Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

4A/5A Junior High State Tournament Results

Junior High Division (79 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 334.5

  • 2nd Payson 295.5

  • 3rd Spanish Fork 212.5

  • 4th Weber 200

  • 5th Pride 162.5

  • 6th Bennion Jr. High 159

  • 7th Pleasant Grove 132

  • 8th Northside 101.5

  • 9th Box Elder Jr. High 92.5

  • 10th Sky View 82.5

  • 11th Roy Royals 70

  • 12th Jordan Junior Wrestling 61

  • 13th Mountain View 55

  • 14th Snow Canyon Warriors 55

  • 15th Skyline 48.5

  • 16th Davis Club Wrestling 48

  • 17th Team Extreme 48

  • 18th Bonneville 38

  • 19th Pioneers of Wrestling 38

  • 20th Mountain Crest 37

  • 21st Tooele Wrestling 34

  • 22nd Orem Tigers 18

  • 23rd Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 16

  • 24th Pine View 14

  • 25th Provo 6

  • 26th American Fork JR High 0

  • 27th Bingham 0

  • 29th Desert Hills Middle 0

  • 30th East 0

  • 31st Fremont 0

  • 32nd Highland Jr. High 0

  • 33rd Westside Wrestling Bulldogs 0

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 70

    • 1st Britain Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions

    • 3rd Dakota Caldwell, Weber

    • 4th James Hough, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Jordan Munoz, Weber

  • 75

    • 1st Parker Christensen, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Tyler Jensen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Chantry Pace, Champions

    • 4th Brandon Winward, Skyline

    • 5th Taylor Vanorden, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Dax Smith, Roy Royals

  • 80

    • 1st Brandon George, Champions

    • 2nd Riun Andreasen, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Christian Madsen, Weber

    • 4th Cade Wilson, Roy Royals

    • 5th Bridger Cutler, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Sibit Kuajian, Pride

  • 85

    • 1st Branson Ashworth, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Austin Rowley, Champions

    • 3rd Bronson Young, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Zeus Langarcia, Pride

    • 5th Rami Haddadin, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 6th McKay Parrish, Box Elder

  • 90

    • 1st Grant LaMont, Champions

    • 2nd Korbin Levin, Pleasant Grove

    • 3rd Spencer Davis, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Gage Street, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Wesly Orton, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 6th Skyler Harvey, Pride

  • 93

    • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson

    • 2nd Jake Tolman, Box Elder

    • 3rd Kaden Nipko, Weber

    • 4th Hunter Woods, Champions

    • 5th Michael Sjoblom, Weber

    • 6th Christopher Bode, Bonneville

  • 96

    • 1st Zac Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Logan Kinross, Champions

    • 3rd Hunter Riggs, Weber

    • 4th Lance Walker, Box Elder

  • 100

    • 1st Josh Campbell, Champions

    • 2nd Nolan Sweat, Pride

    • 3rd Mitch Kay, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Landon Sorenson, Weber

    • 5th Jacob Jensen, Payson

    • 6th Zach Doxey, Roy Royals

  • 104

    • 1st Corbin Brown, Champions

    • 2nd Cole Ford, Payson

    • 3rd Jess Clapier, Skyline

    • 4th Braxton Bagley, Bennion

    • 5th Hans Lounsbury, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 6th Taylor Jackson, Bonneville

  • 108

    • 1st Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 2nd Morgan Scharman, Bennion

    • 3rd Korbin Smoot, Northside

    • 4th Austin Zobell, Payson

    • 5th Davis Anderson, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 6th Gavin Cleveland, Pride

  • 112

    • 1st Kaelen Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd James Biesinger, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Andrew Silotti

    • 4th Colton Brown, Northside

    • 5th Logan Miner, Champions

    • 6th Steven Holfeltz, Pride

  • 116

    • 1st Michael Viphongsay, Pride

    • 2nd Bridger Berthold, Davis Club Wrestling

    • 3rd Nick Sorenson, Box Elder

    • 4th Alex McFarland, Pine View

    • 5th Brandon Epperson, Skyline

    • 6th Bo Wilson, Payson

  • 120

    • 1st Abraham Herrera, Sky View

    • 2nd Jordan Drage

    • 3rd Mack Huntsman, Weber

    • 4th Luke Day, Champions

    • 5th Jordan Carver

    • 6th Thomas Hafen, Snow Canyon Warriors

  • 124

    • 1st Jake Ribald, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 2nd Zach Taylor, Bennion

    • 3rd Jake Barker, Payson

    • 4th Waylon Williams, Mt. View

    • 5th Justin Crapo, Team Extreme

    • 6th Porter Chadwick, Sky View

  • 128

    • 1st Zach Coffman, Tooele

    • 2nd Brandon Curtis, Champions

    • 3rd Cameron Hardman, Bennion

    • 4th Dyllon O'Neill, Sky View

    • 5th Luke Olsen, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Brayden Rhoton, Pleasant Grove

  • 132

    • 1st Zach Stauffer, Bennion

    • 2nd Justin Sims, Northside

    • 3rd Zak Hicken, Pleasant Grove

    • 4th Casey Carter, Champions

    • 5th Jeff Marvin, Payson

    • 6th Joel Sandlain, Box Elder

  • 138

    • 1st Chance Miller, Bennion

    • 2nd Steven Hart

    • 3rd Luke Blanch, Weber

    • 4th Lawson Essig, Northside

    • 5th Jordan Tolman, Box Elder

    • 6th Dalton Fraughton, Spanish Fork

  • 145

    • 1st Nick Pappas

    • 2nd Damien Bradford, Bennion

    • 3rd Moises Herrera, Sky View

    • 4th Taylor Robertson, Payson

    • 5th Derek Sorenson, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Britton Gunter, Northside

  • 155

    • 1st Cody Duncan, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Dalton Bouchard, Weber

    • 3rd Saul Guzman, Payson

    • 4th Trevor Hansen, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 5th Dustin Christensen, Roy Royals

    • 6th Drake Comer, Mountain Crest

  • 170

    • 1st Jesse Dale, Pride

    • 2nd Andrew Du Bose, Weber

    • 3rd Dustin Sorenson, Payson

    • 4th Joseph Armstrong, Payson

    • 5th Cameron Frary, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Tray Wilkins, Roy Royals

  • 190

    • 1st Sione Mounga, Mt, View

    • 2nd Robbie Goaziou, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Ryan Thomas, Bonneville

    • 4th Jacob Atkinson, Payson

    • 5th Matthew Dedrickson, Champions

    • 6th Austin Snow, Orem Tigers

  • 210

    • 1st Mason Morganson, Payson

    • 2nd Drew Andersen, Pride

    • 3rd Landon Roney, Champions

    • 4th Tavish Riley, Attack Wrestling/Syracuse

    • 5th Benjamin Peterson, American Fork Jr. High

    • 6th Tucker Thayer, Team Extreme

  • 265

    • 1st Victor Cizneros, Davis Club Wrestling

    • 2nd Brian Frost, Roy Royals

    • 3rd Cody Taylor, Team Extreme

    • 4th Ben Krutsch, Champions

    • 5th Daniel Cairo, Pleasant Grove

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 90 lbs. Grant LaMont, Champions

  • 93 lbs. Mitch Brown, Payson

Middle School Division (57 Grades)

Team Results

  • 1st Champions 267.5

  • 2nd Mountain Crest 233.5

  • 3rd Payson 213

  • 4th Box Elder Jr. High 190.5

  • 5th Spanish Fork 146

  • 6th Jordan Junior Wrestling 132

  • 7th Pioneers of Wrestling 126.5

  • 8th Pleasant Grove 125.5

  • 9th Tooele Wrestling 104

  • 10th Mountain View 76

  • 11th Team Extreme 65

  • 12th Bingham 58.5

  • 13th Roy Royals 57.5

  • 14th Weber 54

  • 15th Northside 40

  • 16th Sky View 38

  • 17th Orem Tigers 33

  • 18th Highland Jr. High 29

  • 19th Snow Canyon Warriors 22

  • 20th Pride 20

  • 21st Provo 17

  • 22nd Westside Wrestling Bulldogs 15.5

  • 23rd Desert Hills Middle 7

  • 24th Davis Club Wrestling 6

  • 25th Canyon View J.H. 3

  • 26th American Fork Jr. High 0

  • 27th Attack Wrestling/Syracuse 0

  • 28th Bennion Jr. High 0

  • 29th Bonneville 0

  • 30th East 0

  • 31st Fremont 0

  • 32nd Pine View 0

  • 33rd Skyline 0

Individual Results (Brackets)

  • 60

    • 1st Hayden Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Cody Jensen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Heston Woolsey, Weber

    • 4th Kienan Robbins, Weber

    • 5th Josh Jensen, Payson

    • 6th Jeremy Peterson, Mt. View

  • 65

    • 1st Caleb Williams, Champions

    • 2nd Bo Labrum, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Jordan McRae, Bingham

    • 4th Porter Willis, Orem Tigers

    • 5th Kyson Levin, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Jesse Schroemges, Payson

  • 70

    • 1st Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 2nd Trent Kelly, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Hagen Loveless, Payson

    • 4th Cameron Killian, Champions

    • 5th Joe Mondragon, Team Extreme

    • 6th Legend Carter, Champions

  • 73

    • 1st Riley Loveless, Payson

    • 2nd Chris Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Nick Rowley, Tooele

    • 4th Hunter Vance, Spanish Fork

    • 5th Braden Griffin, Provo

    • 6th Nathan Sandage, Champions

  • 76

    • 1st Skyler Lloyd, Highland Jr. High

    • 2nd Mason Kendrick, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Landon Knutzen, Champions

    • 4th Dustin Neilsen, Payson

    • 5th Alec Silva, Box Elder

    • 6th Tayler Johnson, Jordan Junior Wrestling

  • 80

    • 1st Rayden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Chandler Strand, Bingham

    • 3rd Quinton Lopez, Sky View

    • 4th Casey James, Champions

    • 5th Thomas Thacker, Sky View

    • 6th Denton Grange, Mountain Crest

  • 83

    • 1st Jordan Wengreen, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Collin Beckstead, Tooele

    • 3rd Curt Wilde, Team Extreme

    • 4th Brayden Hinckley, Champions

    • 5th Cameron Robins, Orem Tigers

    • 6th Carson Oates, Spanish Fork

  • 86

    • 1st Colton Killian, Champions

    • 2nd Cameron Schwab, Mountain Crest

    • 3rd Teegan Hubbard, Box Elder

    • 4th Matt Findlay, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 5th Braiden Wilson, Payson

    • 6th Britton Butler, Westside Wrestling Bulldogs

  • 90

    • 1st Kaden Lindley, Mountain Crest

    • 2nd Brigg Butler, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 3rd Logan Stewart, Tooele

    • 4th Tagan Johnson, Snow Canyon Warriors

    • 5th Derek Spachman, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 6th Riley Brandner, Pleasant Grove

  • 93

    • 1st Alec Garcia, Champions

    • 2nd Will Ford, Payson

    • 3rd Todd Jensen, Champions

    • 4th Jacob Armstrong, Payson

    • 5th Tyrone Grantham, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Tyler Marvin, Payson

  • 96

    • 1st Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 2nd Antonio Meikel, Tooele

    • 3rd Cooper Beck, Spanish Fork

    • 4th Payton Henry, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Caden Spencer, Champions

    • 6th Jordan Swensen, Pioneers of Wrestling

  • 100

    • 1st Tyson Stander, Roy Royals

    • 2nd Josh Searle, Spanish Fork

    • 3rd Dylan Skeem, Box Elder

    • 4th Clayton Moss, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 5th Nicholas Heninger, Bingham

    • 6th Taylor Robbins, Weber

  • 105

    • 1st Matt Williams, Box Elder

    • 2nd Sage Cordova, Pride

    • 3rd William Kilpack, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 4th Tyler Cannon, Pleasant Grove

    • 5th Remo Rivera, Champions

    • 6th Colton Allred, Payson

  • 112

    • 1st Zachary Huntsman, Weber

    • 2nd Alex Werling, Box Elder

    • 3rd Braxton Conger, Box Elder

    • 4th Nick Hulbert, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 5th Kyler Allen, Box Elder

    • 6th Brad Robinson, Box Elder

  • 119

    • 1st Jacob Bushman, Mt. View

    • 2nd Zach Hansen, Champions

    • 3rd Sidney Lauti, Highland Jr. High

    • 4th Trey Whitney, Champions

    • 5th Ammon Stone, Spanish Fork

    • 6th Tyrell Fredrickson, Mountain Crest

  • 125

    • 1st Damian Olsen, Box Elder

    • 2nd Taris Schramm, Payson

    • 3rd Dylan Sackett, Roy Royals

    • 4th Micah Ngatuvai, Mountain View

    • 5th Cody Clayburn, Pleasant Grove

    • 6th Cody Burrows, Team Extreme

  • 135

    • 1st Bryce Hillman, Spanish Fork

    • 2nd Brecken Gunter, Northside

    • 3rd Wylie Whiting, Champions

    • 4th Kohler Smoot, Box Elder

    • 5th Tyson Brown, Mountain Crest

    • 6th Rodrigo Diaz, Mountain View

  • 145

    • 1st Brandon Dennison, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Lincoln Rivera, Champions

    • 3rd Colton Hadley, Northside

    • 4th Cody Stevenson, Team Extreme

    • 5th Trevin Gerrard, Sky View

    • 6th Tyler Stevenson, Team Extreme

  • 165

    • 1st Weston Rowley, Payson

    • 2nd Zayne Sayers, Jordan Junior Wrestling

    • 3rd Collin Anderton, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 4th Jon Boam, Mountain Crest

    • 5th Drusso Ferron, Mountain View

  • 180

    • 1st Zac Dawe, Pleasant Grove

    • 2nd Joe Flores, Box Elder

    • 3rd Taylor Lancaster, Box Elder

    • 4th Gage Stewart, Tooele

  • 235

    • 1st Karsten Sleight, Box Elder

    • 2nd Calvin Osborne, Mt. View

Outstanding Wrestler

  • 73 lbs. Riley Loveless, Payson

  • 100 lbs. Tyson Stander, Roy Royals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail