Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Turkey Tussle
Farmington, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 31-37
      • 1st Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Champions
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brolin Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 38-41
      • 1st Kasen Bird, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Tegan Barnes, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Rainer, Grantsville
    • 40-43
      • 1st Kannon Cowan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kaden Langarica, Team Tooele
      • 3rd Zaiden Clark, Grantsville
      • 4th Ken Starr, Crusader Club
    • 42-43
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 3rd Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Oliveto, Extreme Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Hudson Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-50
      • 1st Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Kai Cook, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 49-52
      • 1st Teagan Erickson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Raiden Hunt, Fremont
  • Pre-K to K Beginner
    • 38-41
      • 1st Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Max Geisler, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Charger Bently, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Bracken Day, Warrior Wrestling
    • 41-45
      • 1st Boden Harker, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Zayah Castillo, Blackout Wrestling
      • 3rd Taden Call, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Calvin Moore, North Summit Youth Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Cru Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Lehi
      • 3rd Beck Campbell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Cruz Hinkle, Crusher Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Brock Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 2nd Tavien Schuman, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-59
      • 1st Jeremiah Allred, Roosevelt
      • 2nd Christian Miller, Box Elder
      • 3rd Easton Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tasyn Miller, Extreme Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade
    • 38-42
      • 1st Crew Bauerle
      • 2nd Calvin Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 4th Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Stephen Meek, The Monkey Gym
      • 3rd Karver Baker, Bronco Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 4th Zander Hicken, Morgan Wrestling
    • 47
      • 1st Henry Barnes, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Deru, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mathis Bell, Warrior Wrestling
    • 45-47
      • 1st Karson Shelley, Champions
      • 2nd Isabela Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 3rd Preston Maxfield, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 4th Erik Carlile, Fremont
    • 48-49
      • 1st Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Adam Jenks, Ogden City Quest
      • 3rd Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Porter Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-50
      • 1st Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Burton, Warrior Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Ryler Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tate Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
    • 49-52
      • 1st Jack Hilton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Johnson, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 52-55 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaleb Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Colby Tennant, Fremont
    • 52-55 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 2nd Traicer Clark, Grantsville
      • 3rd Porter Lawrence, Blackout Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Blount, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Camden Cox, Wasatch
    • 57-60
      • 1st Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Mitchell Malinak, Crusader Club
    • 58-64
      • 1st Drew Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Bauers, Diamondville Wrestling (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mason Aiken, Pocatello Grapplers (Ida.)
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 66-73
      • 1st Dawsen Pimentel, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Ivan Herrera, Logan Wrestling
      • 4th Makai Ray, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
    • 38-43
      • 1st Beckam Harrison, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyler Modesitt, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Grant Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Chase Jensen, Westlake
      • 2nd Bailey Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Lynk Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Christian Armstrong, Bonneville Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Silva Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Talon Day, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaac Judd, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Simoron Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 53-56
      • 1st Joshua Vashaw, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Knudsen, Timpanogos
      • 3rd Brayden Crooks, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th William Linnell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Giovoni Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Memmot, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Cohen Wood, Warrior Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Seth Valletta, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Colt Day, Roy Wrestling
    • 79-90
      • 1st Tytan Bently, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jonathan Hunsaker, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 3rd-4th Grade
    • 48-54
      • 1st Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter McCowen, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Taylor, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaymin Kent, Fremont
    • 53-56
      • 1st Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Max Miller, Bear River
      • 3rd Coleman Bauerle
    • 54-55
      • 1st Kelby Diston, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Fremont
      • 3rd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Zack Halligan, Syracuse
    • 58-63
      • 1st Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Deegan Hardy, Stingers
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Jace Allen, Syracuse
    • 59-63
      • 1st Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gabe Barnett, Wasatc
      • 3rd Dillyun Bowden, Cougar Den
      • 4th Ladd Holman, Juab
    • 63-68
      • 1st Ryker Mele, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 3rd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Barnes, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
    • 67-72
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Bracken Miller, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 4th Tanner Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
    • 72-80
      • 1st Gabriel Mabin, Syracuse
      • 2nd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Rainer, Grantsville
    • 80-89
      • 1st Landen Shurtleff, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Xander Lish, Bear River
      • 3rd Asher Vaughn, Grantsville
      • 4th Corbin Hansen, Southern Utah Elite
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 58-63
      • 1st Josiah Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Brayden Porter, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Amos Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
    • 63-69
      • 1st Levon Tate, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Semadeni, Logan Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidyn Davis, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th James Dewolfe, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-75
      • 1st Kaden Ferrell, TUG
      • 2nd Symon Fernelius, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Beckstead, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 75-77
      • 1st Sampson Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson McNeil, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Owen Clark, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Elliott, Crusher Wrestling
    • 84-95
      • 1st Darius Tapoof, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Xilin Weaver, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd David Hyer, Bonneville Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Grade
    • 56-60
      • 1st Oliver Barnes, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Bridger Ricks, Stingers
      • 3rd Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 4th Jared Miller, Wasatch
    • 60-64
      • 1st Sefton Douglass, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Taigon Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 61-64
      • 1st Kazzen Siler, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Luke Nelson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Samuel Wiscombe, Crusher Wrestling
    • 65-69
      • 1st Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Bird, Duchesne Eagle
      • 3rd Bradley Giatras, Warrior Wrestling
      • 4th Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 68-71
      • 1st Saxon Bailey, Syracuse
      • 2nd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Colton Erickson, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Millar, Roy Wrestling
    • 70-77
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dominic Martinez, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Clayson Mele, Extreme Wrestling
    • 73-79
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Ammon Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Staheli, Bear River
      • 4th Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 80-87
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Brayden Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Keishaun Dudley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 84-91
      • 1st Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 2nd Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cache Quintana, Fremont
      • 4th Joshua Shaw, Bear River
    • 93-100
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Daxton Preston, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 106-112
      • 1st Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 2nd Gabe Huntsman, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Scott Kent, Fremont
  • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
    • 67-70
      • 1st Kolby Knight, American Fork
      • 2nd Kyler Ferrell, TUG
      • 3rd Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 74-77
      • 1st Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 2nd Omurion Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jory Jenkins, Cougar Den
    • 78-83
      • 1st Keondre Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Allred, Roosevelt
      • 3rd Socrates Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
    • 88-96
      • 1st Zachary Allen, Westlake
      • 2nd Jacob Empey, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Waumbin Tapoof, Cougar Den
    • 100-102
      • 1st Spencer Hall, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Zackary West, Westlake
      • 3rd Alama Fetuao, Westlake
    • 117-124
      • 1st Brett Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Furniss, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Skyler Reese, North Summit Youth Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 71-78
      • 1st Cooper Cox, Champions
      • 2nd Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Benjamin Tobler, Cave Club
      • 4th Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 79-86
      • 1st Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 2nd Jarett Jorgensen, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
    • 82-90
      • 1st Diego Martinez, Team Bullcatcher (Ida.)
      • 2nd Quade Valerio, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Caden Hyder, Cougar Den
      • 4th Wyatt Jones, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 91-96
      • 1st Austyn Wardle, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyler Zarate, University of Grappling
      • 4th Taylor Bearnson, Morgan Wrestling
    • 95-101
      • 1st Stockton O`Brien, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Terrell Barraclough, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Maverik Skinner, Bear River
      • 4th Carson Sheets, Moab Jr. Devils
    • 99-105
      • 1st Jonathon Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Bo Bushell, South Summit
      • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 4th Jace Witney, Champions
    • 105-112
      • 1st Jace Dart, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Cole Patterson, Champions
      • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Jacob DeGraw, Agoge Wrestling
    • 104-112
      • 1st Colby Hyder, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Clayton Markle, Cave Club
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Jack Clark, Tech Wrestling
    • 117-127
      • 1st Andrei Brown, Agoge Wrestling
      • 2nd Francisco Martinez, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Elijah Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 125-136
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Dyllin Broughton, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Weston Hirschi, Bear River
      • 4th Daniel Hodge, Crusader Club
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 71-78
      • 1st Jaeden Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Joseph Mecham, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Hunsaker, American Fork
    • 78-81
      • 1st Mason Whatcott, American Fork
      • 2nd Owen Rainer, Grantsville
      • 3rd Bryson Lubeck, Tech Wrestling
    • 85-96
      • 1st Angelo Mort, Bonneville Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Randall, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Conner Freestone, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Trevor Thornton, TUG
    • 103-112
      • 1st Askete Alofipo, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Klayton Knight, American Fork
      • 3rd Gage Gray, Bear River
      • 4th Davidson Pierson, Blackout Wrestling
    • 117-130
      • 1st D Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 3rd Austin Schaugaard, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Marquez, Magna
    • 133-145
      • 1st Colton Browne, Cave Club
      • 2nd Tyson Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Blake Hokum, Syracuse
      • 4th Nathaniel Slocumb, Syracuse
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail