Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20162017 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
6/17/17

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Austin Paris Devils Wrestling Moab Intermediate 60 112
2nd Riker O'Hearon Champions Mapleton Bantam 60 108
3rd Jaxton Bowler Ironmen Cedar City Bantam 55 96
4th Ladd Holman Juab Nephi Intermediate 75 95
5th Gage Brady Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 80 89
6th Tanner Telford Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 55 86
7th Kale Zorn Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 50 84
8th Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman Schoolboy 70 77
9th Layne Kleimann Team Prestige Herriman Novice 65 72
10th Ryder Gatten Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Novice 75 69
10th Cayaen Smith Team Prestige Herriman Novice 100 69
12th Lione Hola Grapplers West Kearns Intermediate 125 67
12th Landon Shurtleff Champions Mapleton Novice 112 67
14th Connor Simons Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork Intermediate 50 66
15th Lukus Carrillo Champions Mapleton Intermediate 91 61
16th Corey Burgener Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Schoolboy 128 58
17th Cody Dyches Team Takedown   Novice 60 57
18th Austin Richens Uintah Vernal Novice 60 55
19th Riggin Boger Champions Mapleton Novice 95 54
20th Dillon Ivie Longhorn Wrestling Altamont Novice 70 53
21st Tege Kelley Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 70 52
21st Ryan Mecham Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Novice 112 52
23rd Traeton Manis Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork Bantam 40 50
23rd Hixon Canto Champions Mapleton Novice 105 50
25th Travyn Boger Champions Mapleton Intermediate 87 49
25th Cooper Sanders Top of Utah Logan Novice 75 49
25th Will Korth Morgan Morgan Schoolboy 84 49
25th Sage Mortimer Champions Mapleton Schoolboy 98 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 7
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 6
  • Team Prestige 3
  • Dons Wrestling 2
  • Devils Wrestling 1
  • Falcon Wrestling 1
  • Grapplers West 1
  • Juab 1
  • Longhorn Wrestling 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Morgan 1
  • Team Takedown 1
  • Top of Utah 1
  • Uintah 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail