Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 
 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20162017 Youth Rankings: Schoolboy (Ages 13 and 14)
6/17/17

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman 70 77
2nd Lukus Carrillo Champions Mapleton 91 61
3rd Corey Burgener Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan 128 58
4th Will Korth Morgan Wrestling Morgan 84 49
4th Sage Mortimer Champions Mapleton 98 49
6th Kaleb Sanchez Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 120 48
7th Camren Eden Syracuse Syracuse

136

46
8th Bridger Ricks Stingers Brigham City 91 44
9th Jacob Carson Mettle Wrestling American Fork 70 42
9th Waylen Pentz Morgan Wrestling Morgan 84 42
9th MacIntyre Thacker Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 190 42
12th Kaden Ercanbrack Champions Mapletong 70 41
13th Kyler Boren King of the Mountain Fillmore 210 40
13th Andrew Fox Champions Mapleton 77 40
13th Brock Morris Cedar Redmen Cedar City 84 40
16th Blake Woolsey Morgan Wrestling Morgan 77 39
17th Karson Rees Tech Wrestling Bountiful 120 36
17th Scott Robertson Bear River Garland 105 36
17th Gabe Sanders Top of Utah Logan 98 36
20th Andrew Jensen Champions Mapleton

136

35
21st Tristan Smith North Summit Coalville 77 34
22nd Talmage Carman Team Prestige Herriman 152 33
22nd Cash Robb Longhorn Wrestling Altamont 152 33
22nd Jaden Stange Team Prestige Herriman 128 33
25th Alyssa Pace Victory Wrestling Club West Jordan 105 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 5
  • King of the Mountain 3
  • Longhorn Wrestling 3
  • Team Prestige 3
  • Morgan Wrestling 2
  • Bear River 1
  • Cedar Redmen 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Morgan Wrestling 1
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1
  • North Summit 1
  • Stingers 1
  • Syracuse 1
  • Tech Wrestling 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Victory Wrestling Club 1

2016 Rankings | 2015 Rankings |
2014 Rankings | 2013 Rankings | 2012 Rankings
2011 Rankings | 2010 Rankings
2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail