Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Alpine District Championships

Team Results

  • 1. Westlake 405.5
  • 2. Pleasant Grove 384
  • 3. Mt. View 192
  • 4. American Fork 140.5
  • 5. Lehi 99
  • 6. Lone Peak 92
  • 7. Orem 42
  • 8. Timpanogos 21

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to Kindergarten
    • 36
      • 1st Liam Elwell, Westlake
      • 2nd Knox McCoy, Pleasant Grove
    • 40
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gunnar Ellison, Orem
      • 3rd Tyson Cowan, Lehi
      • 4th Austin D`Agostini, Westlake
    • 44
      • 1st Tristen Roberts, Lehi
      • 2nd Markus McCoy, Mt. View
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Lehi
      • 4th McKay Tadje, American Fork
    • 49
      • 1st Luis Vega, Westlake
      • 2nd Chance Morrell, Lehi
      • 3rd River Moosman, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ezra Sorenson, Westlake
    • 49+
      • 1st Kingston Stroshine, Mt. View
      • 2nd Jack Heriford, Mt. View
      • 3rd Max Martin, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Peyton Morris, Westlake
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 46
      • 1st Samuel Moody, Westlake
      • 2nd Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Kenyon Wilson, Lone Peak
      • 4th Bryton Payne, Orem
    • 50
      • 1st Mason Brooks, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gus Higgins, Mt. View
      • 3rd Atreus Cougar Wilson, American Fork
    • 55
      • 1st Hanks Jacobson, Westlake
      • 2nd Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Cade Whimpey, Mt. View
      • 4th Owen Wight, Mt. View
    • 60
      • 1st Fisher Jolley, Timpanogos
      • 2nd Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 3rd Madison Sherman, Lehi
      • 4th Logan Gubler, Westlake
    • 67
      • 1st Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Karter Casperson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 4th Cameron Wren, Westlake
    • 75+
      • 1st Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jaxton Laddimore, Westlake
  • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
    • 46-50
      • 1st Kaden Greenland, Westlake
      • 2nd Carter Elwell, Westlake
      • 3rd Bronco Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Kallin Hiatt, Westlake
    • 51-54
      • 1st Ethan Jeppson, Westlake
      • 2nd Maverick Dutson, Mt. View
      • 3rd Ben Haws, American Fork
      • 4th Krew McMillen, Westlake
    • 54-56
      • 1st Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 2nd Bronson Voisin, American Fork
      • 3rd Riker OHearon, Orem
      • 4th Cameron Stewart, Westlake
    • 57-62
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Rudy Higgins, Mt. View
      • 3rd Wyatt Tanner, Mt. View
      • 4th Kortland Harvey, Westlake
    • 65-71
      • 1st Luke Donaldson, Orem
      • 2nd Ifo Pili, Westlake
      • 3rd Steele Elton, American Fork
      • 4th Noah Marsing, American Fork
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 55/60
      • 1st Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Cayden Floyd, Westlake
      • 3rd Micah Murdoch, American Fork
    • 66
      • 1st Christian Carter, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 3rd Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
    • 72
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Mt. View
      • 2nd Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 3rd Baden Allen, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 95
      • 1st Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Thomas Bartholomew, American Fork
      • 3rd Jaxon Peterson, Mt. View
      • 4th Ethan Ericksen, Westlake
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 52-56
      • 1st Nainoa Wilson, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Hyrum Dutson, Mt. View
      • 3rd Mikall Miner, Lehi
      • 4th Kaelan Warner, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner - 57-62
      • 1st Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
      • 2nd Bridger Atkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kade Loveridge, Pleasant Grove
    • 64-69
      • 1st Kaydon Whitlock, American Fork
      • 2nd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-73
      • 1st Jared Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Collin Stewart, Westlake
    • 76-81
      • 1st Owen Hover, Lehi
      • 2nd Hudson Carter, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dodge Collins, Westlake
    • 99-104
      • 1st Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Chance Peterson, Lehi
      • 3rd Scottie Voisin, American Fork
      • 4th Orrin Allen, American Fork
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 66
      • 1st Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 72
      • 1st Kalob Rust, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Mt. View
      • 3rd Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 78
      • 1st Michael Fox, Mt. View
      • 2nd Connor Doyle, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 4th Zane Miner, Lehi
    • 85
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 4th Xander Brady, American Fork
    • 95
      • 1st Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Curtis King, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Turner Williams, Mt. View
      • 4th Bronson Clayton, Mt. View
    • 105
      • 1st Collin Sherman, Mt. View
      • 2nd Xavier Perez, Mt. View
      • 3rd Dayne Lee, Lehi
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
    • 120
      • 1st Jaxson Willits, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Zachary Allen, Westlake
      • 3rd Cael Houston, Westlake
      • 4th Kanyon Lee, Westlake
    • 145+
      • 1st Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 3rd Mason Bodell, Westlake
      • 4th Topher Norman, Pleasant Grove
  • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
    • 55-59
      • 1st Nathan Elwell, Westlake
      • 2nd Ashton Dutson, Mt. View
    • 65-67
      • 1st Owen Christensen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Sam Wilson, Timpanogos
    • 75-80
      • 1st Landon Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Lucas Jeppson, Westlake
      • 3rd Miles Wilson, Lone Peak
      • 4th Rhett Collins, Westlake
    • 80-83
      • 1st Urick Cooper, Westlake
      • 2nd Nicholas Parr, Westlake
      • 3rd Benji Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Matthew Pendleton, Lehi
    • 92-98
      • 1st Hunter Gillman, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cody Stewart, Westlake
      • 3rd Dylan Walker, Pleasant Grove
    • 101-111
      • 1st Corbin Baumgartner, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Jensen Wilkerson, American Fork
      • 3rd Garett White, Lone Peak
    • 133-137
      • 1st Viliami Fifita, Westlake
      • 2nd Jethro Johnsen, Lone Peak
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 77
      • 1st Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Michael Davis, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Gage Gilgen, American Fork
      • 4th Ryan McKitrick, Mt. View
    • 91
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 2nd Hayden Wilson, American Fork
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, American Fork
      • 4th Mason Whatcott, American Fork
    • 98
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Benjamin Tobler, American Fork
      • 3rd JD Draper, Timpanogos
    • 105
      • 1st Ethan Rugg, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Aidan Egler, Westlake
      • 3rd Qi`Ton Rust, Lehi
      • 4th Conner Freestone, American Fork
    • 112
      • 1st Hunter Chariton, Mt. View
      • 2nd Colby Heaton, Lehi
      • 3rd Matthew Masias, Westlake
      • 4th Landon Taylor, Timpanogos
    • 120
      • 1st Justin Evans, Orem
      • 2nd Kayl Nelson, American Fork
      • 3rd Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Radi Stafford, Mt. View
    • 128
      • 1st Eli Stafford, Mt. View
      • 2nd Zeb Mendenhall, Lone Peak
      • 3rd David Fox, Mt. View
      • 4th Connor Hardy, Timpanogos
    • 136
      • 1st Teddy Johnson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Colin Taylor, Lehi
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
    • 145
      • 1st Tulagalua Saluone, Lehi
      • 2nd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Gabriel Park, Westlake
      • 4th Thomas Christensen, Timpanogos
    • 160
      • 1st Bryson Bird, Mt. View
      • 2nd Spencer Bulkley, American Fork
      • 3rd Adrien Martinez, Pleasant Grove
      • 180
      • 1st Trace Muse, Westlake
      • 2nd Nate Jackson, American Fork
      • 3rd Spencer Hales, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jesse Warren, Timpanogos
    • 285
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Drew Dennison, Pleasant Grove
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 70-76
      • 1st Isaac Bartholomew, American Fork
      • 2nd Aidan Wendt, Mt. View
      • 3rd IzaiahI Odell, American Fork
    • 79-83
      • 1st Chase Armitstead, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ethan Jeppson, Westlake
      • 3rd Ryan Bartholomew, Lone Peak
    • 87-95
      • 1st Asher Hamblin, American Fork
      • 2nd Brogan Damon, American Fork
      • 3rd Caleb Asbell, Pleasant Grove
    • 98-107
      • 1st Addison Church, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Brandon Hone, American Fork
      • 3rd Jake Smith, Lehi
      • 4th Bryson Greenwood, Orem
    • 110-120
      • 1st Bryan Homes, Mt. View
      • 2nd Benjamin Hair, Orem
      • 3rd John Holman, American Fork
      • 4th Ryan Chischillie, Timpanogos
    • 124-135
      • 1st Jose Mackintosh, Lehi
      • 2nd Zack Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Santiago Vega, Westlake
      • 4th Johnathan Fietkau, Lone Peak
    • 124-130
      • 1st Keegan Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Hayden Sabey, American Fork
      • 3rd Hyrum Jessop, Westlake
      • 4th Kaden Reitz, Timpanogos
    • 136-142
      • 1st Garrison Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Dominic Castro, Westlake
      • 3rd Victor Newman, American Fork
    • 154-155
      • 1st Jacob Howard, Westlake
      • 2nd Brexton Wilkerson, American Fork
      • 3rd Landon Naumann, Pleasant Grove
    • 184-196
      • 1st Ronan Hill, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Devan Bennett, Lone Peak
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail