Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2017

Team Results

  • 1. Layton High School 259.5
  • 2. Pleasant Grove High School 223.5
  • 3. Fremont High School 175
  • 4. Mountain Crest High School 161
  • 5. American Fork High School 127.5
  • 6. Viewmont High School 125
  • 7. Herriman High School 113.5
  • 8. Syracuse High School 73
  • 9. Weber High School 69
  • 10. Bingham High School 65
  • 11. Skyview High School 54
  • 12. Hunter High School 48
  • 13. Lehi High School 47
  • 14. Westlake High School 38
  • 15. Brighton High School 36.5
  • 16. Taylorsville High School 31
  • 17. Riverton High School 28
  • 18. Lone Peak High School 18
  • 19. Granger High School 15
  • 20. Copper Hills High School 14
  • 20. Jordan High School 14
  • 22. Davis High School 12
  • 23. West Jordan High School 11
  • 24. Clearfield High School 9
  • 25. West High School 4
  • 26. Northridge High School 2
  • 27. Cottonwood High School 0
  • 27. Roy High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Oakley Ridge, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Mason Denton, Fremont High School
    • 5th Jaden Nelson, Syracuse High School
    • 6th Marco Herrera, Bingham High School
  • 113
    • 1st Tyson Humpherys, Layton High School
    • 2nd Tayton Bennett, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Colby Bowden, Fremont High School
    • 4th Rhett Miner, American Fork High School
    • 5th Jeremy Evans, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Andrew Easdale, Hunter High School
  • 120
    • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Layton High School
    • 2nd Cole Zorn, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont High School
    • 4th Kade Syddall, Herriman High School
    • 5th Jacob Godfrey, Skyview High School
    • 6th Kagan Oliver, Westlake High School
  • 126
    • 1st Tanner Benedict, Layton High School
    • 2nd James Holman, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Michael Jamiyandorj, Lehi High School
    • 4th Wayne Tirrell, Hunter High School
    • 5th Drake Hale, Herriman High School
    • 6th Koy Caldwell, Weber High School
  • 132
    • 1st Shion Abe, Viewmont High School
    • 2nd Derek Fisher, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Mitch Parker, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Braden Henson, Taylorsville High School
    • 5th Joshua Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 6th Dylan Chavez, Herriman High School
  • 138
    • 1st Dylan Gregerson, Riverton High School
    • 2nd Tayler Durfee, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Tanner Lofthouse, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Jace Dart, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Lucas Taylor, Lone Peak High School
  • 145
    • 1st Logan Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Steven Quintana, Layton High School
    • 3rd Colby Peterson, Westlake High School
    • 4th Hunter Watrin, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Carson Bowdren, Herriman High School
    • 6th Elijah Wilson, American Fork High School
  • 152
    • 1st Brayden Stevens, Brighton High School
    • 2nd Collin Smith, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Caleb Schulte, Taylorsville High School
    • 4th Cole Clark, Herriman High School
    • 5th Damon Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Harrison Sperry, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 160
    • 1st Roy Bingham, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Bingham High School
    • 3rd Brantley Johnson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Cole Faust, Layton High School
    • 5th Trendon Dunn, Davis High School
    • 6th Davian Hendrix, Fremont High School
  • 170
    • 1st Cole Moody, Bingham High School
    • 2nd James Porritt, Layton High School
    • 3rd Jon Lund, Layton High School
    • 4th Jeff Hardy, Fremont High School
    • 5th Joshua Powell, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Connor White, Jordan High School
  • 182
    • 1st Austin Clem, Layton High School
    • 2nd Jacob Rhoton, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Weston Anderton, Lehi High School
    • 4th Jayden Burton, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Cameron Brown, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Jacob Shaffer, Fremont High School
  • 195
    • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd William Taylor Money, Viewmont High School
    • 3rd Tanner Chadwick, Skyview High School
    • 4th Hunter Anderson, Fremont High School
    • 5th Dylon Hill, Hunter High School
    • 6th Tucker Bartels, Syracuse High School
  • 220
    • 1st Brandon Closson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Hunter Larsen, Weber High School
    • 3rd Austin Earley, Layton High School
    • 4th Mckay Fugal, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Jon Hunt, Layton High School
    • 6th Amata Tavai, Granger High School
  • 285
    • 1st Brady Briskey, Weber High School
    • 2nd Elias Wells, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Micah Vuki, Layton High School
    • 4th Ian Filoso, American Fork High School
    • 5th Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail