Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

2005 Youth Rankings: Overall Kids Division
Updated 7/18/05

Following are Overall Kids Division Top 25 rankings compiled by UtahWrestling.org using this criteria.
 
Ranking Athlete Team City Division Weight Points
1st William Kilpack

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 70 98
2nd Austin Swenson

Mountain Top Wrestling Club

Sandy Midget 80 72
3rd Tayler Johnson Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Bantam 60 59
3rd Grant LaMont Champions Springville Midget 65 59
5th Taylor LaMont Champions Springville Bantam 45 54
6th Bryce Jackman

Carbon Raptors

Price Novice 60 53
7th Brendon Turner

North Sanpete

Mt. Pleasant Novice 70 52
8th Tuckey Ray

Elite

Kaysville Schoolboy 95 45
9th Brandon George Elite Kaysville Novice 65 43
9th Jonsen Crandall South Summit Kamas Schoolboy 70 43
11th Caleb Williams

Carbon Raptors

Price Midget 50 42
11th Carson Kuhn

Vandit

  Schoolboy 70 42
13th Tyler Jensen Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Novice 90 40
13th Trae Bennett Elite Kaysville Schoolboy 95 40
15th Raider Lofthouse Elite Kaysville Schoolboy 90 38
16th Dalton Harmon

Champions

Springville Midget 70 35
16th Matt Tuttle

Diamondbacks

Spanish Fork Novice 90 35
18th Jeff McCormick

South Summit

Kamas Novice 70 34
19th Wesly Orton Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Novice 60 33
19th Garrick Kilpack Mountain Top Wrestling Club Sandy Flyweight 35 33
19th Mitch Kay Diamondbacks Spanish Fork Novice 80 33
19th Austin Christiansen Specialized Wrestling Club Salt Lake City Novice 140 33
19th Taylor Peacock Logan Logan Schoolboy 130 33
24th Josh Searle Diamondbacks Spanish Fork Midget 75 32
24th Luke King Stingers Brigham City Novice 90 32
24th Derek Malan Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club North Ogden Schoolboy 95 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Breakdown by Club

  • Mountain Top Wrestling Club: 6

  • Elite: 4

  • Champions: 3

  • Diamondbacks: 3

  • Carbon Raptors: 2

  • South Summit: 2

  • Logan: 1

  • North Sanpete: 1

  • Specialized Wrestling Club: 1

  • Stingers: 1

  • Vandit: 1

  • Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club: 1

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail