Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 462

  • 2nd Box Elder Bees 282

  • 3rd Payson 198

  • 4th Jordan Junior Wrestling 146.5

  • 5th Weber Warrior Wrestling 137.5

  • 6th Kearns 114

  • 7th Spanish Fork 105.5

  • 8th Northside 105

  • 9th Pleasant Grove 101

  • 10th Eisenhower Junior High 92.5

  • 11th Mountain Crest 75.5

  • 12th Roy Royals 74.5

  • 13th Tooele Wrestling 58

  • 14th Snow Canyon Warriors 54

  • 15th Olympus Junior High 53

  • 16th Bennion Junior High 48

  • 17th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 43.5

  • 18th Sky View 43

  • 19th Highland Junior High 41.5

  • 20th Team Extreme 40

  • 21st Layton 37

  • 22nd Mt View 37

  • 23rd Sunset Junior High 37

  • 24th Orem Tigers 30

  • 25th RockWahl 29

  • 26th American Fork JR High 27

  • 27th Pride 26

  • 28th Davis Club Wrestling 23

  • 29th Alta Palaestra 15

  • 30th Evergreen Junior High 13

  • 31st Hunter Junior High 9

  • 32nd Riverton 3-Style 3

  • 33rd Westside Wrestling Bulldogs 1

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Brock Brasher, Olympus Junior High

    • 3rd Cody Jensen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Logan Leatherow, RockWahl

    • 5th Brock George, Attack Wrestling/Syracuse

    • 6th Spencer Butterfield, Bennion Junior High

  • 75 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Jensen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Hagen Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Jayden Rogers, Roy Royals

    • 4th Nathan Sandage, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Hunter Holtkamp, Eisenhower Junior High

    • 6th Justin Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pride Wrestling

    • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 4th Jordan Munoz, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 5th Austin Davis, Snow Canyon Warriors

  • 85 lbs.

    • 1st Britain Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Shand Hardy, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Skyler Lloyd, Highland Junior High

    • 4th John Cade Wilson, Roy Royals

    • 5th Thomas Hopkins, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Jake Smith, Box Elder Bees

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Chantry Pace, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Christian Madsen, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 3rd Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Matthew Findlay, Alta Palaestra

    • 5th Austin Johnson, Northside

    • 6th Jordan Zufelt, Olympus Junior High

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Kurt Wilde, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Clayton Dean, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Josh Gregg, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Sam Rohbock, Payson

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Ken Astle, Layton

    • 4th Mckay Parrish, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Casey James, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Mason Smith, Snow Canyon Warriors

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Austin Rowley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Cameron Robins, Orem Tigers

    • 4th Ethan Lowe, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Alec Westover, Olympus Junior High

    • 6th Chris Lewis, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 104 lbs.

    • 1st Kimball Bastian, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Hunter Woods, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Kenny Ho, Bennion Junior High

    • 5th Wesly Orton, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 6th Braiden Wilson, Payson

  • 108 lbs.

    • 1st Teagan Hubbard, Box Elder Bees

    • 2nd Arthur Tomax, Kearns

    • 3rd Brigg Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Victor Samaniego, Eisenhower Junior High

    • 5th Justin Searle, Roy Royals

    • 6th Colton Killian, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Rasten Yeates, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Antonio Meikel, Tooele Wrestling

    • 5th Adrian Aguillon, Kearns

    • 6th Matt Wilcox, Northside

  • 116 lbs.

    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 2nd Alec Garcia, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 4th Dylan Skeem, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Cameron Nuckols, Northside

    • 6th Matt Tingey, Northside

  • 120 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Mellen, Payson

    • 2nd Matt Williams, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Tyson Stander, Roy Royals

    • 4th Cameron Mcallister, Mt. View

    • 5th Caden Spencer, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Austin Van Ekelenburg, Kearns

  • 124 lbs.

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Alex Werling, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Brady Isaacson, Kearns

    • 4th Caleb Wright, Team Extreme

    • 5th Aaron Brown, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Ryan Larson, Olympus Junior High

  • 128 lbs.

    • 1st William Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Dylan Wilson, Eisenhower Junior High

    • 3rd Logan Kinross, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Seth Manning, Tooele Wrestling

    • 5th Zachary Huntsman, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 6th Damon Knechtel, Layton

  • 132 lbs.

    • 1st Nick Sorenson, Box Elder Bees

    • 2nd Kaelen Loveless, Payson

    • 3rd Jonathan Britt, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Jake Barker, Payson

    • 5th Travis Mather, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Issac Juarez, Kearns

  • 138 lbs.

    • 1st Taris Schramm, Payson

    • 2nd Colby Morley, Northside

    • 3rd Steven Gueck, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Cyle Brown, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 5th Troy Irish, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Nik Simpson, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Zachary Coffman, Tooele Wrestling

    • 2nd Lawson Essig, Northside

    • 3rd Damien Olsen, Box Elder Bees

    • 4th Casey Carter, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Breckin Gunter, Northside

    • 6th Colton Grossaint, Kearns

  • 155 lbs.

    • 1st Jordon Argyle, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Jackson Stumph, Eisenhower Junior High

    • 3rd Troy Bouchard, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Britton Gunter, Northside

    • 6th Dustin Christensen, Roy Royals

  • 170 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Read, Sunset Junior High

    • 2nd Kolton Brost, Payson

    • 3rd Ryan Perry, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 4th Justin Higley, Davis Club Wrestling

    • 5th Wylie Whiting, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Taylor Lancaster, Box Elder Bees

  • 190 lbs.

    • 1st Andrew Du Bose, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 2nd Brad Mortensen, Kearns

    • 3rd Trevor Jenkins, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Austin Taylor, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Nate Herrin, Bennion Junior High

    • 6th Conner Chambers, Sky View

  • 210 lbs.

    • 1st Benjamin Krutsch, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Zac Dawe, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Benjamin Peterson, American Fork JR High

    • 4th Jade Winder, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 5th Joe Flores, Box Elder Bees

    • 6th Corey Cook, Attack Wrestling/Syracuse

  • 265 lbs

    • 1st Sheay Johnson, Sky View

    • 2nd Calvin Osborne, Mt. View

    • 3rd Eric Carmona, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Garrett Hanson, Evergreen Junior High

    • 5th Karsten Sleight, Box Elder Bees

    • 6th Luke Haggard, American Fork JR High

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 112 lbs. Grant LaMont, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 145 lbs. Zachary Coffman, Tooele Wrestling

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions Wrestling Club 295.5

  • 2nd Payson 260.5

  • 3rd Mountain Crest 237

  • 4th Box Elder Bees 201

  • 5th Weber Warrior Wrestling 85

  • 6th Jordan Junior Wrestling 82.5

  • 7th Sky View 80

  • 8th Team Extreme 79.5

  • 9th Pride 68

  • 10th Pleasant Grove 67

  • 11th Northside 61.5

  • 12th Mt View 35

  • 13th Spanish Fork 35

  • 14th Orem Tigers 29

  • 15th Snow Canyon Warriors 24

  • 16th Tooele Wrestling 23

  • 17th Davis Club Wrestling 22

  • 18th Roy Royals 21

  • 19th Bingham 20

  • 20th Vandit 18

  • 21st Provo 14

  • 22nd Riverton 3-Style 14

  • 23rd Brighton wrestling 11

  • 24th Layton 10

  • 25th Alta Palaestra 7.5

  • 26th RockWahl 6

  • 27th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 3

  • 28th Bennion Junior High 1

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60 lbs.

    • 1st Jake Holbrook, Box Elder Bees

    • 2nd Coby Vandertoolen, Vandit

    • 3rd Jaden Mayers, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Austin James, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Alec Robledo, Snow Canyon Warriors

  • 65 lbs.

    • 1st Matthew Lee, Pride

    • 2nd Chance Hardy, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Adam Robins, Orem Tigers

    • 4th Josh Jensen, Payson

    • 5th Taylor Porath, Northside

    • 6th Trevor Holden, Sky View

  • 70 lbs.

    • 1st Jace Tilley, Box Elder Bees

    • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Hayden Butler, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Jordan Bailey, Payson

    • 5th Taylor Treasure, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 6th Bo Labrum, Mountain Crest

  • 73 lbs.

    • 1st Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Jordan McRae, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Legend Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Jesse Schromges, Payson

    • 5th Alex Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Jayden Blanchard, Team Extreme

  • 76 lbs.

    • 1st Connor Kirkland, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 2nd Tyler Schwendiman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Marshall Curtis, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Kyle Smith, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Mckay Johnson, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Wyatt Haycock, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 80 lbs.

    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Joshua Anderson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Israel Herrera, Sky View

    • 4th Carver Jaramillo, Tooele Wrestling

    • 5th Paul O`Driscoll, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 6th Tyson Treasure, Weber Warrior Wrestling

  • 83 lbs.

    • 1st Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Dustin Neilsen, Payson

    • 3rd Trent Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Tevin Nuttall, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Coleman Roberts, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Malachi Dinkins, Payson

  • 86 lbs.

    • 1st Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Cameron Killian, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Denton Grange, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Landon Olsen, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Brooks Robinson, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Zack Harris, Spanish Fork

  • 90 lbs.

    • 1st Cole Eldredge, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Gabriel Roundy, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Rick Robledo, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 4th Isaak Ashby, Roy Royals

    • 5th Johnny O'Hearon, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Jackson Lancaster, Box Elder Bees

  • 93 lbs.

    • 1st Thomas Jay Thacker, Sky View

    • 2nd Jacob Naylor, Davis Club Wrestling

    • 3rd Brayden Hinckley, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 4th Nick Stavrides, Brighton Wrestling

    • 5th Zac Nelson, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Blake Walker, Brighton Wrestling

  • 96 lbs.

    • 1st Scott Stokes, Mt. View

    • 2nd Caden Kirkland, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 3rd Simeon Wells, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Cesar Quezada, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Cole Frost, Mt. View

    • 6th Cade Feinauer, Mountain Crest

  • 100 lbs.

    • 1st Tyrone Granthum, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Joshua Hair, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Walker Van Tassell, Payson

    • 4th TJ Wind, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Garrett Hoyt, Weber Warrior Wrestling

    • 6th Eli Curtis, Mountain Crest

  • 105 lbs.

    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Will Lang, Pride

    • 3rd Alex Vigil, Payson

    • 4th Dallus Parkin, Payson

    • 5th Shane French, Riverton 3-Style

    • 6th Sirrell Hall, Mountain Crest

  • 112 lbs.

    • 1st Will Ford, Payson

    • 2nd Mccoy Cary, Payson

    • 3rd Nicholas Heninger, Bingham

    • 4th Corbin Gubler, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 5th Kyle Smoot, Box Elder Bees

    • 6th Jaden Heppler, Mt. View

  • 119 lbs.

    • 1st Kyle Moffat, Payson

    • 2nd Brazen Conger, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Connor Taylor, Northside

    • 4th Brysen Kokubun, Northside

    • 5th Haden Martinez, Box Elder Bees

    • 6th Chantry Dean, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 125 lbs.

    • 1st Colton Allred, Payson

    • 2nd Tyrell Fredrickson, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Jacob Pulver, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Alexander Graham, Northside

    • 5th Carson Lamb, Sky View

    • 6th Corey Robbins, Pleasant Grove

  • 135 lbs.

    • 1st Braxton Conger, Box Elder Bees

    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 3rd Andrew Anderson, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Brad Robinson, Box Elder Bees

    • 5th Ricky Carmona, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Jacob Biesinger, Spanish Fork

  • 145 lbs.

    • 1st Ammon Stone, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 2nd Micah Ngatuvai, Mt. View

    • 3rd John Harmon, Payson

    • 4th Cody Stevenson, Team Extreme

    • 5th Trevor Pappas, Layton

    • 6th Kassin Jackson, Pleasant Grove

  • 165 lbs.

    • 1st Tyler Stevenson, Team Extreme

    • 2nd Alec Laurenti, Box Elder Bees

    • 3rd Bridger Mair, Mountain Crest

    • 4th Christopher Hair, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 5th Brackin Stringam, Champions Wrestling Club

    • 6th Brady Apodaca, Box Elder Bees

  • 180 lbs.

    • 1st Taylor Dawe, Payson

    • 2nd Rejil Ramkissoon, Champions Wrestling Club

  • 235 lbs

    • 1st Chazz Haveron, Payson

    • 2nd Hayden Bryson, Northside

    • 3rd Angel Villegas, Champions Wrestling Club

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 73 lbs. Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

  • 86 lbs. Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail