Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20162017 Youth Rankings: Overall Elite Division
6/17/17

Following are Overall Elite Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Mason Denton
Fremont
Plain City Cadet 126

92

2nd Josef Mecham
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Junior 195 81
3rd Garrick Kilpack
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Cadet 132 77
3rd Stockton O'Brien
Wasatch
Heber City Cadet 132 77
5th Brady Briskey
Warrior Wrestling
Pleasant View Junior 285 72
5th Brayden Mogle
Top of Utah
Logan Junior 106 72
7th Gavin Ayotte
Extreme Wrestling
Vernal Cadet 113 71
7th Garrett Ricks
Stingers
Brigham City Junior 113 71
9th Brock Hardy
Stingers
Brigham City Junior 145 70
9th Quenton Mortimer
Champions
Mapleton Junior 126 70
10th Isaac Wilcox
Olympus
Salt Lake City Junior 152 69
11th McKay Foy
Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont Cadet 152 67
12th Zak Kohler
Wasatch
Heber City Junior 138 66
13th Jakob Discher
Wasatch
Heber City Junior 160 62
14th Ethan Wood
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Cadet 138 60
15th Tanner Lofthouse
Top of Utah
Logan Junior 145 59
16th Logan Jensen
Team Prestige
Herriman Junior 145 58
17th Ritchie Heywood
Wasatch
Heber City Junior 195 55
17th Gabe Terry
Bruin Wrestling
Orem Junior 138 55
17th Danny Thompson
Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont Junior 152 55
20th Chase Trussell
Morgan
Morgan Junior 220 53
21st Dean Thompson
Longhorn Wrestling
Altamont Cadet 126 52
21st Cole Moody
Team Legacy
South Jordan Junior 182 52
24th Jaeden Fowers
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
West Jordan Cadet 106 47
24th Thomas Gordy
Sanderson Wrestling
  Junior 106 47
24th Brady Lowry
Ironmen
Cedar City Junior 138 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 4
  • Wasatch 4
  • Longhorn Wrestling 3
  • Stingers 2
  • Bruin Wrestling 1
  • Champions 1
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Fremont 1
  • Ironmen 1
  • Morgan 1
  • Olympus 1
  • Sanderson Wrestling 1
  • Team Legacy 1
  • Team Prestige 1
  • Warrior Wrestling 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail