Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Junior (Ages 17 and 18)
7/26/10

Following are Junior Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Koleton Hardy Stingers Brigham City 145 86
2nd Thomas Manning Team Tooele Tooele 171 70
3rd Carson Kuhn Vandit Sandy 119 69
4th Jalen Weaver Team Extreme St. George 160 66
5th Ronald Wardleigh Elite Highland 119 65
6th Raider Lofthouse Team Rulon Logan 160 64
7th Derek Thomas Elite Highland 189 62
8th Kade Moss Vandit West Jordan 135 60
8th Dixon Richins North Summit Coalville 145 60
10th Abraham Hernandez Grapplers West Kearns 125 57
11th Kamron Day Millard County Wrestling Club Fillmore 130 55
12th Mitch Brown Payson Grappling Force Payson 130 53
13th Jace Abbott Millard County Wrestling Club Fillmore 135 52
14th Dallin Rice Pioneers of Wrestling Lehi 135 49
15th Dustin Dennison TUG Pleasant Grove 215 48
16th DJ Argyle Champions Maplerton 152 46
16th Dylan Howell Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 160 46
18th Clay Collard Emery 160 45
19th Thomas Kesler Millard County Wrestling Club Fillmore 215 43
19th Brendon Turner Millard County Wrestling Club Fillmore 125 43
21st Gerritt Bradley Wasatch Heber City 105 41
22nd Josh Boman Attack Wrestling Syracuse 112 39
22nd Cody Bunderson Stingers Brigham City 145 39
22nd Jed Craner Fremont Plain City 171 39
22nd Dan Crook Stingers Brigham City 285 39
22nd Mitch Rasmussen Stingers Brigham City 152 39
22nd Cole Sorenson Team Rulon Logan 140 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Millard County Wrestling Club 5

  • Stingers 3

  • Elite 2

  • Team Rulon 2

  • Vandit 2

  • Wasatch 2

  • Bingham 1

  • Champions 1

  • Emery 1

  • Fremont 1

  • Grapplers West 1

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 1

  • North Summit 1

  • Payson Grappling Force 1

  • Pioneers of Wrestling 1

  • Team Extreme 1

  • Team Tooele 1

  • TUG 1

2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail