Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wrestling Nation at Farmington Station
Legacy Event Center Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 31-33
      • 1st Cooper Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zaiden Clark, Grantsville
      • 3rd Konner Kreitlow, Syracuse
    • 35-36
      • 1st William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Jack Bolton, Excalibur
      • 3rd Dale Nielsen, Grantsville
      • 4th Everest Squires, Tech Wrestling
    • 37-38 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kyler Rector, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jesse Feller, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Nielsen, Grantsville
      • 4th Jonas Ashdown, Syracuse
    • 37-38 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Cael Nelson, Logan
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Fremont
      • 3rd Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 4th Nicholas Wood, Syracuse
    • 38-39
      • 1st Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gavin Ortegon, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Carlson, Syracuse
      • 4th Drake Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
    • 39-40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Camden Kinnear, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Uzelac, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 4th Omega Edgerton, Syracuse
    • 39-40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Colter Summers, Grantsville
      • 2nd Kyson Weaver, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jonah Kjar, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40-41
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
      • 2nd Elijah Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Haiden Tulp, Syracuse
      • 4th Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 41
      • 1st Gavin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Kjar, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Faerber, Syracuse
      • 4th Carter Thornock, Warrior Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryder Snow, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Colton Bastian, Syracuse
    • 42-44
      • 1st Max Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kai Cook, Tech Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Teagan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Stever, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Carter Perkins, Excalibur
      • 4th Gage Himle, Syracuse
    • 43-44
      • 3rd Ivan Pettit, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 44-45
      • 1st Jack Hurd, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Mathis Bell, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Gage Corgatelli, Warrior Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Olsen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 46
      • 1st Keegan Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Xavier Mayes, Syracuse
      • 3rd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 4th Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Traicer Clark, Grantsville
      • 2nd Levi Jones, Syracuse
      • 3rd Porter Lawrence, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kamden Stump, Warrior Wrestling
    • 48
      • 1st Ryken Atkins, Clearfield
      • 2nd Ace Charlesworth, Fremont
      • 3rd Kaison Johnson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jack Owen, Tech Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Austin Boren, Claw
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 4th Zack Ware, Claw
    • 45-52
      • 1st Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Austin Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Roman Funk, Top of Utah
    • 56-69
      • 1st Gaberiel Rios, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ledger Keele, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kenny Buckmiller, Syracuse
  • 1st
    • 38-39
      • 1st Daxston Bingham, Bear Den
      • 2nd Kason Rees, Bear Den
      • 3rd Rave Morby, Tech Wrestling
    • 35-41
      • 1st Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Mark Kelly, Warrior Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Ryker Morrell, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Conall Duffy, Excalibur
      • 4th Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Traycen Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitch Malinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Zachariah Smith, Tech Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Teague Brown, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Kester, Fremont
    • 45-47
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st McGregor Brough, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Vaughn Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Jared Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 4th Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Alex Lindquist, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Sanders, Syracuse
      • 4th Carson Webb, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 52
      • 1st Jettq Salmon, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Reagan Bradshaw, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Porter Sanders, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Ammon Haley, Tech Wrestling
    • 54-56
      • 1st Aiden Jensen, Grantsville
      • 2nd Brigham Black, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Ball, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Thaddeus Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 3rd Ty Carman, Claw
      • 4th Hayden Mezenen, Claw
    • 61-68
      • 1st Kash Pederson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Rhett Barker, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Crebs, Ogden City Quest
  • 2nd
    • 42-45
      • 1st Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Harley Hawker, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Conner Mark, Fremont
      • 4th Porter Carlson, Syracuse
    • 46-50
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Max Miller, Bear Den
      • 4th Cole Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Luis Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Mack Mauger, Three Style Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Hudson Palmer, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Thompson, Syracuse
    • 50-51
      • 1st Damon Schneider, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Sandstrom, Syracuse
    • 51-52
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Easton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jace Martinson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 52-53
      • 1st Kelton McNabb, Syracuse
      • 2nd Crew Richards, Bear Den
      • 3rd Ben Charlesworth, Fremont
      • 4th Cruse Detienne, Warrior Wrestling
    • 54-55
      • 1st Caleb Korth, Bear Den
      • 2nd Teague Neilson, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Mason Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Harley Goodner, Team Prestige
    • 54-56
      • 1st Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 2nd Lincoln Lofthouse, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
      • 4th Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
    • 56
      • 1st Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jayden Nyman, Claw
      • 3rd Anthony Crebs, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Griffin Kimber, Grantsville
      • 2nd Aidan Gomm, Box Elder
      • 3rd Clin Jaques, Syracuse
      • 4th Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
    • 57-58
      • 1st Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Landon Martin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brace Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 58-59
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Niran Nguyen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Shawnie Funk, Top of Utah
      • 4th Tucker Olsen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 59-60
      • 1st Cooper Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Box Elder
      • 3rd Tyler Huggins, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Lockwood Smoot, Tech Wrestling
    • 60-61
      • 1st Colby Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd D`Angelo Mayes, Syracuse
      • 3rd Easton Johnson, Grantsville
      • 4th Ace Edgerton, Syracuse
    • 63-64
      • 1st Easton Baker, Tooele
      • 2nd Kayden Page, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jason McClellan, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st William Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Strickland, Grantsville
    • 67-69
      • 1st Hunter Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Christian Thatcher, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Leimana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
    • 74-80
      • 1st Collin Webb, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Noah Donahue, Grantsville
  • 3rd
    • 46-51
      • 1st Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Whitaker, Syracuse
      • 4th Quinn Richards, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 51-55
      • 1st Easton Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Mondragon, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Keaton Gines, Syracuse
      • 3rd Gabe Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Nicholas Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Juan Davila, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 4th Mikaela Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-60
      • 1st Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Rector, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
    • 58-61
      • 1st Korbin Arnell, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Gunn, Fremont
      • 3rd Matt Stears, Syracuse
      • 4th Mason Padilla, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ayden Bradshaw, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Sterling Neff, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Sheldon Kirkham, Team Prestige
    • 62-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jimmy Williams, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear Den
      • 3rd Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 62-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Casey LaMont, Logan
      • 3rd Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 65-68
      • 1st Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Eric Hernandez, Red Eagle (Nev.)
    • 66-67
      • 1st Nicholas Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Griggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Sanders, Syracuse
      • 4th Omar Romero, Crusher Wrestling
    • 69-70
      • 1st Rocky Salmon, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Lucas Rydalch, Grantsville
    • 71-74
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 3rd Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
    • 73-75
      • 1st Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Matthew Ames, Challis Wrestling (Ida.)
      • 3rd Zachary Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 79-81
      • 1st Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dillen Richardson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Faerber, Syracuse
    • 84-92
      • 1st Trevor Drake, Syracuse
      • 2nd Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexander Conners, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Gunter, Warrior Wrestling
    • 111-122
      • 1st Cole Keele, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • 4th
    • 48-52
      • 1st Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Kayden Ward, Bear Den
      • 4th Wyatt Charlesworth, Fremont
    • 53-55
      • 1st Kole Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Mondragon, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Sutton Brown, Syracuse
      • 4th Gabe Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
    • 57-59
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Ricks, Box Elder
      • 4th Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
    • 59-61
      • 1st Evan Druckenmiller, Claw
      • 2nd Cameron Connors, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Xavier Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kip Anderson, Box Elder
    • 59-62
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Matthews, Morgan Wrestling
    • 59-64
      • 1st Cooper Robinson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Sherman Baker, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Todd Farnsworth, Crusher Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd John (JB) Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Tyson Hirschi, Bear Den
    • 62-66
      • 1st Isaac Sain, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Sam Pirtle, Logan
      • 3rd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Zack Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
    • 64-66
      • 1st Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 4th Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
    • 65-66
      • 1st Drew Winters, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Hagen Bowen, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Owen Godown, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 66-68 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Drake Gritzmacher, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Sam May, Tech Wrestling
    • 66-68 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Koven Thompson, Syracuse
      • 3rd Dallen Sandstrom, Syracuse
      • 4th Warren Gutches, Claw
    • 68-72
      • 1st River Smith, Bear Den
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Chase Swensen, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bridger Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Allred, Syracuse
      • 4th Jaron Worthley, Fremont
    • 69-71
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 4th Connor Vickrey, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
    • 72-75
      • 1st Andrew Wadley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Mack Bright, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Benson Smith, Team Prestige
      • 4th Matu Marshall, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 72-77
      • 1st Gabe Sanders, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kaeson Burn, Bear Den
      • 3rd Corbin Platt, Fremont
      • 4th Kaleb Gines, Syracuse
    • 77-81
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Easton Potter, Bear Den
      • 3rd Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 4th Jagger Twogood, Tech Wrestling
    • 82-88
      • 1st Sim Nicoll, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Belles, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Dylan Rowell, Syracuse
      • 4th Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
    • 85-91
      • 1st Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Lucas Stocking, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kolby Yates, Syracuse
    • 94-99
      • 1st Joshua Herrera, Fremont
      • 2nd Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 102-110
      • 1st Brennan Turner, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Ashton Goodsell, Crusher Wrestling
  • 5th-6th
    • 51-55
      • 1st Cody Francisco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Detienne, Warrior Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
      • 2nd Porter Kinne, Syracuse
      • 3rd Rye Phoenix, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Trenton Ward, Bear Den
    • 61-65
      • 1st Quade Smith, Syracuse
      • 2nd Weston Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Gomm, Box Elder
      • 4th Dallen Murray, Bear Den
    • 62-64
      • 1st Austin Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Trever Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Pirtle, Logan
      • 4th Martin Lesenfants, Morgan Wrestling
    • 65-67
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Marco Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Ross Mann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mario Sandoval, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Colin Sierer, Highland
      • 4th Sean Pectol, Syracuse
    • 66-68
      • 1st River Wardle, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hunter Swalberg, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 68-69
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cooper Mark, Fremont
      • 3rd Alejandro Bravo, Logan
      • 4th Cole Detienne, Warrior Wrestling
    • 69-70
      • 1st Scott Robertson, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 68-70
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Taggert Bingham, Bear Den
      • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Levi Thompson, Fremont
    • 71-73
      • 1st Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 2nd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
      • 4th Gunnar Brown, Syracuse
    • 71-74
      • 1st Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Marshall Baker, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Nikkolas Perkes, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Charlesworth, Syracuse
    • 73-74
      • 1st Brayden Clark, Fremont
      • 2nd Kamryn Rees, Bear Den
      • 3rd Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Micah Pettit, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Teagan Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Kody Kirk, Logan
    • 74-76 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Coates, Grantsville
      • 3rd Riley Marsh, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Gough, Claw
    • 74-76 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Brenton Nelson, Logan
      • 4th Travis Whiting, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 76-77
      • 1st Canyon Palmer, Grantsville
      • 2nd Joshua Shaw, Bear Den
      • 3rd David Mann, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cache Meyer, Fremont
    • 77-79 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Zackery Folkman, Bear Den
      • 2nd Drake Grange, Fremont
      • 3rd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Zeke Johnson, Syracuse
    • 77-79 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kaden Kirk, Logan
      • 2nd Connor Gould, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Reeder, Bear Den
      • 4th Josh Scoleri, Fremont
    • 79
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Dixon Call, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jacob Mondragon, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Darion Wesche, Tech Wrestling
    • 80-82 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Nixon Dodds, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Marcus Samdoval, Team Tooele
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
    • 80-82 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dennis Ortegon, Weber
      • 2nd Hunter Johnson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Jace Kjar, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 82-84
      • 1st Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 4th Jarom Kester, Fremont
    • 83-85
      • 1st Austin McMillan, Claw
      • 2nd Oakley Lawrence, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Walker, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Seth Clark, Fremont
    • 87-90
      • 1st Brayden Guthrie, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Daniel Hristov, Red Eagle (Nev.)
      • 3rd Ren King, Star Valley Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
    • 85-89
      • 1st Ben Taufer, Claw
      • 2nd Kierstien Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Nathan Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Brodie Merrill, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 87-89
      • 1st Caleb Swensen, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd James Hornberger, Bear Den
      • 3rd Tate Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
    • 89-91
      • 1st Cael Smith, Bear Den
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Keaton Lamb, Box Elder
    • 92-96
      • 1st Jacqe Miller, Logan
      • 2nd Camron Eden, Syracuse
      • 3rd Mitch Eliason, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Samuel Abrams, Tech Wrestling
    • 93-98
      • 1st Brody McKinnon, Logan
      • 2nd Bridger Lindauer, Box Elder
      • 3rd Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jeron Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 98-105
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear Den
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Claw
      • 3rd Hunter Schroeder, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Dalton Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 100-102
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Harrison Hodgson, Box Elder
      • 3rd Carson Primm, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
      • 4th Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
    • 102-110
      • 1st Kaleb Cox, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tyson Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Alexander Howard, Grantsville
    • 107-110
      • 1st Marcelo Bravo, Logan
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear Den
      • 3rd Cameron Dahle, Mountain Crest
    • 109-116
      • 1st Corbin Roennebeck, Syracuse
      • 2nd Aaron Bornholdt, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavin Garcia, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 119-125
      • 1st Caden Ellertson, Box Elder
      • 2nd Erik Hill, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Lincoln Torrey, Box Elder
      • 4th Jaxen Turnbow, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 123-131
      • 1st Brandyn Gaytan, Box Elder
      • 2nd Max Olvany, Logan
      • 3rd Colton Wood, Syracuse
    • 137-149
      • 1st Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Williams, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchell Bagley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 148-164
      • 1st Jacob Zollinger, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Donevan Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Weston Warr, Fremont
  • 7th-9th
    • 68-72
      • 1st Marcus Patrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 3rd Trea Fantin, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Zackerie Vasquez, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 74-77
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 76-80
      • 1st Noah Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Evans, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Hans Anderson, Box Elder
      • 4th Kade Edgerton, Syracuse
    • 78-82
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Mogle, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
    • 77-80
      • 1st Tanner Orton, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Nicholas Nope, Victory Wrestling
    • 82-85
      • 1st Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd John Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 4th Christian Jensen, Tech Wrestling
    • 85-89
      • 1st Jaden Nelson, Syracuse
      • 2nd Payton Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Dickinson, Logan
      • 4th Calvin Taylor, Tech Wrestling
    • 87-88
      • 1st Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Smith, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
      • 3rd Wesley Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Elijah Calkins, Syracuse
    • 87-90
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 2nd Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Garrett Ricks, Box Elder
      • 4th Bryson Noble, Bear Den
    • 89-92
      • 1st Payton Jones, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Kiyan Marshall, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Upshaw, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 95-97 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Bridger Misner, Syracuse
      • 2nd Noah Montoya, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brennon Duffy, Excalibur
      • 4th Thomas Deholl, Highland
    • 95-97 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ashton Gualtier, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayzen Robinson, Team Legacy
    • 97-100
      • 1st Easton Halliday, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Treston House, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Pirtle, Logan
      • 4th Bryson Baxter, Mountain Crest
    • 98-102 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Koy Caldwell, Fremont
      • 2nd Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 4th Zachary Swensen, Mountain Crest
    • 98-102 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caleb Cook, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Coates, Tooele
      • 3rd Colten Hernandez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 4th Maguire Strong, Team Prestige
    • 101-105
      • 1st Mitch Parker, Syracuse
      • 2nd Andrew Margetts, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Howell, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Hardy, Syracuse
    • 103-10
      • 1st Isaac Semadeni, Logan
      • 2nd Weston Hirschi, Bear Den
      • 3rd Jacob Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Garrett Boston, Crusher Wrestling
    • 104-107
      • 1st Traven McBride, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Waddoups, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braeden Davis, Bear Den
    • 106-108
      • 1st Brayden Vinson, Highland
      • 2nd Ryan Rasmuson, Logan
      • 3rd Jackson Morley, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Clay Peterson, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 107-110
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Markus Rawlings, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 4th Elden Yazzie, Highland
    • 109-111
      • 1st Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dusty Kolste, Bear Den
      • 3rd Sunia Vuki, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Lampe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 110-112 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Box Elder
      • 2nd Wyatt Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Buzz Summers, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 110-112 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Robbie Vinson, Highland
      • 2nd David Rose, Grantsville
      • 3rd Asher Bendixen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Broc Miller, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 111-115
      • 1st Brady Harris, Box Elder
      • 2nd Garrett Barton, Bear Den
      • 3rd James Black, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Abe Crowson, Logan
    • 112-114
      • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Skylar Patten, Park City
      • 3rd Tyson Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dakota Hatch, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
    • 115-117
      • 1st Christian Manroe, Rockwahl
      • 2nd Rylee McBride, Mountain Crest
      • 3rd Karston Whitaker, Syracuse
      • 4th Heston Johnson, Bonneville Lakers
    • 115-119
      • 1st Colten Harris, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
      • 2nd Jacob Mortensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Powell, Mountain Crest
      • 4th Victor Keller, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-120
      • 1st Zack DeGraw, Agoge
      • 2nd Aaron Webb, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Colter Freeze, Bear Den
      • 4th Terrell Buttars, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 119-120
      • 1st Rylan Schmanski, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Lowrey, Logan
      • 3rd Carver Wilcox, Syracuse
      • 4th Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 119-123
      • 1st Logan Jensen, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyler Stark, Syracuse
      • 3rd Jackson Stout, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 121-124
      • 1st Jordon Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Davidson Grover, Bear Den
      • 3rd Brayden Bybee, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Bullard, Box Elder
    • 124-126
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Lance Sanchez, Logan
      • 3rd Devin Hansen, Tech Wrestling
    • 123-127
      • 1st Tyler Hathaway, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Seth Stromberg, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Damonte Hutchins, Agoge
      • 4th Weston Tureson, Bear Den
    • 128-135
      • 1st Kaiden Lamb, Box Elder
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Bridger Freestone, Tech Wrestling
    • 128-130
      • 1st Hunter Thomas, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd James Madsen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Angel Cardena, Logan
      • 4th Dillon Clark, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 130-136
      • 1st Hayden Stuart, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Adam Roylance, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kade Mcinnis, Highland
      • 4th Luke Harris, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 132-136
      • 1st William Sampson, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Bear Den
      • 3rd Chase Maestis, Team Prestige
    • 134-139
      • 1st Shawn Kelley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayden Burton, Syracuse
      • 3rd Teige Lovell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jackson Coyle, Tech Wrestling
    • 137-140
      • 1st Garrett Palmer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Wheelright, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Marsh, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Yantzen Hobbs, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
    • 139-140
      • 1st Jared Kane, Syracuse
      • 2nd Gage Sackett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Woodworth, Highland
      • 4th Cameron Barnson, Tech Wrestling
    • 140-145
      • 1st Dallas Ahlgreen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Taye Wood, Grantsville
      • 3rd Conner Baum, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Bills, Bear Den
    • 142-148
      • 1st Tristan Carman, Claw
      • 2nd Hunter Scott, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Johnson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Brown, Team Prestige
    • 146-152 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Zac Miller, Bear Den
      • 2nd Noah Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Cade McNeely, Box Elder
      • 4th Logan Kuehn, Grantsville
    • 146-152 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Hacking, Tech Wrestling
    • 155-161
      • 1st Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Rosier, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Keala Mahe, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Tre Medina, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 156-160
      • 1st Joseph Foxworth, Bear Den
      • 2nd Zacharyj Kyllonen, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Kaleb Bott, Box Elder
      • 4th Jacob Tonseth, Tech Wrestling
    • 160-166
      • 1st Carson Bywater, Bear Den
      • 2nd Ryan Gunn, Box Elder
      • 3rd Brevan Butterfield, Team Prestige
      • 4th Miles Mo, Agoge
    • 170-178
      • 1st Elijah Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nick Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Breen, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Allen, Preston Warriors (Ida.)
    • 193-226
      • 1st Joshua Shaw, Mountain Crest
      • 2nd Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaeden Caporalli, Highland
      • 4th Cody Elmer, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail