Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

20052006 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
Updated 7/21/06

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st Brandon George

Elite

Kaysville Novice 70 74
2nd William Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Novice 80 70
3rd Teddy Hackford

Wasatch

Heber City Novice 90 66
4th Grant LaMont Champions Springville Novice 75 62
5th Caleb Williams

Carbon Raptors

Price Midget 55 54
6th Tayler Johnson

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 65 51
7th Johnny O'Hearon

Carbon Raptors

Price Midget 75 50
8th Taylor LaMont

Champions

Springville Bantam 55 49
8th Spencer Brown TAC Salt Lake City Schoolboy 105 49
10th Koleton Hardy

Stingers

Brigham City Schoolboy 105 48
11th Bryce Jackman Carbon Raptors Price Novice 65 44
11th Matthew Vierkant

Champions

Springville Schoolboy 115 44
13th Tyler Jensen Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Novice 60 40
13th Kyler Machan

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Novice 60 40
14th Kaleb Moritz

Wasatch

Heber City Schoolboy 165 39
15th Carson Kuhn Vandit West Jordan Schoolboy 80 38
16th Matthew Gallen

TAC

Salt Lake City Schoolboy 115 37
17th Raider Lofthouse

Elite

Kaysville Schoolboy 100 36
17th Deric Searle Diamondbacks Spanish Fork Schoolboy 100 36
19th Austin Swenson

Vandit

West Jordan Novice 85 35
19th Morgan Sweat Wasatch Heber City Schoolboy 85 35
19th Wyatt Martinez

Carbon Raptors

Price Schoolboy 120 35
19th Jesse Carlisle

Champions

Springville Novice 85 35
23rd Brayden Anderson

Logan

Logan Schoolboy 115 34
23rd Preston Stephenson

Wayne

  Modget 65 34
25th Nick Sorenson

Stingers

Brigham City Novice 95 33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Carbon Raptors: 4

  • Champions: 4

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club: 4

  • Wasatch: 3

  • Elite: 2

  • Stingers: 2

  • TAC: 2

  • Vandit: 2

  • Diamondbacks: 1

  • Logan: 1

  • Wayne: 1

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail