Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20102011 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
6/29/11

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Johnny O'Hearon

Champions

Mapleton Schoolboy 112 161
2nd Cole Moody

Team Legacy

Murray Novice 80 139
3rd Ashton Seely

Champions

Mapleton Schoolboy 105 137
4th Jaxon Cole North Summit Coalville Schoolboy 70 134
5th Mason Christiansen

Team Legacy

Murray Intermediate 75 127
6th Taylor LaMont

Champions

Mapleton Schoolboy 91 120
7th Kade Thompson
Mettle Wrestling
American Fork Intermediate 65 114
8th Josh Millward
Team Legacy
Murray Bantam 55 111
9th Taten Ringel
North Summit
Coalville Novice 80 106
9th Tanner Cox
Elite
Highland Schoolboy 77 106
11th Weston Nielsen
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Sandy Flyweight 55 98
12th Will Haight

Team Legacy

Murray Intermediate 55 95
13th Trever Glaubensklee
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Sandy Intermediate 55 87
14th Ethan Wood
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Sandy Intermediate 60 85
15th Zak Kohler

Wasatch

Heber City Novice 65 84
16th Keller Rock
Champions
Mapleton Intermediate 75 82
16th Dallin Denton Fremont Wrestling Club Plain City Schoolboy 98 82
18th Ryan Hansen
Champions
Mapleton Novice 85 76
18th Owen Pentz
Morgan Wrestling Club
Morgan Novice 95 76
20th Kelly Glaubensklee
Mountain Top Wrestling Club
Sandy Intermediate 70 75
20th Brock Hardy
Crusher Wrestling Club
Layton Novice 103 75
22nd Dillon Gurr
Basin Wrestling Club
Roosevelt Schoolboy 144 74
23rd Braden Henson

Team Legacy

Murray Intermediate 60 73
24th John Manning
Team Legacy
Murray Novice 75 71
25th Jack White Team Legacy Murray Bantam 65 70
25th Cameron Hunsaker
Mettle Wrestling
American Fork Schoolboy 70 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Team Legacy 7

  • Champions 5
  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 4
  • Mettle Wrestling 2
  • North Summit 2
  • Basin Wrestling Club 1
  • Crusher Wrestling Club 1
  • Elite 1
  • Fremont Wrestling Club 1
  • Morgan Wrestling Club 1
  • Wasatch 1
 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail