Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20172018 Youth Rankings: Overall Elite Division
3/30/18

Following are Overall Elite Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Garrick Kilpack
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Junior 138 57
2nd Brayden Warner
Tactik 3-Style
Riverton Cadet 132

56

3rd Isaac Wilcox
Olympus
Salt Lake City Junior 160 51
4th Denim Torgerson
Richfield
Richfield Cadet 106

50

4th Tanner Shields
Delta
Delta Junior 182

50

6th Jarrett Jorgensen
Morgan
Morgan Cadet 126

49

7th Calun Whitaker
King of the Mountain
Fillmore Junior 220

48

8th Stockton O'Brien
Wasatch
Heber City Cadet 138 47
9th Gavin Ayotte
Extreme Wrestling
Vernal Junior 126

46

9th Brock Hardy
Stingers
Brigham City Junior 152 46
9th Yair Moran
Delta
Delta Junior 182 46
12th Josef Mecham
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Junior 220 44
13th Joseph Mecham
Morgan
Morgan Cadet 120

43

14th Porter Fox
South Summit
Kamas Junior 285 42
14th Brady Lowry
Ironmen
Cedar City Junior 152 42
16th Jeremy Evans
Sanderson Wrestling
  Cadet 145 41
16th Jayden Adamson
Mettle Wrestling
American Fork Junior 113

41

16th Garrett Ricks
Stingers
Brigham City Junior 120

41

19th Lance Fowles
Manti
Manti Junior 160

40

19th Koby Johnson
Stallions Wrestling
Stansbury Junior 160 40
21st Sammy Heywood
Wasatch
Heber City Cadet 132 39
22nd Jacob Finlinson
Westlake
Saratoga Springs Junior 120 38
23rd Brian Evans
King of the Mountain
Fillmore Cadet 132 37
23rd Channing Warner
Champions
Mapleton Cadet 126 37
23rd Shion Abe
Viewmont
Bountiful Junior 145 37
23rd Mitch Parker
Syracuse
Syracuse Junior 138 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Delta 2
  • Morgan 2
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 2
  • Stingers 2
  • Champions 1
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • King of the Mountain 2
  • Manti 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Olympus 1
  • Richfield 1
  • Sanderson Wrestling 1
  • South Summit 1
  • Stallions Wrestling 1
  • Syracuse 1
  • Tactik 3-Style 1
  • Viewmont 1
  • Westlake 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail