Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

20062007 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
Updated 8/5/07

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st William Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Novice 90 173
2nd Taylor LaMont

Champions

Springville Midget 60 143
3rd Grant LaMont

Champions

Springville Novice 85 122
4th Jacob Ribald

Vandit

West Jordan Schoolboy 110 119
5th Caleb Williams

Champions

Springville Novice 60 117
6th Brandon George

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 75 107
7th Garrick Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Flyweight 45 100
8th Jacob Falk

Vandit

West Jordan Schoolboy 95 92
9th Jesse Carlisle

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 90 90
10th Jaxon Cole

North Summit

Coalville Midget 50 85
11th Cole Moody

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Bantam 55 84
12th Matt Lee

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 60 79
13th Josh Searle

Diamondbacks

Spanish Fork Novice 95 78
14th Kyler Machan

Pioneers of Wrestling

Lehi Novice 65 76
15th Austin Frazier

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 112 75
16th Jordan McRae

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 60 72
17th Seth Gardner

Wasatch

Heber City Bantam 55 70
17th Tayler Johnson

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 70 70
17th Justin Schwendiman

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Novice 65 70
20th Beau McRae

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Bantam 55 67
20th Shand Hardy

Stingers

Brigham City Novice 75 67
22nd Parker Kay

Diamondbacks

Spanish Fork Bantam 65 65
23rd Johnny O'Hearon

Carbon Raptors

Price Midget 80 61
24th Jed Lee

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Bantam 45 60
24th Jonathan Kasanicky

Rocky Mountain Wrestling

Orem Midget 65 60
24th Zach Hansen

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 105 60
24th Dalton Harmon

Champions

Springville Novice 85 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club 9

  • Champions 7

  • Diamondbacks 2

  • Vandit 2

  • Carbon Raptors 1

  • Elite 1

  • North Summit 1

  • Pioneers of Wrestling 1

  • Rocky Mountain Wrestling 1

  • Stingers 1

  • Wasatch 1

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail