Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20122013 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
8/4/13

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Brock Hardy Stingers Brigham City Schoolboy 128 150
2nd Layne Kleimann Grapplers West Kearns Bantam 45 145
3rd Joshua Millward Team Legacy South Jordan Intermediate 65 135
4th Cole Moody Team Legacy South Jordan Schoolboy 105 117
4th Steven Quintana Crusher Wrestling Layton Schoolboy 120 117
6th Mason Christiansen Team Legacy South Jordan Novice 90 115
7th Kade Thompson Elite Highland Novice 75 110
8th Brock Gutierrez Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Intermediate 75 109
9th Gavin Ayotte Extreme Wrestling Vernal Novice 70 107
10th Cayaen Smith Mettle Wrestling American Fork Bantam 60 105
11th Tanner Benedict
Team Legacy
South Jordan Schoolboy 91 106
11th Ryan Hansen

Champions

Mapleton Schoolboy 105 106
13th Brice Clegg South Summit Kamas Intermediate 87 104
13th Cooper Cox Champions Mapleton Novice 65 104
15th Riley Noble Team Legacy South Jordan Novice 95 99
15th Ethan Wood Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Novice 75 99
17th Tristan Smith North Summit Coalville Intermediate 60 94
18th Ritchie Heywood Wasatch Heber City Schoolboy 144 91
19th Jacob Carson Mettle Wrestling American Fork Intermediate 50 90
20th Drew Lang Team Legacy South Jordan Intermediate 70 89
21st Carlitos Nava North Summit Coalville Schoolboy 112 85
22nd Oakley Ridge Elite Highland Novice 70 81
22nd DJ Cohen Wasatch Heber City Schooboy 136 81
24th Garrick Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Novice 95 79
25th Zackery Johnson Champions Mapleton Novice 112 77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Team Legacy 5
  • Champions 3
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 3
  • Elite 2
  • Mettle Wrestling 2
  • North Summit 2
  • Wasatch 2
  • Crusher Wrestling 1
  • Extreme Wrestling 1
  • Grapplers West 1
  • South Summit 1
  • Stingers 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail