nd Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Thaddeus Thatcher, Palo Verde Wrestling (Calf.)
    • 4th Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Sebastian Sosa, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 6th Preston Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
  • 60 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Eise, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Paxton Twiss, Minico Freestyle Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kyson Anderson, Minico Freestyle Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Mana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • 5th Brayden Webb, Altamont
    • 6th Delilah Bautista, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Hixion Canto, Champions
    • 2nd Levi Dansie, Juab
    • 3rd Christian Thatcher, Palo Verde Wrestling (Calf.)
    • 4th Jake Closson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
  • 70+ lbs.
    • 1st Takoa Byrd, Crusher Wrestling
    • 2nd Sebastian Reynaga, North Las Vegas Wresting

8 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Wolf Pack 43
  • 2nd North Las Vegas Wresting 39
  • 3rd Team GV 33
  • 4th Team Legacy 32
  • 5th Mettle Wrestling 29
  • 6th Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.) 28
  • 6th Red Storm 28
  • 8th Fremont 22
  • 9th Payson Grappling Force 18
  • 10th Carbon 17
  • 10th Champions 17

8 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Roberto Estrada, Bear Cave Wrestling (Colo.), 55 lbs.
  • 43 lbs.
    • 1st Parker Hansen, Team Tooele
    • 2nd Mack Mauger, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Breck Warr, Las Vegas Gladiators
  • 46 lbs.
    • 1st Robert Ornelas, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Slade Mickelsen, Wolf Pack
    • 5th Easton Lovell, Claw
    • 6th Zach Brinkerhoff, Payson Grappling Force
  • 49 lbs.
    • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 2nd John Tate, Team Vegas
    • 3rd Ty Maynard, Red Storm
    • 4th Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Risten Valerio, 8th St. Brawlers (Colo.)
    • 6th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 2nd Cole DeCastro, Red Storm
    • 3rd Tyler Kaahanui, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Aaron Garcia, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 6th Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Roberto Estrada, Bear Cave Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 2nd Anthony Tiamzon, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Samuel Gallardo, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 4th Tate Maynard, Red Storm
    • 5th Otto Cate-cribari, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Paxton Daggett, Extreme Wrestling
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Adam Drew, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 2nd Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown
    • 3rd Bronson Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 4th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 5th Garrett Beam, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 6th Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Keagan Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
    • 3rd Dawson Wood, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Will Korth, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Cade White, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Cutler Crandall, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Drew Lang, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Braxtan Torres, Canyon View Falcons
    • 4th Ethan Workman, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Miles Draper, Fremont
    • 6th Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Caleb Uhlenhopp, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
    • 3rd Jordan Davies, Carbon
    • 4th Byron Gratteau, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats
    • 5th Gauge Berlint, Berlint Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Dominic Hargrove, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 2nd Nathaniel Richter, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Greysen McKinnon, Altamont
    • 4th Brock Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 5th Cael Smith, Juab
    • 6th Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 2nd Zachary Ferrera, Monarch (Colo.)
    • 3rd Reagan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Joshua Herrera, Fremont
    • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 4th Justin Weber, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 5th Ilex Garcia, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Thurstan Tunney, Roosevelt Wrestling
    • 2nd Cole Cripps, Carbon
    • 3rd Tanner Fordham, Red Storm
    • 4th C J Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Gentry Bowles, Wolf Pack
  • 100+ lbs.
    • 1st Jaxson Fullwood, Wolf Pack
    • 2nd Triston Bowles, Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Reyes Reynaga, North Las Vegas Wresting
    • 4th Mason Colvin, Skyline Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Gabriel Barraza

10 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Team GV (Nev.) 52
  • 2nd Mettle Wrestling 38
  • 3rd North Summit Youth Wrestling 32
  • 3rd Payson Grappling Force 32
  • 5th Team Smackdown 25
  • 6th Fremont 24
  • 6th Warrior Wrestling 24
  • 8th Ruby Mountain (Nev.) 20
  • 9th Champions 18
  • 10th Team Legacy 17
  • 10th Wolf Pack 17

10 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Jacob Jackson, Delta, 100 lbs.
  • 52 lbs.
    • 1st Sterling Dias, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Brock Morris, Cedar Redmen
    • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Kolton Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 6th Daltyn Deborski, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats
  • 55 lbs.
    • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Denim Torgerson, Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Blayze Keckler, Logan
    • 4th Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 5th Cannon Montoya, Cimarron Bad Boys (Nev.)
    • 6th Gabriel Rivera, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
  • 58 lbs.
    • 1st Marco Herrera, Fremont
    • 2nd Brandon Corsaro, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Cole Jensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Andrew Leyba, Rifle Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 5th Tezlin Winn, Team Takedown
    • 6th Quade Smith, Syracuse
  • 61 lbs.
    • 1st Billy Sullivan, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ethan Woods, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 3rd Parker Frasure, Kingdom Klub
    • 4th Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 5th Layne Shepherd, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Dalton Peterson, Richfield
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Kieran Thompson, Grizzle Pop Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Arapo Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
    • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 4th Jarett Jorgensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Kase Mauger, Suples (Ida.)
    • 6th Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Caden Dunn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd William Haight, Team Legacy
    • 4th Cash Canto, Champions
    • 5th Darion Johnson, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 6th Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Brayden Clark, Warrior Wrestling
    • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 3rd Ryker Boyce, Wolf Pack
    • 4th Riley Fuchs, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 5th Dean Thompson, Altamont
    • 6th Kobe Ames, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Aidan Villarreal, Tri Cities Wrestling Club (Wash.)
    • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Heston Wood, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Daniel Caddy, Bad Dogs (Colo.)
    • 6th James Wilson III, Las Vegas Gladiators
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Giano Petrucelli, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 2nd Kameron Moss, Team Legacy
    • 3rd Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
    • 4th Austin Workman, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 5th Clay Lyman, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Ramone Archer, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Beau Chacon, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 2nd Ricky Figueroa, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 3rd Lucas Cochran, Box Elder
    • 4th Brayden Guthrie, Top of Utah
    • 5th Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
    • 6th Braydan Torres, Canyon View Falcons
  • 85 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Scheurn, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Marshall Hauck, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 3rd Radic Migliori, Carbon
    • 4th Cael Keith, Red Storm
    • 5th Noah Gallardo, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 6th Mark Rausch, Grapplers West
  • 90 lbs.
    • 1st Connor Eise, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 3rd Tyler Green, South Reno Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Gage Hall, Red Storm
    • 5th Zack Smith, Utah Brawlers
    • 6th Lincoln Van Tassell, Salem Skyhawks
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
    • 2nd Kohl Hogan, Warrior Wrestling
    • 3rd Cash Robb, Altamont
    • 4th Jaxon Lee, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Dixon Bagley, Canyon View Falcons
    • 6th Manuel Alvarado, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Ben Robuck, Montrose (Colo.)
    • 2nd Jacob Halsted, Claw
    • 3rd Cameron Brundage of Herriman
    • 4th Braxton Monroe, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Skyler Hill, Pagosa Youth Wrestling (Colo.)
    • 6th Gabriel Barraza
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Lance Keneley, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Alvin Kelly
    • 4th Macintyre Thacker, Altamont

12 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Mettle Wrestling 59
  • 2nd Team GV (Nev.) 49
  • 3rd Champions 48
  • 4th Team Smackdown (Calif.) 47
  • 5th Wasatch 40
  • 6th Las Vegas Gladiators 37
  • 7th Fremont 23
  • 8th Wolf Pack 21
  • 9th Team Legacy 20
  • 10th Box Elder 18
  • 10th North Summit Youth Wrestling 18
  • 10th Pleasant Grove 18

12 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling, 96 lbs.
  • 64 lbs.
    • 1st Van Bray, Millard
    • 2nd Anthony Skeirik, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 3rd Darrick Stacey, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 4th Bill Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
    • 5th Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Montana Cragun, Crusher Wrestling
  • 67 lbs.
    • 1st David Kalayanaprapruit, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Sterling Quinn, USA Cobra (Mont.)
    • 3rd William Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Dawson Collins, Colorado Outlaws
    • 5th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
  • 70 lbs.
    • 1st Mosha Schwartz, SOT Academy (Colo.)
    • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
    • 3rd Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont
    • 5th Colby Bowden, Fremont
    • 6th AJ Serna, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
  • 73 lbs.
    • 1st Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd McClain Miller, Panguitch
    • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
    • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 5th Brock Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Jesse Latham, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
  • 76 lbs.
    • 1st Matthew Olguin, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
    • 3rd Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Brady Lowry, Canyon View Falcons
    • 5th Cade Bowring, Champions
    • 6th Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
  • 80 lbs.
    • 1st Jesse Vasquez, Alta Loma Elite (Calif.)
    • 2nd Nestor Delgado, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 3rd Dominic Mauro, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 4th Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
    • 5th Jacob Ruiz, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Danny Thompson, Altamont
  • 84 lbs.
    • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
    • 2nd Mckay Foy, Altamont
    • 3rd Gurjot Dhanda, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 4th Jack Lang, Team Legacy
    • 5th Grey Garcia, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 6th Brydger Purdy, Wasatch
  • 88 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Justus Scott, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Laytham Magana, Parachute Grapplers (Colo.)
    • 5th Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Mike Anker, Cedar Redmen
  • 92 lbs.
    • 1st Dawson Downing, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 2nd Shawn Sorensen, Wolf Pack
    • 3rd Daniel Long, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 4th Shane Wilson, Cedar Redmen
    • 5th Brayson Wilcox, Monticello
    • 6th Wyatt English, Henderson Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 96 lbs.
    • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Logan
    • 3rd Nathan Egbalic, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 4th Stewart Mossholder, Liberty Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 5th Spencer Curtis, Champions
    • 6th Casey Shiner, Carbon
  • 100 lbs.
    • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
    • 2nd Anthony Chavez, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 3rd Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Nicholas Bottoms, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Darion Bird, Duchesne Eagles
  • 105 lbs.
    • 1st Seth Gardner, Wasatch
    • 2nd Brayden Stevens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Justin Martin, Salem
    • 4th Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
    • 5th Jake Bowden, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats
    • 6th Cade Shiner, Carbon
  • 110 lbs.
    • 1st Tyler Roper, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 2nd Cresent Crandall, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 3rd Jay Skalecki, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Sullivan Andrus, Bonneville Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 5th Jacob Good, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 6th Parker Brinkerhoff, Panguitch
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Brock Hardy, Box Elder
    • 2nd Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
    • 3rd Joey Mazzara, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Lance Sanchez, Logan
    • 5th Wyatt Jessen, Altamont
    • 6th Tommy Neal, Team Braves (Wyo.)
  • 130 lbs.
    • 1st Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd DJ Cohen, Wasatch
    • 3rd Tanner Shields, Delta
    • 4th Chase Trussell, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Cody Chamberlin, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Anthony De La Cruz, Las Vegas Junior Wildcats
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Richie Garcia, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
    • 3rd Mac Peterson, Wolf Pack
    • 4th Sam Bailey, Faith Lutheran Crusaders (Nev.)
    • 5th Enryque Castillo, Team Legacy
    • 6th Talon Mangelson, Juab
  • 160 lbs.
    • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon
    • 2nd Keegan Eliason
    • 3rd Weston Holdren, Little Warriors (Colo.)
    • 4th Carson Kay, Champions
    • 5th Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 6th Flint Holm, Milford Tigers
  • 160+ lbs.
    • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Nick Cobbley, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Brittney Evans, Roosevelt Wrestling
    • 4th Drake Quarnberg, Wolf Pack  

15 & Under Top 10 Team Results

  • 1st Payson Grappling Force 64
  • 2nd Champions 58
  • 3rd Team GV (Nev.) 37
  • 4th Delta 35
  • 5th Wasatch 26
  • 6th Minico Freestyle Wrestling (Ida.) 24
  • 7th Mettle Wrestling 23
  • 8th Crusher Wrestling 21
  • 9th Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.) 21
  • 9th Team Legacy 21

15 & Under Individual Results

  • Outstanding Wrestler: Ashton Seeley, Champions, 157 lbs.
  • 75 lbs.
    • 1st Brady Poulsen, Delta
    • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Stetson Wright, Milford Tigers
  • 82 lbs.
    • 1st Ty Smith, Virgin Valley Bulldogs (Nev.)
    • 2nd Dekker Anderson, Suples (Ida.)
    • 3rd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Dillon Torgerson, Wolf Pack
    • 5th David Van Tassell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 6th Zack Taylor, Delta
  • 89 lbs.
    • 1st Jaxon Cole, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 2nd Trevor Cluff, Wasatch
    • 3rd Tanner Benedict, Team Legacy
    • 4th Nikola Petrucelli, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 5th Brandon` Basa, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 6th Jayce Lind, Champions
  • 95 lbs.
    • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Raynger Keckler, Logan
    • 3rd Wallace Zernich, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 4th Ryon Hurley, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 5th Porter Hodgson, Box Elder
    • 6th Steven Ballif, Wasatch
  • 101 lbs.
    • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
    • 2nd Tristan Fordin, Ruby Mountain (Nev.)
    • 3rd Lawrence Vigil, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 4th Carlitos Nava, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 5th Jakob Discher, Wasatch
    • 6th Norman Mooney, Panguitch
  • 108 lbs.
    • 1st Kyle Larsen, Champions
    • 2nd Merritt Taylor, Champions
    • 3rd Cameron Sandoval, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Dallin Ewart, Delta
    • 5th Kolton Owens, Panguitch
    • 6th Taylor Heath, Champions
  • 114 lbs.
    • 1st Shandon Bradford, Team Salvacion
    • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills
    • 3rd Isaac Ruiz, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 4th Owen Pentz, Morgan
    • 5th Tristan Hellstrom, Champions
    • 6th Cole Drescher, Mustangs Wrestling (Nev.)
  • 120 lbs.
    • 1st Mason Campbell, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Steven Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 3rd Emilio Leiva, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Payton Knight, Champions
    • 5th Santiago Orona, Delta
    • 6th Austin Guymon, Emery All-Stars
  • 126 lbs.
    • 1st Josiah Rider, Grizzle Pop Wrestling (Nev.)
    • 2nd Justin Christensen, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Tyler Manookin, Payson Grappling Force
    • 4th Blaney Harrison, Liberty Wrestling (Ore.)
    • 5th Harrison Waldmann, Monarch (Colo.)
    • 6th Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 132 lbs.
    • 1st Cade Belshay, Team Smackdown (Calif.)
    • 2nd James Anderson, Minico Freestyle Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 3rd Ritchie Heywood, Wasatch
    • 4th Jacky Byrge, Carbon
    • 5th Chayce Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
    • 6th Koby Werry, Champions
  • 138 lbs.
    • 1st Giullian Nakamatsu, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 2nd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
    • 3rd Colton Flygare, Mettle Wrestling
    • 4th Matthew Alejandro, Las Vegas Gladiators
    • 5th Payson Anderton, Blackfoot Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 6th Tanner Shuman, Champions
  • 145 lbs.
    • 1st Payden Osborn, Payson Grappling Force
    • 2nd Jake Goodwin, Logan
    • 3rd Taylon Abeyta, Carbon
    • 4th Garth Healey, Wasatch
    • 5th Robert Razo, Team GV (Nev.)
    • 6th Domanik Stansfield, Altamont
  • 157 lbs.
    • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Champions
    • 2nd Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Cutler Thomas, Red Storm
    • 4th Tyler Matthews, Chubbuck (Ida.)
    • 5th Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Cory Rokovitz, Champions
  • 175 lbs.
    • 1st Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Adam Marck, Payson Grappling Force
    • 3rd Aaron Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
    • 4th Chris Arner, Mountain Top Wrestling Club
    • 5th Wayson Foy, Wasatch
    • 6th Anthony Adams, Carbon
  • 200 lbs.
    • 1st Reegan Strunk, Minico Freestyle Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 2nd Cason Messersmith, Juab
    • 3rd Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
  • 275 lbs.
    • 1st Brett Walker, Delta
    • 2nd Braxton Vakautakakala, South Sevier
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail