Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1. Champions 372
  • 2. Pride Wrestling 230.5
  • 3. Team Prestige 218
  • 4. Mountain Crest 191
  • 5. Tech Wrestling 191
  • 6. Fremont 189
  • 7. Uintah 189
  • 8. Pleasant Grove 164
  • 9. Westlake 132
  • 10. Stingers 104
  • 11. Wasatch 88
  • 12. Charger Wrestling 87
  • 13. Brighton Juniors 72
  • 14. Mound Fort 67
  • 15. Mettle Wrestling 59
  • 16. Extreme Wrestling 56
  • 17. Olympus 55.5
  • 18. Riverton Wolf Pack 52
  • 19. Agoge 50
  • 20. Warrior Wrestling 50
  • 21. Empire Wrestling 46
  • 22. Roy 40
  • 23. Sanderson Wrestling 38
  • 24. Syracuse 35
  • 25. Dons Wrestling 33
  • 26. Stallions Wrestling 33
  • 27. Northern Valley 32
  • 28. True Grit 31.5
  • 29. Bonneville Wrestling 26
  • 30. SLC Wrestling 26
  • 31. Claw 25
  • 32. Timpanogos 24
  • 33. Team Locomotive 18
  • 34. Cave Club 17
  • 35. Highland 16
  • 36. Team Tooele 14
  • 37. Victory Wrestling Club 13
  • 38. Olympus 12
  • 39. Logan 11
  • 40. Summit Academy 11
  • 41. Mount Ogden 10
  • 42. Cave Club 7
  • 43. Utah Military Academy 7
  • 44. Team Legacy 5
  • 45. Hillcrest Juniors 4
  • 46. Lone Peak 2

Individual Results

  • 75
    • 1st Dallan Hunsaker, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
    • 4th Easton Evans, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Jaren Marx, Team Locomotive
    • 6th Noah Sautebin, Highland
  • 80
    • 1st Brock Morris, Champions
    • 2nd Brady Merkley, Uintah
    • 3rd Quade Smith, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Elijah Larsen, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Luke Schroeder, Mountain Crest
    • 6th Luke Nelson, Sanderson Wrestling
  • 84
    • 1st Bridger Ricks, Stingers
    • 2nd Austin Bush, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 3rd Lukus Carrillo, Champions
    • 4th Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
    • 5th Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
  • 88
    • 1st Joshua Millward, Westlake
    • 2nd Dawson Wood, Champions
    • 3rd Weston Godfrey, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Cole Huber, Extreme Wrestling
    • 5th Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
  • 92
    • 1st Drew Lang, SLC Wrestling
    • 2nd Layne Shepherd, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Corbin Platt, Fremont
    • 4th Hunter Swalberg, Empire Wrestling
    • 5th Bryce Hysong, Brighton Juniors
    • 6th Terrell Lee, Mountain Crest
  • 96
    • 1st River Wardle, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Gabe Sanders, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Sage Mortimer, Champions
    • 4th Cooper Cox, Champions
    • 5th Konnor Kegel, Claw
    • 6th Heath Clyde, Wasatch
  • 100
    • 1st Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 4th Deegan Palmer, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Diante Nichols, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Michael Zapata, Mound Fort
  • 104
    • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
    • 3rd Clayton Orton, Champions
    • 4th Ryan Bullough, Team Prestige
    • 5th Jaron Priest, Empire Wrestling
    • 6th Carson Pettit, Wasatch
  • 108
    • 1st Donald Butler, Roy
    • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
    • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 4th Hayden Wilson, Cave Club
    • 5th Brayan Perez, Mound Fort
    • 6th Soyer Haaga, Olympus
  • 112
    • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Hunter Bowden, Fremont
    • 3rd Drake Mangum, Champions
    • 4th Andrew Weakley, Champions
    • 5th Ethan Fowers, Fremont
    • 6th Kanyon Lee, Westlake
  • 116
    • 1st Karson Rees, Tech Wrestling
    • 2nd Ammon Anderson, Dons Wrestling
    • 3rd Gauge Mead, Brighton Juniors
    • 4th Treysen Anderson, Uintah
    • 5th Lenin Jimenez, Champions
    • 6th Michael Lowry, Pride Wrestling
  • 120
    • 1st Michael Hendrix, Fremont
    • 2nd Brock Guthrie, Mountain Crest
    • 3rd Conway Christensen, Agoge
    • 4th Kameron Moss, Team Prestige
    • 5th Clay Lyman, Champions
    • 6th Seth Judd, Pride Wrestling
  • 125
    • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Mountain Crest
    • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
    • 3rd Cartor Ekbeg, Uintah
    • 4th Collin Sherman, Champions
    • 5th Rylan Stevens, Brighton Juniors
    • 6th Sean Pectol, Northern Valley
  • 130
    • 1st Camron Eden, Syracuse
    • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
    • 3rd Dustin Rhoades, Uintah
    • 4th Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
    • 5th Ty Ha`o, Syracuse
    • 6th Nathan Robertson, Brighton Juniors
  • 135
    • 1st Lee Woolsey, True Grit
    • 2nd Koby Smith, Uintah
    • 3rd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
    • 4th Jace Witney, Champions
    • 5th Jaron Ellis, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Weston Thomas, Pride Wrestling
  • 142
    • 1st Lucas Cochran, Stingers
    • 2nd Tegan Cox, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Wyatt Larsen, Mountain Crest
    • 4th Jason Butler, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Hayden Gregersen, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Stan Butera, Olympus
  • 150
    • 1st Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
    • 3rd Ted Johnson, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Conner Henderson, Uintah
    • 5th Shandon Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Dillon Kiser, Fremont
  • 160
    • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
    • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Lucas Spillett, Olympus
    • 4th Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
    • 5th Chase Redd, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Cody Brown, Charger Wrestling
  • 175
    • 1st Louis Williams, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Cameron Laris, Uintah
    • 3rd Colton Archibald, Champions
    • 4th Nolan Kiser, Fremont
    • 5th Jacob Anderson, Tech Wrestling
    • 6th Dallin Astling, Tech Wrestling
  • 190
    • 1st Solomone Tongi, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Jacob Kashiwaeda, Warrior Wrestling
    • 3rd Dylan Brooks, Tech Wrestling
    • 4th Brody Esquivel, Champions
    • 5th David Swarts, Uintah
    • 6th Talon Pelch, Summit Academy
  • 210
    • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
    • 3rd KJ Van Uitert, Fremont
    • 4th Riley Conway, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Clancy Gonzales, Fremont
    • 6th Case Rutter, Pleasant Grove
  • 285
    • 1st Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Drew Dennison, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Cole Pilling, Pleasant Grove
    • 4th Spencer Fetuao, Mound Fort
    • 5th Thomas Fortune, Claw
    • 6th Russell Hughes, Pleasant Grove

Middle School Division (46 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1. Team Prestige 246
  • 2. Champions 184
  • 3. Pleasant Grove 180
  • 4. Wasatch 169
  • 5. Extreme Wrestling 151
  • 6. Uintah 144
  • 7. Fremont 139
  • 8. Victory Wrestling Club 137
  • 9. Pride Wrestling 123
  • 10. Empire Wrestling 94
  • 11. Westlake 88.5
  • 12. Tech Wrestling 81.5
  • 13. Stingers 71
  • 14. Mountain Crest 67.5
  • 15. Riverton Wolf Pack 66
  • 16. Mettle Wrestling 62
  • 17. Charger Wrestling 57
  • 18. Dons Wrestling 50.5
  • 19. Lone Peak 37
  • 20. Warrior Wrestling 34
  • 21. Northern Valley 33
  • 22. Claw 30
  • 23. Sanderson Wrestling 28
  • 24. Chimera Wrestling 26
  • 25. Logan 21.5
  • 26. Bruin Wrestling 17
  • 27. Roy 16
  • 28. Stallions Wrestling 11.5
  • 29. Cave Club 11
  • 30. Grapplers West 11
  • 31. West Jordan 10
  • 32. Bear River 9
  • 33. Grantsville 9
  • 34. Team Locomotive 7
  • 35. Juab 5
  • 36. Team Legacy 5
  • 37. Timpanogos 5
  • 38. Syracuse 3
  • 39. Team Takedown 3

Individual Results

  • 55
    • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
    • 3rd Karson Shelley, Dons Wrestling
    • 4th Talmage Mortimer, Champions
    • 5th Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 6th Jagger Hammer, Warrior Wrestling
  • 60
    • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 3rd Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
    • 4th Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
    • 5th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 6th Zack Halligan, Mountain Crest
  • 64
    • 1st Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
    • 2nd Braden Pulver, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Tucker Keller, Fremont
    • 4th Damon Schneider, Fremont
    • 5th James-Daniel Davis, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
  • 67
    • 1st Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
    • 3rd Drake Fedler, Champions
    • 4th Michael Alexander, Uintah
    • 5th Tyce Lucero, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
  • 70
    • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 4th Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Jason Worthley, Fremont
    • 6th Spencer Rees, Tech Wrestling
  • 73
    • 1st Cooper Sanders, Mountain Crest
    • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
    • 3rd Jackson Ricks, Stingers
    • 4th Gabe McCoy, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Junior Wetzel, Champions
    • 6th Daceson Anderson, Uintah
  • 76
    • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
    • 2nd Brandon Murray, Stingers
    • 3rd Isaac Orrock, Team Prestige
    • 4th Christian Carter, Pleasant Grove
    • 5th Ridge Whitney, Fremont
    • 6th Banks Love, Team Prestige
  • 79
    • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
    • 3rd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
    • 4th Duncan Watt, Wasatch
    • 5th Dallon Farrer, Extreme Wrestling
    • 6th Parley Thacker, Northern Valley
  • 82
    • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
    • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Lone Peak
    • 3rd Jaxon McCurdy, Uintah
    • 4th Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
    • 5th Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
    • 6th Alex Koyle, Dons Wrestling
  • 85
    • 1st Christian Hartle, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Kael Bennie, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Talon Stevens, Uintah
    • 5th Ruel Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 6th Remek Renzello, Champions
  • 88
    • 1st Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
    • 2nd Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
    • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
    • 5th Slade Henderson, Uintah
    • 6th Kaden Bennie, Empire Wrestling
  • 92
    • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Sanderson Wrestling
    • 2nd Cale Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
    • 4th Bryson Lloyd, Wasatch
    • 5th Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
    • 6th Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
  • 96
    • 1st Cayaen Smith, Team Prestige
    • 2nd Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
    • 3rd Chanden Reid, Team Prestige
    • 4th Jace McBride, Mountain Crest
    • 5th Chanse MIller, Westlake
    • 6th CJ Mascaro, Claw
  • 100
    • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
    • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
    • 4th Brigham Morrison, Tech Wrestling
    • 5th Nathan Birch, Champions
    • 6th Joshua Hacking, Tech Wrestling
  • 105
    • 1st Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
    • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Uintah
    • 4th Hunter Homer, Wasatch
    • 5th Hunter Gillman, Pleasant Grove
    • 6th Easton Phelon, Pleasant Grove
  • 125
    • 1st LeRoy Speredon, Empire Wrestling
    • 2nd Lione Hola, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 3rd Karter Butterfield, Empire Wrestling
    • 4th Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
    • 5th Everest Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 6th Jared Hare, Lone Peak
  • 145
    • 1st Louie Carlson, Charger Wrestling
    • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
    • 3rd Zion Finau, Chimera Wrestling
    • 4th Keith Jacobsen, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 5th Alama Fetuao, Westlake
    • 6th Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
  • 145+
    • 1st Ian Briskey, Warrior Wrestling
    • 2nd Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 3rd Will Wheatley, Northern Valley
    • 4th Papa Matelau, Chimera Wrestling
    • 5th Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 6th Viliami Fifita, Westlake
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail