Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20132014 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
7/1/14

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Brock Hardy Stingers Brigham City Schoolboy 128 132
2nd Karson Shelley Champions Mapleton Bantam 40 124
3rd Layne Kleimann Team Prestige Herriman Intermediate 50 119
4th Gavin Ayotte Extreme Wrestling Vernal Schoolboy 77 118
5th Cayaen Smith Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 65 110
6th Jacob Carson Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 55 108
7th Brandyn Gaytan Stingers Brigham City Novice 125 106
8th Tyler Scheurn North Summit Coalville Novice 95 103
9th Logan Jensen     Schoolboy 120 97
10th Spencer Tauteoli Mettle Wrestling American Fork Novice 145 96
11th Oakley Ridge Fortius   Novice 75 95
12th Tristan Smith North Summit Coalville Novice 60 93
12th Zac Musselman Team Salvacion Monticello Schoolboy 136 93
14th Will Korth Morgan Wrestling Morgan Intermediate 70 89
14th Mahkyi Smith Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 75 89
16th Lukus Carrillo Champions Mapleton Novice 70 84
17th Bo Bushell Tactik 3-Style Riverton Novice 90 83
18th Zak Kohler Wasatch Heber City Schoolboy 91 79
19th Andrew Jensen Champions Mapleton Intermediate 95 78
20th Chandler Loveless Pride Wrestling Payson Novice 112 77
20th Jayden Burton Syracuse Syracuse Schoolboy 144 77
22nd Erik Carlile Fremont Plain City Flyweight 40 74
22nd Landon Shurtleff Pride Wrestling Payson Intermediate 80 74
24th Maika Tauteoli Mettle Wrestling American Fork Schoolboy 144 73
25th Kysion Garcia Team Prestige Herriman Intermediate 60 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mettle Wrestling 5
  • Champions 3
  • North Summit 2
  • Pride Wrestling 2
  • Stingers 2
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Fortius 1
  • Fremont 1
  • Morgan Wrestling 1
  • Syracuse 1
  • Tactik 3-Style 1
  • Team Prestige 1
  • Team Salvation 1
  • Wasatch 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail