Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships
2014

Team Results

  • 1st Pleasant Grove High School 234.5
  • 2nd Layton High School 159.5
  • 3rd Syracuse High School 132
  • 4th Jordan High School 109.5
  • 5th Herriman High School 106.5
  • 6th Bingham High School 100
  • 7th Davis High School 80
  • 8th American Fork High School 68
  • 9th Viewmont High School 56.5
  • 10th Weber High School 56
  • 11th Lehi High School 54
  • 12th Fremont High School 49
  • 13th West High School 48
  • 14th Taylorsville High School 47.5
  • 15th Westlake High School 41.5
  • 16th Alta High School 33
  • 16th Brighton High School 33
  • 18th Lone Peak High School 32
  • 19th Copper Hills High School 28
  • 20th Cottonwood High School 27
  • 21st Granger High School 24
  • 22nd Northridge High School 17
  • 23rd Riverton High School 16
  • 24th Hillcrest High School 5
  • 25th Hunter High School 1

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Nelson Jones, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Cameron Hunsaker, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Kade Evans, Davis High School
    • 4th Bryce Brimhall, Syracuse High School
    • 5th Tanner Benedict, Layton High School
    • 6th Taylor Porath, Viewmont High School
  • 113
    • 1st Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Brock George, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Braxton Ocana, Layton High School
    • 4th Heston Woolsey, Weber High School
    • 5th Keagan Sanchez, Jordan High School
    • 6th Isaiah Mejia, Westlake High School
  • 120
    • 1st Benjamin Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Dallin Denton, Fremont High School
    • 3rd Colton Berger, Syracuse High School
    • 4th Ryan Winger, Viewmont High School
    • 5th Jacob Knapp, Cottonwood High School
    • 6th Cole Kendall, Weber High School
  • 126
    • 1st Andrew Astle, Layton High School
    • 2nd Jackson Wilson, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Jake Barton, Bingham High School
    • 4th Morgan Turner, Copper Hills High School
    • 5th Stanton Wiser, Weber High School
    • 6th David Kim, Viewmont High School
  • 132
    • 1st Jaydon Rogers, Fremont High School
    • 2nd Andrew Bartholomew, American Fork High School
    • 3rd Jaron Jensen, Herriman High School
    • 4th Joey Day, Jordan High School
    • 5th Jordan McRae, Bingham High School
    • 6th Zane Peterson, Fremont High School
  • 138
    • 1st Matt Findlay, Alta High School
    • 2nd Oscar Rodriguez, Layton High School
    • 3rd Tony Trujillo, Herriman High School
    • 4th Andy Larsen, Lone Peak High School
    • 5th Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Dalton Rice, Lehi High School
  • 145
    • 1st Teague Vigil, Syracuse High School
    • 2nd Jacob Naylor, Davis High School
    • 3rd Jed Diederich, Cottonwood High School
    • 4th Tayler Johnson, Jordan High School
    • 5th Kaden Sperry, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 6th Jordan Jaramillo, Layton High School
  • 152
    • 1st Colton Marshall, Layton High School
    • 2nd Zach Colangelo, West High School
    • 3rd Josh Anderson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Garrett Hoyt, Weber High School
    • 5th Luke Davis, Brighton High School
    • 6th Tyler Krepps, Syracuse High School
  • 160
    • 1st Kenner French, Herriman High School
    • 2nd Bailey Carlson, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 3rd Trevor Lampe, Jordan High School
    • 4th Spencer Hansen, Westlake High School
    • 5th Cole Johnson, Lone Peak High School
    • 6th Koy Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove High School
  • 170
    • 1st TJ Wind, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Sean Marchant, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Raul Cervantes, Jordan High School
    • 4th Shane French, Herriman High School
    • 5th Ryan Hoyne, Jordan High School
    • 6th Jed Murri, Westlake High School
  • 182
    • 1st Wyatt Koelling, Davis High School
    • 2nd Will Lang, West High School
    • 3rd Marcos Garcia, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 4th Nate Naylor, Bingham High School
    • 5th Jordan Bagwell, Viewmont High School
    • 6th Rhett Speth, Jordan High School
  • 195
    • 1st Nick Heninger, Bingham High School
    • 2nd Clayton Moss, Jordan High School
    • 3rd Landon Brown, Layton High School
    • 4th Simeon Page, Riverton High School
    • 5th Brayden Nuffer, Taylorsville High School
    • 6th Connor Taylor, Davis High School
  • 220
    • 1st Roy Nash, Taylorsville High School
    • 2nd Aspen Naylor, Syracuse High School
    • 3rd Trevor Pappas, Layton High School
    • 4th Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 5th Deryke Terrell, Lehi High School
    • 6th Chaz Gray, Northridge High School
  • 285
    • 1st Zachary Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School
    • 2nd Brackin Stringam, Lehi High School
    • 3rd Dalton Mortensen, Granger High School
    • 4th Austin Bunkall, Bingham High School
    • 5th Nick Giles, Brighton High School
    • 6th Jesus Avina, Layton High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail