Home - Search - News - Calendars - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20092010 Youth Rankings: Intermediate (Ages 9 and 10)
7/1/10

Following are Flyweight Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Weight Points
1st Zak Kohler Wasatch Heber City 60 115
2nd Jace Anderson North Summit Coalville 80 112
3rd Braden Henson Team Legacy Murray 60 93
4th Brock Hardy Stingers Brigham City 87 92
5th Logan Jensen Grapplers West Kearns 75 76
6th Mason Christiansen Team Legacy Sandy 70 69
6th Jed Lee Pride Wrestling Sandy 55 69
8th Riley Noble Team Legacy Murray 65 65
8th Cordon Nuttall Champions Mapleton 70 65
10th Austin Hone Payson Grappling Force Payson 75 58
10th Zach Warren Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 65 58
12th Garrick Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 60 54
13th Kade Thompson Throwdown American Fork 60 52
14th Brayden Mogle Team Tooele Tooele 55 49
15th Stockton O'Brien Throwdown American Fork 65 45
15th Tanner Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy 50 45
15th Kody Pope Team Rulon Logan 105 45
18th Keller Rock Champions Mapleton 75 43
19th Dylan Kruger North Summit Coalville 87 42
20th Jaydon Burton Attack Syracuse 87 41
21st Kimball Wiser Team Rulon Logan 50 39
22nd McKay Foy Elite Highland 65 37
22nd Jack Lang Team Legacy Murray 65 37
22nd Keagan Leatherow Fremont Plain City 55 37
22nd Brydger Purdy Wasatch Heber City 65 37
22nd Isaac Wilcox Phoenix Salt Lake City 65 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Team Legacy 4

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 3

  • Champions 2

  • North Summit 2

  • Team Rulon 2

  • Throwdown 2

  • Wasatch 2

  • Attack 1

  • Elite 1

  • Fremont 1

  • Grapplers West 1

  • Payson Grappling Force 1

  • Phoenix 1

  • Pride Wrestling 1

  • Stingers 1

  • Team Tooele 1

2009 Rankings | 2008 Rankings
2007 Rankings | 2006 Rankings
2005 Rankings | 2004 Rankings


 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail