Home - News - Calendars - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley State College

Wolverine Wrestling
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
Freestyle

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Greco-Roman

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

U.S. Folkstyle Nationals
Sevier Valley Center Richfield, UT

Team Results

  • 6 and Under

  • 8 and Under

  • 10 and Under

    • Champion: Champions

    • Runner-Up: Juab

  • 12 and Under

    • Champion: Delta

    • Runner-Up: Payson

  • 15 and Under

    • Champion: Champions

    • Runner-Up: Delta

Individual Results

  • 6 & Under

    • 37 lbs.

      • 1st Tanner Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Wyatt Hone, Payson

      • 3rd Conner Ingram, Juab

      • 4th Ryker Pentz, North Summit

    • 40 lbs.

      • 1st Cole Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Caleb Sanderson, East Carbon

      • 5th Garrick Kilpack, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Stewart Ballif, Wasatch

    • 43 lbs.

      • 3rd McKay Foy, Altamont

    • 46 lbs.

      • 3rd Koy Caldwell, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 5th Keyan Staples, North Summit

      • 6th Gavin Coates, UT, Tooele

    • 49 lbs.

      • 2nd Tyler Wallis

      • 3rd Brandon Slaugh, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

      • 4th Austin Hone, Payson

      • 5th Easton Keck

      • 6th Nicolas Crookston, Champions

    • 52 lbs.

      • 2nd Beau McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Riley Frazier, Delta

      • 6th Kenneth Garcia, Champions

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Adams, Tooele

      • 2nd Clay Wilmot, Champions

      • 3rd Taten Ringel, North Summit

      • 4th Tucker Henstra, Champions

    • 65 lbs.

      • 2nd Brandyn Van Tassell, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Justyn Ribald, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Jace Anderson, North Summit

      • 6th Dawson Stewart, Tooele

  • 8 & Under

    • 46 lbs.

      • 2nd Jaxon Cole, North Summit

      • 5th Derek Fisher, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 49 lbs.

      • 1st Skylar Orton, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Kaden Zorn, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 52 lbs.

      • 1st Cameron Hunsaker, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

      • 5th Corbin Snyder, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 55 lbs.

      • 1st Taylor LaMont of Mapleton, UT, Champions

      • 3rd Cole Moody, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Emilio Jaramillo, Tooele

    • 58 lbs.

      • 1st Jaden Ellet, Wayne

      • 3rd Shad Winn, Juab

    • 61 lbs.

      • 2nd Parker Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Caleb Rasmussen, Diamondbacks

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Carver Jaramillo, Tooele

      • 5th Mason Mangelson, Juab

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Brier Bryan, Juab

      • 2nd Rand Pentz, North Summit

      • 5th Jakub Lewis, Tooele

      • 6th Cole Clark, Champions

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Sean Keating, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 2nd Chayce Loveless, Payson

      • 4th Brady Barker, Payson

      • 5th Ammon Christensen, Champions

    • 75 lbs.

      • 4th Spencer Kelly, Diamondbacks

      • 5th Weston Anderson, Rocky Mountain Wrestling Club

    • 90 lbs.

      • 1st Korbin Tibbals, Champions

    • 106+ lbs.

      • 1st Isaiah Contreras, Tooele

  • 10 & Under

    • 52 lbs.

      • 1st Heston Woolsey, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Josh Jensen, Payson

      • 4th Clint Carter, Champions

    • 55 lbs.

      • 3rd Dallin Goold, Payson

      • 5th Jacob Allred, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 58 lbs.

      • 2nd Jordan McRae, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 3rd Matt Lee of Draper, UT, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Jackson Wilson, Pioneers of Wrestling

    • 61 lbs.

      • 2nd Skye Mackintosh, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 4th Nathan Sandage, Champions

    • 64 lbs.

      • 1st Dusty Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 3rd Nick Rowley, Grantsville

      • 4th Hagen Loveless, Payson

      • 5th Dalton Thomas, Diamondbacks

      • 6th Tyler Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • 67 lbs.

      • 2nd Hunter Vance, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Riley Loveless, Payson

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Preston Stephenson, Wayne

      • 3rd Brendon Sorenson, Wolfpack

      • 4th Tayler Johnson, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 5th Paul O'Driscolle, Weber Freestyle Wrestling Club

    • 73 lbs.

      • 2nd Beau Blackham, South Sevier

      • 4th Braxton Baker, Wolfpack

      • 5th Kolby Lewis, North Summit

      • 6th Brayden Hinckley, Champions

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Johnny O'Hearon, Carbon Raptors

      • 2nd Chantz Ogden, Richfield

      • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Brighton

      • 5th Dallyn Owens, South Sevier

    • 80 lbs.

      • 1st Dalton Harmon, Juab

      • 5th Will Ford, Payson

      • 6th Kole Kelly, Wasatch

    • 85 lbs.

      • 1st Rylee Foy, Altamont

      • 3rd Desmond Honeycutt, Wolfpack

      • 4th Payton Henry, TUG

    • 90 lbs.

      • 3rd Remo Rivera, Champions

      • 4th Todd Jensen, Champions

    • 100 lbs.

      • 4th Ethan Phillips, Juab

      • 5th Dalton Monroe, South Sevier

    • 110 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Hansen, Champions

      • 2nd Wyatt Hansen, South Sevier

      • 3rd Jaron Hendricks, Champions

      • 4th Jacob Biesinger, Diamondbacks

    • HVY

      • 1st Chazz Haveron, Juab

  • 12 & Under

    • 64 lbs.

      • 2nd Kyler Machan, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Kohl Tolbert, Delta

      • 4th Kyle Robison, Millard

      • 5th Trent Kelly, Diamondbacks

      • 6th Kade Scott, Wolfpack

    • 67 lbs.

      • 1st Sterling Ballif, Wasatch

      • 3rd Justin Schwendiman, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Colten Johnson, Wolfpack

    • 70 lbs.

      • 1st Chantry Pace, Champions

      • 4th Chase Jackson, Wayne

      • 5th Landon Knutson, Champions

    • 73 lbs.

      • 1st Brandon George, Champions

      • 3rd Bryce Jackman, Carbon Raptors

      • 6th Ethan McPherson, Juab

    • 76 lbs.

      • 1st Mitch Brown, Payson

      • 2nd Gage Street, Pioneers of Wrestling

      • 3rd Tanner Merkley, Uintah

      • 6th Dakota Olsen, Hurricane

    • 80 lbs.

      • 2nd Brandson Ashworth, Diamondbacks

      • 3rd Grant LaMont, Champions

      • 6th Jed Mellen, Payson

    • 84 lbs.

      • 1st Patrick Brock, Northside

      • 3rd Spencer Davis, Payson

      • 4th Jake Fassold, Wasatch

    • 88 lbs.

      • 2nd Cody Hunt, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Zac Loveless, Payson

      • 4th Jesse Carlisle, Champions

    • 92 lbs.

      • 1st Kyle Foy, Altamont

      • 2nd Spencer McPherson, Juab

      • 3rd Mitch Kay, Diamondbacks

      • 4th Chris Robinson, North Summit

      • 5th Kaelen Loveless, Payson

      • 6th Chance Goodrich, Altamont

    • 96 lbs.

      • 1st Nathan Evans, Delta

      • 2nd Mac Porter, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Cole Ford, Payson

    • 100 lbs.

      • 1st Teddy Hackford, Wasatch

      • 2nd Shay McCurdy, Uintah

      • 3rd Jake Morgan, Juab

      • 4th Trevow Fowkes, Juab

      • 5th Matt Schmidt, North Summit

    • 105 lbs.

      • 3rd Jake Ribald, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 6th Zachary Coffman, Tooele

    • 110 lbs.

      • 2nd Randy Ellet, Wayne

      • 3rd Nick Hulbert, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

      • 4th Jonathan Britt, Champions

      • 5th

    • 120 lbs.

      • 2nd Wyatt Argyle, South Sevier

      • 4th Jake Barker, Payson

      • 6th Casey Carter, Champions

    • 135 lbs.

      • 1st Dakota Sorenson, Wolfpack

      • 3rd Weston Rowley, Payson

      • 4th Joey Leavitt, South Sevier

      • 5th Dustin Sorenson, Payson

      • 6th Paul Harmon, Grantsville

    • 160 lbs.

      • 1st Wesley Thomas, Delta

      • 2nd Collin Anderton, TUG

      • 3rd Gage Stewart, Tooele

      • 5th Brenz Staples, North Summit

      • 6th Zayne Sayers, Mountain Top Wrestling Club

    • HVY

      • 2nd Jordan Argyle, Champions

  • 15 & Under

    • 75 lbs.

      • 2nd Gerritt Bradley, Champions

      • 3rd Michael Christensen, Wolfpack

      • 4th Braxton Duncan, Canyon View

    • 82 lbs.

      • 2nd Brandon Woolstenhume, South Summit

      • 3rd Ronald Wardleigh, Rockwahl

      • 4th Brady Thacker, Altamont

      • 5th Preston Fowkes, Juab

      • 6th Michael Bodily, Champions

    • 89 lbs.

      • 3rd Tanner Linton, Juab

      • 4th Corbin Brown, Champions

      • 5th Dakotah Holmes, Uintah

    • 95 lbs.

      • 2nd Jacob Falk, Vandit

      • 3rd Cody Hone, Cedar Redmen

      • 5th Jace Abbott, Delta

    • 101 lbs.

      • 1st Jared Rieck, Rocky Mountain Wrestling

      • 4th Bo Wilson, Payson

      • 6th Brian Shepherd, Provo

    • 108 lbs.

      • 1st Deric Searle, Millard

      • 3rd Kenny Wood, Carbon Raptors

      • 5th Zack Eyre, Milford

      • 6th Ethan Perkins, Millard

    • 114 lbs.

      • 1st Courtney Orgill, North Summit

      • 2nd Nick Burghardt, Canyon View

      • 3rd Austin Frazier, Champions

      • 4th Larsan Cottam, Cedar Redmen

    • 120 lbs.

      • 1st Zach Hatch, Altamont

      • 2nd Taylor Merkley, Uintah

      • 3rd Austin Riding, Payson

      • 5th Tyler Howard, Juab

    • 126 lbs.

      • 3rd Wyatt Martinez, Carbon Raptors

      • 4th Brennan Hyatt, Champions

      • 5th Joe Frost, Uintah

    • 132 lbs.

      • 1st Brayden Anderson, Wasatch

      • 2nd Lance Argyle, Champions

      • 3rd Mitch Rasmussen, Northside

      • 4th Tyler Mair, Wasatch

      • 6th Chase Argyle, Wolfpack

    • 138 lbs.

      • 1st Glade Johnson, Spanish Fork

      • 2nd Danner Kjar, Northside

      • 6th Slade Moyle, St. George

    • 145 lbs.

      • 1st Brady Loveless, Payson

      • 2nd Jackson Nelson, Delta

      • 4th Dustin Jenkins, Champions

      • 6th Chris Hortin, Wasatch

    • 157 lbs.

      • 1st Dylan Thomas, Delta

      • 2nd Jordan Cowles, Richfield

      • 4th Logan Anderton, TUG

      • 5th Ryli Sutch, TUG

    • 175 lbs.

      • 1st David Fonnesbeck, Carbon Raptors

      • 3rd Noble Mayo, Wolfpack

      • 5th Grady Honeycut, Wolfpack

      • 6th Kyle Ray, Wasatch

    • 200 lbs.

      • 1st Zaquiri Brinkerhoff, Altamont

      • 3rd Colton Argyle, South Sevier

      • 4th Dalton Smith, Altamont

      • 5th Dane Peterson, South Sevier

    • HVY

      • 1st Aaron Turley, Champions

      • 2nd Anthony Contreras, Tooele

      • 3rd Jordan Messersmith, Juab

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org 11342 South Woodhill Drive Sandy, Utah 84092 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail