Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Western Region Preseason Open
Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 40
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Grimshaw, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Xavery Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 45
      • 1st Ken Starr, Crusader Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryker Ohearon, Champions
      • 4th Allen Almanza, Crusader Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 39-43
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Xoey Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd William Hodge, Crusader Wrestling
      • 4th Brody Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
    • 44-51
      • 1st Garrett Haley, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Shad Partridge, Champions
      • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Noah Newsom, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 55
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Ajay Christensen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 61
      • 1st Dayton Moison, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Zachary Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Ladd Holman, Juab Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
    • 75
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Owen Patterson, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 4th Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 60-65
      • 1st Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Blaze Klingler, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 4th Cooper Blackett, Juab Wrestling
    • 72
      • 1st Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Creeson Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxen Endresen, Syracuse
    • 74-80
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Richens, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kayden Page, Syracuse
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 65
      • 1st Tristan Smith, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 76
      • 1st Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 4th Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
    • 82
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Emillio Velasquez, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Porter Schoppe, Panguitch
    • 89
      • 1st Tanner Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trevor LaMont, Champions
      • 3rd Maealiuaki Giles
    • 105
      • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Tainui Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Drake Wood, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 74-82
      • 1st Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Arapo Kellner, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Caden Dunn, Westlake
    • 89
      • 1st Darrick Stacey, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Caleb Norman, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Cameron Metcalf, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Quade Valerio, Pride Wrestling
    • 90-98
      • 1st Terrell Barraclough, Utah United
      • 2nd Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
      • 3rd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Izaya Valdez, Westlake
    • 98-104
      • 1st Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 2nd Chyler Zeeman, Champions
      • 3rd Jonathon Hansen, Utah United
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
    • 109-116
      • 1st Kegan Leatherow, Utah United
      • 2nd Logan Mano, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Glider, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 125
      • 1st Kani Haggerty, Idaho Falls High School
      • 2nd Wyatt Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 4th Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 150
      • 1st Kale Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Daniel Hodge, Crusader Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Marquez, Ruiz Combat Grappling
  • High School
    • 106/113
      • 1st Colten Eden, Syracuse
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jayden Espinosa, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 120/126
      • 1st Heston Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Crandall, South Summit
      • 4th Michael Wickham, Westlake
    • 132
      • 1st Jackson Wilson, Fortius
      • 2nd Gavin Cavalli, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Coffing
      • 4th Carsen Wagstaff, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 138
      • 1st Brock Hardy, Stingers
      • 2nd Zac Musselman, Team Salvacion
      • 3rd Ryan Hansen, Champions
      • 4th Jalen Herrera, Peak Grapplers
    • 145
      • 1st Jesse Ballow, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Davis Reynaud, Salt Lake City
      • 3rd Gatlin Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Jordan Kartchner, Hillcrest High School
    • 152
      • 1st Kade Thompson, Idaho Falls High School
      • 2nd Zach Davidson, Utah United
      • 3rd Kyle Larsen, Champions
      • 4th Wyatt Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
    • 160
      • 1st Connor Kirkland, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayce Steele, Juab Wrestling
      • 3rd Caleb Gerber, Vandit
      • 4th Tanner Shields, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 170
      • 1st Jordan Taylor, Westlake
      • 2nd Ben Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Dallin Dunn, Westlake
      • 4th Kamron Stocking, Roy Wrestling
    • 182
      • 1st Ashton J. Seely, Juab Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Hansen, Westlake
      • 3rd Dillon Gurr, Cougar Den
      • 4th William Ickes, Agoge
    • 285
      • 1st Steven Schneickert, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Alexis Valladolid, Westlake
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail