Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20152016 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
7/2/16

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Ladd Holman Juab Nephi Bantam 65 73
2nd Easton Shelley Champions Mapleton Bantam 40 72
3rd Cayaen Smith Mettle Wrestling American Fork Novice 80 71
4th Lukus Carrillo Champions Mapleton Schoolboy 84 69
5th Sage Mortimer Champions Mapleton Schoolboy 77 68
6th Austin Paris Little Devils Moab Intermediate 55 64
7th Traeton Manis Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork Bantam 45 63
8th Dillon Ivie Extreme Wrestling Vernal Intermediate 60 62
9th Jaeden Fowers Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Schoolboy 91 60
10th Connor Simons Dons Wrestling Spanish Fork Bantam 45 56
10th Jeremy Evans Tech Wrestling Bountiful Schoolboy 105 56
12th Tanner Telford Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Bantam 55 54
12th Will Korth Morgan Wrestling Morgan Novice 75 54
12th Landon Shurtleff Pride Wrestling Payson Novice 90 54
15th Ryder Christensen Wasatch Heber City Intermediate 55 53
16th Travyn Boger Champions Mapleton Intermediate 75 52
16th Riggin Boger Champions Mapleton Novice 80 52
16th Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman Novice 65 52
16th Tucker Naccarato Pride Wrestling Payson Schoolboy 136 52
20th Ryan Mecham Mountain Top Wrestling Club West Jordan Intermediate 95 51
21st Trevor Cowan Juab Nephi Bantam 50 50
21st Talmage Mortimer Champions Mapleton Intermediate 50 50
21st Jordan Davies Syracuse Syracuse Novice 105 50
24th Andrew Fox Champions Mapleton Novice 75 49
25th Andrew Jensen Champions Mapleton Novice 112 48
25th Layne Kleimann Team Prestige Herriman Novice 60 48
25th Drew Lang Team Legacy South Jordan Schoolboy 84 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Champions 7
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 3
  • Dons Wrestling 2
  • Pride Wrestling 2
  • Team Legacy 2
  • Team Prestige 2
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Juab 1
  • Little Devils 1
  • Mettle Wrestling 1
  • Morgan Wrestling 1
  • Syracuse 1
  • Tech Wrestling 1
  • Wasatch 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail