Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

5A State Championships

Team Results

  • 1st Viewmont High School 192
  • 2nd Davis High School 145.5
  • 3rd Pleasant Grove High School 133.5
  • 4th Fremont High School 130.5
  • 5th Weber High School 123.5
  • 6th Layton High School 121.5
  • 7th Bingham High School 96.5
  • 8th Alta High School 88.5
  • 9th Spanish Fork High School 84
  • 10th West Jordan High School 80
  • 11th Lehi High School 76.5
  • 12th Jordan High School 74
  • 13th Lone Peak High School 66
  • 14th Skyline High School 55
  • 15th Brighton High School 49
  • 16th Copper Hills High School 37
  • 17th Riverton High School 21
  • 17th Syracuse High School 21
  • 17th Timpanogos High School 21
  • 20th American Fork High School 19
  • 21st Hunter High School 14
  • 22nd Taylorsville High School 13
  • 23rd Northridge High School 10
  • 24th Hillcrest High School 4
  • 25th Kearns High School 3
  • 26th Clearfield High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 103

    • 1st Brayden Humphreys, Layton High School

    • 2nd Ron Wardleigh, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Jason Thomas, Davis High School

    • 4th Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 5th Jacee Lucero, Brighton High School

    • 6th Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork High School

  • 112

    • 1st Carson Kuhn, Alta High School

    • 2nd Jacob Falk, West Jordan High School

    • 3rd Brett Naylor, Davis High School

    • 4th Derek Jessee, Skyline High School

    • 5th Greg Jones, Weber High School

    • 6th Jared Bench, Northridge High School

  • 119

    • 1st Trae Bennett, Fremont High School

    • 2nd Bracken Nipko, Weber High School

    • 3rd Zak Baker, Davis High School

    • 4th Mark Michels, Alta High School

    • 5th Kenji Sato, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Jared Pieper, Taylorsville High School

  • 125

    • 1st Mike Winger, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Matt Finger, Fremont High School

    • 3rd Todd Smoot, Davis High School

    • 4th Bret Clapier, Skyline High School

    • 5th Craig Young, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 6th Cody Wharton, Jordan High School

  • 130

    • 1st Kade Moss, Bingham High School

    • 2nd Josh Smoot, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Derek Malan, Weber High School

    • 4th Connor Meadows, Brighton High School

    • 5th DJ Argyle, Timpanogos High School

    • 6th Justin Olsen, Pleasant Grove High School

  • 135

    • 1st Chase Burns, West Jordan High School

    • 2nd Taylor Humphries, Layton High School

    • 3rd Cody Van Buren, Weber High School

    • 4th Kaleb Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School

    • 5th Caleb Ward, Davis High School

    • 6th Zach Breur, Lone Peak High School

  • 140

    • 1st Braiden Hart, Davis High School

    • 2nd Ikeru Abe, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Eric Michels, Alta High School

    • 4th Jeb Daniels, Layton High School

    • 5th Tom Clark, Spanish Fork High School

    • 6th Quinn Lobdell, Bingham High School

  • 145

    • 1st Danner Kjar, Viewmont High School

    • 2nd Clint Jacob, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Jayce Warren, Weber High School

    • 4th Braden White, Layton High School

    • 5th Keith Sasine, Bingham High School

    • 6th Rylin Murphy, Davis High School

  • 152

    • 1st Alex Nicholes, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 2nd Mitch Rasmussen, Viewmont High School

    • 3rd Hadley Thorpe, Spanish Fork High School

    • 4th Travis McRae, Bingham High School

    • 5th Josh Moore, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Colin Delahunty, Alta High School

  • 160

    • 1st Jed Craner, Fremont High School

    • 2nd Dylan Howell, Jordan High School

    • 3rd Philip Helms, Syracuse High School

    • 4th Derek Thomas, Layton High School

    • 5th Spencer Owen, Brighton High School

    • 6th Cody Burns, West Jordan High School

  • 171

    • 1st Zane Mendenhall, Lone Peak High School

    • 2nd Chase Hart, Weber High School

    • 3rd Brandon Poulson, Jordan High School

    • 4th Garrett Battaglia, Skyline High School

    • 5th Sam Jensen, Viewmont High School

    • 6th Chase Herbert, Alta High School

  • 189

    • 1st Austin Storey, Fremont High School

    • 2nd Taylor Savio, Lehi High School

    • 3rd Michael Whitehead, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 4th Austin Thompson, Viewmont High School

    • 5th Tanner Jones, Lone Peak High School

    • 6th Brayden Anderton, Lehi High School

  • 215

    • 1st Thomas Bryson, Layton High School

    • 2nd Parker Dawe, Pleasant Grove High School

    • 3rd Tyler Curtis, Lone Peak High School

    • 4th Eric Kitchen, Spanish Fork High School

    • 5th Bubba Demke, Lehi High School

    • 6th Hayden White, Viewmont High School

  • 285

    • 1st Dylan Stadel, Lehi High School

    • 2nd Kesni Tausinga, Bingham High School

    • 3rd Max Adamson, Copper Hills High School

    • 4th Zac Jensen, Copper Hills High School

    • 5th John Lindsay, Davis High School

    • 6th Ron Wyman, Viewmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail