Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wrestling Against Cancer
Provo High School Provo, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 35
      • 1st Chayton Duvall, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Issac Whipple, Provo
    • 40
      • 1st Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Roany Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Bowen Metcalf, Champions
      • 4th Lisiate Valeti, Champions
    • 45
      • 1st Charlie Hill, Mountain View
      • 2nd Christian Carter, Mountain View
      • 3rd Logan Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kason Brent, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 50
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Huntin Roberts, North Summit
      • 3rd Kyler Hoover, Spanish Fork
      • 4th Zachary Jones, Little Tuff Guys
    • 55
      • 1st Kaleb Cowley, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Remek Renzello, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Cy Chrisman, Champions
  • 1st Grade
    • 45
      • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 4th Kade Severe, Champions
    • 50
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Weslee Beckstrom, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Davin Fedler, Champions
    • 55
      • 1st Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Cohen Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 3rd Cole Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 4th William Thompson, Mt. Logan
    • 60
      • 1st Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
    • 65-65+
      • 1st Cutler Christensen, Champions
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Cole Cripps, Carbon Raptors
  • 2nd & 3rd Grades
    • 45-50
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 4th Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
    • 55
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd McKaden Whiteleather, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 4th Kelton Keck, Payson Grappling Force
    • 60
      • 1st Joshua J Holmes, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Easton Taylor, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Raiden Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Thacker
    • 65
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Cash Canto, Champions
    • 70
      • 1st Dillon Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Gage Chrisman, Champions
      • 4th William Price, Extreme Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Kobe Peterson, Champions
      • 3rd William Price, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th C.J. Vasquez, Payson Grappling Force
    • 80
      • 1st Cebron MountainLion, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Heston Hinckley, Provo
  • 2nd and 3rd Beginner
    • 45
      • 1st Alijah Whittaker, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Tristan DeGrey, Salem
    • 50
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Alma Dalton, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cruz Jensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ryan Orduno, Mt. Logan
    • 55
      • 1st Terron Mogensen, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Elliot Bray, Mountain View
      • 3rd KodaBear Brockman, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Ashtyn J Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd Cashe Rasmussen, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Jaxon Beckstrom, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 4th Aisake Toiaivao, Provo
    • 80
      • 1st Jacqe Miller, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Kai Rook, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Cole Keele, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
  • Middle School
    • 55
      • 1st Blayze Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Marco Herrera II, Fremont
      • 3rd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Brody Rich, Extreme Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Bill Pyne, Payson Grappling Force
      • 3rd Arapo Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Chase Clark, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 65
      • 1st Colby Bowden, Fremont
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Brady Hunter, Northern Exposure
      • 4th Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
    • 70A
      • 1st Joel Hardman, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kegan Leatherow, Fremont
      • 3rd Jate Frost, Roosevelt
      • 4th Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
    • 70B
      • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Caleb Sanderson, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Gabriel Terry, Mountain View
    • 75
      • 1st Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 3rd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Hatch, Extreme Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Tyson Carter, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Brayden Vinson, Highland Jr. High
    • 85
      • 1st Austin Hone, Payson Grappling Force
      • 2nd Isaac Semadeni, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Keller Rock, Champions
      • 4th Cordon Nuttall, Champions
    • 90
      • 1st Lance Sanchez, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Timothy Crossett, Mountain View
      • 4th Merrell Morley, Payson Grappling Force
    • 95
      • 1st Triton Abeyta, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Rylie Griggs, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ben Drewes, Provo
      • 4th Ryker Keele, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
    • 100
      • 1st Michael Peterson, Champions
      • 2nd Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 3rd Joseph Ingram, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Douglas Brown, Roosevelt
    • 105
      • 1st Clay Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Wyatt Kohler, Provo
      • 3rd Wylie Davis, Highland Jr. High
    • 125
      • 1st Nathan Velasquez, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jonny Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Reggie Wright, Provo
    • 145
      • 1st Wade Bastian, Champions
      • 2nd Dalton Crowther, Little Tuff Guys
  • Middle School Beginner
    • 55
      • 1st Cooper Hackwell, Taylorsville
      • 2nd Sam Compas, Champions
      • 3rd Ryan McKitrick, Mountain View
      • 4th Caleb Pirtle, Mt. Logan
    • 60
      • 1st Dillon Moon, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Zack Ruffell, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Abram Toronto, Highland Jr. High
    • 65
      • 1st Nick Lloyd, Highland Jr. High
      • 2nd Coleton Hinckley, Provo
      • 3rd Cameron Lee, Champions
      • 4th Tyler Ashby, Little Tuff Guys
    • 70
      • 1st Aspen Kobayashi, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac King, Champions
      • 3rd Jesse Dickinson, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Jackson Hinckley, Champions
    • 75
      • 1st Bo Ward, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Shepherd, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carson Seegmiller, Mettle Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Traven Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Guffey, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Max Olvany, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Bo Ward, Extreme Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Jace Hoddy, Mountain View
      • 2nd Wil McGregor, Mt. Logan
      • 3rd Cameron Pirtle, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Rylan Sego, Extreme Wrestling
    • 90-95
      • 1st Joseph Dawson, Mountain View
      • 2nd Kaleb Lee, Champions
      • 3rd Rylan Sego, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Garhett Lee, Champions
    • 100-105
      • 1st Jacob Ward, Champions
      • 2nd Levi McAllister, Mountain View
    • 145
      • 1st Simote Valeti Iloa, Champions
      • 2nd Brad Cashion, Carbon County
  • Junior High
    • 75
      • 1st Jake Holbrook, Box Elder
      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Blake Barela, Fremont
      • 4th Quade Valerio, Payson Grappling Force
    • 80
      • 1st Ben Petersen, Champions
      • 2nd Schafer Heiner, Mettle Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brock Bowden, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kayson Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
    • 85
      • 1st Raynger Keckler, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Sam Lester, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Brock Bowden, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kayson Labrum, Extreme Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions
      • 2nd Malek Wagstaff, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Parker Elison, Roosevelt
      • 4th JR Peacock, South Summit
    • 95
      • 1st McKoy Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Nathan Richards, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Dallin Ewart, Delta
      • 4th Nathan Urie, Emery All-Stars
    • 100
      • 1st Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Chandler Boyd, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Laramie Brough, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Tolman, Mountain View
    • 105
      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions
      • 2nd Brodie Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tucker Tomlinson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Evans, Tech Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st David Bird, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Lukas Erickson, Kingdom Klub
      • 3rd Ignacio Arrien, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th James Cameron Nelson, Emery All-Stars
    • 115
      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Chandler Rose, South Summit
      • 3rd Jordan Holopeter, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Keegin Bray, Mountain View
    • 120
      • 1st Kedric Coonis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Varley, Tech Wrestling
    • 125
      • 1st Jake Goodwin, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Ryker Bess
      • 3rd Jason Weekes, Mt. Logan
      • 4th Nash Mckee, Roosevelt
    • 130
      • 1st Taylon Abeyta, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Jonathan Terry, Mountain View
      • 3rd Jesse Shepherd, Provo
      • 4th Harrison Riggs, Mountain View
    • 142
      • 1st Nathan Richardson
      • 2nd William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Alek Shope, Extreme Wrestling
    • 150
      • 1st Austin Hallberg, Mt. Logan
      • 2nd Canon Miner, Champions
      • 3rd William Dick, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Shamim Zamanyfar, Highland Jr. High
    • 160
      • 1st Jason Rubio, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kenta Yamazaki, Highland Jr. High
      • 3rd Garrett Ashby, Champions
    • 175
      • 1st William Wakley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Nathan Rolling, Highland Jr. High
    • 285
      • 1st Tuckett Allred, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Roy Darbro, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Alan Ginger, Mountain View
  • Junior High Beginner
    • 75
      • 1st Garrett Moon, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Drew Jones
      • 3rd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Koy Bergstrom, Extreme Wrestling
    • 80
      • 1st Jaren Myrup, Champions
      • 2nd Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Koy Bergstrom, Extreme Wrestling
    • 100
      • 1st Austin Phillips
      • 2nd Joseph Gillings, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brayden Vincent, Fremont
    • 115
      • 1st Robert Reynolds, Mapleton Junior High
      • 2nd Ethan Frei, Champions
      • 3rd Daniel Hurst, Provo
    • 120
      • 1st Koby Werry, Champions
      • 2nd Drue Stritikus, Mountain View
    • 130
      • 1st Morgan James, Mountain View
      • 2nd Matthew Stone, Champions
      • 3rd Evan Chase, Highland Jr. High
    • 135
      • 1st Tanner Shuman, Champions
      • 2nd Taylor Hansen, Mountain View
    • 175
      • 1st Lakota Clark, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Dave Wood, Mountain View
      • 3rd Gehrig Stoddard, Bruins Wrestling Club
      • 4th Kade Mason, Provo
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail