Home - Search - News - Calendars - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20082009 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
8/4/09

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Matt Lee

Pride Wrestling

Murray Novice 65 182
2nd Johnny O'Hearon

Champions

Mapleton Novice 90 171
3rd Cole Moody

Pride Wrestling

Murray Intermediate 65 155
4th Ryan Hansen

Champions

Mapleton Intermediate 70 145
5th Grant LaMont

Champions

Mapleton Schoolboy 112 131
6th John Manning

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Intermediate 60 122
7th Jed Lee

Pride Wrestling

Murray Intermediate 50 116
8th Seth Gardner

Wasatch

Heber City Intermediate 65 109
9th Sean Johnson

Pride Wrestling

Murray Novice 80 108
10th Kyler Machan

Pride Wrestling

Murray Schoolboy 84 106
11th William Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Schoolboy 136 105
12th Taylor LaMont

Champions

Mapleton Novice 70 99
13th Braden Henson

Pride Wrestling

Murray Bantam 55 93
14th Jaxon Cole

North Summit

Coalville Novice 60 86
15th Tanner Cox

Pride Wrestling

Murray Novice 70 84
16th Roy Nash

Grapplers West

Kearns Schoolboy 210 81
17th Spencer Heywood

Wasatch

Heber City Novice 130 76
18th Mason Christiansen

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Bantam 60 73
18th Nick Sorenson

Stingers

Brigham City Schoolboy 136 73
20th Riley Noble

Pride Wrestling

Murray Bantam 55 72
20th Nick Piscitelli

Wasatch

Heber City Novice 95 72
20th Ashton Seely

Champions

Mapleton Novice 85 72
23rd Raynger Keckler

Logan Champs

Logan Intermediate 65 70
24th Drew Lang

Pride Wrestling

Murray Flyweight 40 69
24th Jordan McRae

Vandit

West Jordan Novice 75 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Pride Wrestling 8

  • Champions 5

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 3

  • Wasatch 2

  • Stingers 1

  • Grapplers West 1

  • Logan Champs 1

  • North Summit 1

  • Vandit 1

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail