Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A State Championships
2014

Team Results

  • 1st Mountain Crest High School 205
  • 2nd Maple Mountain High School 194
  • 3rd Wasatch High School 142
  • 4th Box Elder High School 132
  • 5th Salem Hills High School 110.5
  • 6th Spanish Fork High School 104.5
  • 7th Mountain View High School 103.5
  • 8th Clearfield High School 87
  • 9th Roy High School 61
  • 10th Olympus High School 59.5
  • 11th Logan High School 53.5
  • 12th Kearns High School 51
  • 13th Bountiful High School 34
  • 14th Skyline High School 33
  • 15th Springville High School 30.5
  • 16th Skyview High School 24
  • 17th Murray High School 23
  • 18th Orem High School 22
  • 19th Woods Cross High School 20.5
  • 20th Corner Canyon High School 17
  • 21st Highland High School 14
  • 22nd Provo High School 11
  • 22nd Timpview High School 11
  • 24th Timpanogos High School 10
  • 25th Cyprus High School 6
  • 26th East High School 0

Individual Results

Brackets

  • 106
    • 1st Braiden Parker, Wasatch High School
    • 2nd Riley (Bo) Labrum, Mountain Crest High School
    • 3rd Corbin Smith, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Jace Tilley, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Raynger Keckler, Logan High School
    • 6th Talon Rasmussen, Salem Hills High School
  • 113
    • 1st Tanner Cox, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd James Wright, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Jakob Discher, Wasatch High School
    • 4th Karther Knight, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Trenton Archuleta, Logan High School
    • 6th Julio Ortiz, Mountain View High School
  • 120
    • 1st Ryan Hansen, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Caden Clyde, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Marshall Curtis, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Trevor Lowe, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Mason Colledge, Spanish Fork High School
    • 6th Caleb Monsen, Skyline High School
  • 126
    • 1st Trent Kelly, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Kyle Smith, Box Elder High School
    • 4th Lukas Erickson, Olympus High School
    • 5th Jaden Mayers, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Conner Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
  • 132
    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Jaxon Van Tassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 3rd Connor Kirkland, Roy High School
    • 4th Jake Hopkins, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Eric Hansen, Skyview High School
    • 6th Austin Kennedy, Kearns High School
  • 138
    • 1st Johnny O`Hearon, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Mitchell Egbert, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Porter Treanor, Olympus High School
    • 5th Greg Lamb, Corner Canyon High School
    • 6th Caden Kirkland, Roy High School
  • 145
    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork High School
    • 2nd Logan Huntington, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Ben Bolingbroke, Clearfield High School
    • 5th Tyson Stander, Roy High School
    • 6th Brennen Gerratt, Salem Hills High School
  • 152
    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest High School
    • 2nd Matt Williams, Box Elder High School
    • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Maple Mountain High School
    • 4th Walker Van Tassell, Salem Hills High School
    • 5th Albert Jepperson, Wasatch High School
    • 6th Zach Sakurada, Roy High School
  • 160
    • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Salem Hills High School
    • 2nd Robert (Spencer) Heywood, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd TyRell Fredrickson, Mountain Crest High School
    • 4th Kalebb Howell, Orem High School
    • 5th Scott Stokes, Mountain View High School
    • 6th Tevin Nuttall, Springville High School
  • 170
    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Maple Mountain High School
    • 2nd Payton Mair, Wasatch High School
    • 3rd Tosh Wilcox, Olympus High School
    • 4th Joshua Roberts, Mountain View High School
    • 5th Ben Smith, Timpanogos High School
    • 6th Jake Neick, Logan High School
  • 182
    • 1st Micah Gill, Mountain View High School
    • 2nd Heber Shepherd, Spanish Fork High School
    • 3rd Haden Phillips, Clearfield High School
    • 4th Tyrone Grantham, Mountain Crest High School
    • 5th Jake Wylie, Logan High School
    • 6th Ross McMullin, Skyview High School
  • 195
    • 1st Breckin Gunter, Box Elder High School
    • 2nd Jordan Crofts, Skyline High School
    • 3rd Boedy Dalton, Clearfield High School
    • 4th Harrison King, Spanish Fork High School
    • 5th Peter Schafer, Olympus High School
    • 6th Nate Richardson, Timpview High School
  • 220
    • 1st Colton Grossaint, Kearns High School
    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Springville High School
    • 3rd Dakota Wickel, Clearfield High School
    • 4th Schafer Lange, Box Elder High School
    • 5th Andrew Anderson, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Sam Cottam, Woods Cross High School
  • 285
    • 1st Micah Ngatuvai, Mountain View High School
    • 2nd Joseph Orizaba, Murray High School
    • 3rd Lee Freestone, Bountiful High School
    • 4th Damian Trujillo, Roy High School
    • 5th Jacob Fiefia, Mountain Crest High School
    • 6th Dylan Thomas, Provo High School
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail