Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Wrestling Against Cadner
Provo High School Provo, UT

Individual Results

  • Kinder

    • 31-34 lbs.

      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling

    • 38-41 lbs.

      • 1st Keeon Lowe, Champions

      • 2nd Trapper Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Corbin Llewellyn, Payson

      • 4th Noah Dinkins, Payson

    • 44-45 lbs.

      • 1st Cam Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown

      • 3rd Ty Cox, Payson

      • 4th Cruz Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling

    • 46-49 lbs.

      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions

      • 2nd Seth Johnson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Ben Bencomo, Payson

      • 4th Reggie Frischknecht, Team Takedown

    • 47-51 lbs.

      • 1st Cooper Ford, Payson

      • 2nd Reed Harris, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Weston Nielsen, Jordan Junior Wrestling

      • 4th Cole Carter, Payson

    • 58-60 lbs.

      • 1st B.Spencer Fano, Champions

      • 2nd Owen Taylor, Champions

  • 1st Grade

    • 36-40 lbs.

      • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Luke Smith, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 3rd David Edwards, Uintah

      • 4th Dawson Reid, Spanish Fork

    • 43-46 lbs.

      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Chase Ingram, Juab

      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions

    • 46-47 lbs.

      • 1st Jackson Metcalf, Champions

      • 2nd Aaron Garcia, Payson

      • 3rd Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Ansen Christensen, Champions

    • 48-49 lbs.

      • 1st Kylan Taylor, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Layne Osborn, Payson

      • 3rd Spencer Nielson, Uintah

      • 4th Seth Rigtrup, Champions

    • 49-56 lbs.

      • 1st Kale Richins, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Monson Morley, Payson

      • 4th Kaysen Smith, Champions

    • 59-64 lbs.

      • 1st Jack White, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Hayden Tallerico, Independent

      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions

      • 4th Cutler Christensen, Champions

  • 2nd Grade

    • 39-47 lbs.

      • 1st Kelton Keck, Payson

      • 2nd Dylan Wilson, Payson

      • 3rd Hayden Kilpatrick, Payson

    • 55-56 lbs.

      • 1st Cash Canto, Champions

      • 2nd Gage Thomas, Payson

      • 3rd Coleman Whicker, Payson

    • 56-60 lbs.

      • 1st Jack White, Independent

      • 2nd Deegan Palmer, Payson

      • 3rd Grant Howard, Payson

    • 66-71 lbs.

      • 1st Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Blair Nielsen, Payson

      • 4th Adam Taylor, Champions

  • 2nd True Beginner

    • 43-47 lbs.

      • 1st Creed Thompson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Skyler Zajac, Champions

      • 3rd Bridger Hill, Payson

      • 4th Parker Pratt, Champions

    • 48-50 lbs.

      • 1st Austin Feichko, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Davin Thompson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Tyler Thacker, South Summit

      • 4th Seth Rigtrup, Champions

    • 52-57 lbs.

      • 1st Michael Boyer, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Andrew Weakley, Champions

      • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions

      • 4th Trevor LaMont, Champions

    • 64-68 lbs.

      • 1st Kipp Waterson, Wrestling Thunder

      • 2nd Cael Wightman, Riverton Wolf Pack

      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions

  • 3rd Grade

    • 53-55 lbs.

      • 1st William Haight, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab

      • 3rd Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Dawson Shepherd, Payson

    • 45-50 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Jensen, Payson

      • 2nd Tristan Smith, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 3rd David Swalberg, Payson

    • 56-57 lbs.

      • 1st Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit

      • 3rd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars

      • 4th Carsen Wilson, Payson

    • 58-62 lbs.

      • 1st Tucker Naccarato, Payson

      • 2nd Zeke Kelley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown

      • 4th Wyatt Thayer, Payson

    • 62-65 lbs.

      • 1st Brock Lloyd, Wasatch

      • 2nd Braxton Cottam, Champions

      • 3rd Weston Thomas, Payson

      • 4th Aaron Christiansen, Champions

    • 64-67 lbs.

      • 1st Conner Christiansen, Team Takedown

      • 2nd Bridger Wilson, Payson

      • 3rd Mitch Peterson, Champions

      • 4th Paton Beerly, Champions

    • 70-75 lbs.

      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions

      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Payson

      • 3rd Bryan Rojas, Champions

      • 4th Tegan Cox, Payson

  • 3rd True Beginner

    • 56-60 lbs.

      • 1st KC Eisel-Hull, North Summit Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Alden Sturgeon, Champions

      • 3rd Hayden Wing, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Cayden Webster, Champions

  • 4th Grade

    • 73-77 lbs.

      • 1st Zack Johnson, Champions

      • 2nd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 3rd Merrell Morley, Payson

    • 54-60 lbs.

      • 1st Braden Henson, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Robert Edwards, Uintah

      • 4th Brock Loveless, Payson

    • 60-62 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st McClain Miller, Panguitch

      • 2nd Jacob Robinson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Ethan Penrod, Payson

      • 4th Josh Judkins, Champions

    • 60-62 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch

      • 2nd Kade Thompson, Mettle Wrestling

      • 3rd Hayden Johnson, Payson

      • 4th Quenton Mortimer, Champions

    • 62-67 lbs.

      • 1st Stockton O'Brien, Mettle Wrestling

      • 2nd Donny Proffit, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Quade Valerio, Payson

      • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch

    • 70-72 lbs. (Bracket A)

      • 1st Kaleb Saccomano, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)

      • 2nd Connor Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Jesse Harness, Champions

    • 70-72 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy

      • 2nd Tyson Carter, Payson

      • 3rd Dillon Flinders, Champions

    • 73-77 lbs.

      • 1st Ayden Christensen, Champions

      • 2nd Bridger Snow, Wasatch

      • 3rd Colten Bean, Vipers

    • 84-112 lbs.

      • 1st Easton Keck, Payson

      • 2nd Hayden Walker, Diamondville Wrestling Club (Wyo.)

      • 3rd Mitch Bandley, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove

  • 4th True Beginner

    • 62-67 lbs.

      • 1st Brenden Feichko, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Tyson Williamson, Champions

      • 3rd Carson Primm, Peak Wrestling

      • 4th Ethan Fowler, Champions

    • 74-79 lbs.

      • 1st Kayden Anderson, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 2nd Logan Fano, Champions

      • 3rd Clancey Jacob, Mettle Wrestling

      • 4th Chase Campbell, Champions

  • 5th-6th

    • 58-63 lbs.

      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Trey Hiatt, Payson

      • 4th Kameron Powell, Payson

    • 58-63 lbs. (Bracket B)

      • 1st Graydee Warren, Delta

      • 2nd Dillon Torgerson, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Braydon Mogle, Tooele Youth Wrestling

      • 4th Slade Sheriff, Millard

    • 79-84 lbs.

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions

      • 2nd Porter Okerlund, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Cael Ford, Payson

      • 4th Cody Beesley, Delta

  • 5th-6th True Beginner

    • 55-62 lbs.

      • 1st Alonzo Chavez, South Summit

      • 2nd Broc Cuartas, South Summit

      • 3rd Ethan Stowell, Delta

    • 63-66 lbs.

      • 1st Gabriel Terry, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 2nd Skyler Henson, South Summit

      • 3rd Kaileb Burton, Delta

    • 75-79 lbs.

      • 1st Bradley Brindley, Champions

      • 2nd Darien Bradshaw, South Summit

      • 3rd Nathan Thomas, Payson

      • 4th Alex Lopez, Delta

    • 79-81 lbs.

      • 1st Jordan Williams, Wolfpack

      • 2nd Daniel Chavez, South Summit

      • 3rd Ben Tolman, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Kadin Ash, Champions

  • 7th-9th

    • 63-69 lbs.

      • 1st Trevor Poulson, Delta

      • 2nd Colton Covington, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Teven Christensen, Wolfpack

    • 73-80 lbs.

      • 1st Jed Loveless, Payson

      • 2nd Jesse Schromges, Payson

      • 3rd Paden Woolstenhulme, South Summit

      • 4th Noah Johnson, Champions

    • 80-83 lbs.

      • 1st Brandyn Van Tassell, Champions

      • 2nd Jorgen Olsen, Spanish Fork Jr. High

      • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson

      • 4th Austin Davis, Payson

    • 83-90 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont, Champions

      • 2nd Benjamin Anderson, Champions

      • 3rd Chad Collard, Emery All-Stars

      • 4th Brayden Llewellyn, Pleasant Grove

    • 86-90 lbs.

      • 1st Marshell Curtis, Champions

      • 2nd Kade Evans, Northside

      • 3rd David Kent, Delta

      • 4th Ignacio (Nosh) Arrien, Emery All-Stars

    • 90-94 lbs.

      • 1st Ashton Thomas, Delta

      • 2nd Stott Peyton, Millard

      • 3rd Justin Christensen, Payson

      • 4th Cody Williams, Juab

    • 95-100 lbs.

      • 1st McCoy Moody, Delta

      • 2nd Jesse Ballow, Juab

      • 3rd Landon Gates, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Art Leach, Payson

    • 106-110 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Champions

      • 2nd Ashton J. Seely, Juab

      • 3rd Riley Loveless, Payson

      • 4th Jonathan Zimmerman, South Summit

    • 110-113 lbs.

      • 1st Joshua Anderson, Champions

      • 2nd Trevor Kinross, Champions

      • 3rd Collin Gale, Wolfpack

      • 4th Hayden Mangleson, Juab

    • 112-117 lbs.

      • 1st Jared Shakespeare, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Landon Tolman, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 3rd Trace Willoughby, Delta

      • 4th Shawn Nicholes, American Fork Cavemen

    •  115-120 lbs.

      • 1st Brack Lovell, Delta

      • 2nd Tyler Robertson, South Summit

      • 3rd Brooks Robinson, Champions

      • 4th Jesse Allred, Wolfpack

    • 118-124 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Killian, Champions

      • 2nd Dallan Loveless, Delta

      • 3rd Ray Montez, Delta

      • 4th Canon Miner, Champions

    • 126-135 lbs.

      • 1st Jacob Armstrong, Champions

      • 2nd McQuae Anderson, Delta

      • 3rd Izzy Guzman, Payson

      • 4th Clayland Curtis, Wolfpack

    • 135-144 lbs.

      • 1st Tryler Greenhalgh, Juab

      • 2nd Quigley Whitaker, Millard

      • 3rd Jackson Thomas, Delta

      • 4th Adrian Gandarilla, South Summit

    • 140-151 lbs.

      • 1st McKay Savage, Payson

      • 2nd Heber Shepherd, Payson

      • 3rd Chase Kindrick, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Chantery Dean, Champions

    • 149-163 lbs.

      • 1st John Harmon, Payson

      • 2nd Jordan Larson, Spanish Fork

      • 3rd Mccoy Cary, Payson

      • 4th Seth Sorenson, Payson

    • 168-177 lbs.

      • 1st Ricardo Carmona, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Fry, South Summit

      • 3rd Hunter Angell, South Summit

      • 4th Ethan Phillips, Juab

    • 177-190 lbs.

      • 1st Bo Owen, Wolfpack

      • 2nd Mason Lyman, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Jaron Hood, Wolfpack

      • 4th Tyson Orton, Champions

    • 240 lbs.

      • 1st Brian Hoschouer, Payson

  • 7th-9th True Beginner

    • 80-84 lbs.

      • 1st Jose Mancinas, Delta

      • 2nd Jonathan Parra, American Fork Cavemen

      • 3rd Weston Keetch, American Fork Cavemen

      • 4th Thomas Cole, Spanish Fork

    • 87-89 lbs.

      • 1st Cade Osborn, Payson

      • 2nd Alex Salinas, Delta

      • 3rd Derek Guinn, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Trenton Leach, Mt. View Jr. High

    • 89-96 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Nelsen, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Bowen Richards, South Summit

      • 3rd Nevada Larsen, American Fork Cavemen

      • 4th Alexander Chun, Mt. View Jr. High

    • 96-102 lbs.

      • 1st Lucio Rodriguez, South Summit

      • 2nd Jaron Lampretch, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Wesley Haynie, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Leonardo Garcia, Delta

    • 102-103 lbs.

      • 1st Carlos Lazaro, Delta

      • 2nd Nathan Urie, Emery All-Stars

      • 3rd Timmy Ryan, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Sergio Canales, Delta

    • 103-106 lbs.

      • 1st Tyler Goodman, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 2nd Brady Barker, Payson

      • 3rd Carlos Lazaro, Delta

      • 4th Legend Carter, Spanish Fork

    • 111-116 lbs.

      • 1st Jonathan Terry, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 2nd Connor Atkinson, Payson

      • 3rd Steven Ledger, Emery All-Stars

      • 4th Eric Ruiz, Delta

    • 116-122 lbs.

      • 1st Isaac Parrish, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Brooks Anderton, South Summit

      • 3rd Jashanjre Anderson, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Cole Udall, Champions

    • 122-125 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Mellen, Payson

      • 2nd Nathan Hill, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 3rd Cayden Gomez, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Joseph Sorenson, Wolfpack

    • 123-129 lbs.

      • 1st Ariel Flores, Spanish Fork Jr. High

      • 2nd Harrison Riggs, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 3rd Tanner Rogers, Pleasant Grove

      • 4th Trevan Conrad, Payson

    • 124-131 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon Cole, Payson

      • 2nd Garret Jackson, Payson

      • 3rd Jesse Backus, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Jake Hatfield, Juab

    • 131-138 lbs.

      • 1st Edwin Castro, South Summit

      • 2nd Pedro Pulido, South Summit

      • 3rd Matt Checora, Payson

      • 4th Glen Quesenberry, Spanish Fork

    • 138-141 lbs.

      • 1st Scout Johnson, Champions

      • 2nd Ryan Benchd, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 3rd Hunter Cook, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 4th Brian Wood, Spanish Fork

    • 142-147 lbs.

      • 1st Kasey Morris, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Tristan Theobald, Delta

      • 3rd Jeff Westling, Payson

    • 153-161 lbs.

      • 1st Keaton Carlson, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 2nd Gunner Eastwood, Payson

      • 3rd Edward Schroeder, South Summit

      • 4th Logan Ulibarri, North Sanpete

    • 165-179 lbs.

      • 1st Casey Golding, American Fork Cavemen

      • 2nd Jarom Bundy, Delta

      • 3rd Sam Boardman, Payson

      • 4th Cody Vandyke, Wolfpack

    • 190-200 lbs.

      • 1st Blake Butler, Payson

      • 2nd Bronson Livingstonn, South Summit

      • 3rd Cody Pedersen, Delta

    • 220-231 lbs.

      • 1st Tuckett Allred, Emery All-Stars

      • 2nd Andrew Zollinger, Mt. View Jr. High

      • 3rd Colton Stulce, Payson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail