Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers of the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

TJ Byrd Memorial
Layton, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K to K
    • 33-35
      • 1st William Hodge, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Cooper Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Dale Nielsen, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Heman Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
    • 34-37
      • 1st Ken Starr, Crusader Club
      • 2nd Jack Bolton, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Jarett Hill, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Nielsen, Grantsville Wrestling
    • 37-38
      • 1st Rylon Teeples, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 2nd Camden Kinnear, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Gus Wood, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Blu Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
    • 38-39
      • 1st Max Holtry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dilyn Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Allen Almanza, Crusader Club
      • 4th Adrian Rubio, Tech Wrestling
    • 39-40 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gavin Ortegon, Weber
      • 2nd Braken Hester, Box Elder
      • 3rd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Logan Poplin, Crusher Wrestling
    • 39-40 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Korbin Jeppesen, Box Elder
      • 2nd Colter Summers, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Uzelac, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dayne Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
    • 40
      • 1st Erik Carlile, Fremont
      • 2nd Gavin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Carter Wardell, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Sunny Fager, Crusher Wrestling
    • 41
      • 1st Ryder Snow, Weber
      • 2nd Daniel Blount, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Chase Blanch, Fremont
      • 4th Asher Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
    • 41-42
      • 1st Elijah Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Thornock, Weber
      • 3rd Colten Jackman, Box Elder
      • 4th Hudson Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 42-43
      • 1st Kaleb Blackner, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyller Parry, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Rodarte, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Whatley, Box Elder
    • 43-45
      • 1st Gavin Regis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mathis Bell, Weber
      • 3rd Carter Perkins, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Caden Macklin, Roy Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Ivan Pettit, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Corgatelli, Weber
      • 3rd Matt Hinds, Fremont
      • 4th Max Quintana, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-45 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Preston Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Shepard Stephens, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Aidan Burton, Weber
      • 4th Masen Hancey, Fremont
    • 44-45 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Logan Hardy, Fremont
      • 2nd Cooper Johnson, Weber
      • 3rd Easton Venz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Greyson Christensen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Teagan Erickson, Weber
      • 2nd Kayden Branch, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Davis Erickson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tasker Bills, Fremont
    • 46-48
      • 1st Mason Hales, Box Elder
      • 2nd Tay Burgoyne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kwayde Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Kamden Stump, Weber
    • 47-49
      • 1st Skyler Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Cefalo, Box Elder
      • 3rd Keegan Pederson, Weber
      • 4th Owen Nielsen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Ross Pendley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Tennant, Weber
      • 3rd Tagg Rich, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Hayden Stever, Bonneville Lakers
    • 50-53
      • 1st Austin Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cade Judd, Weber
      • 3rd Milles Mund, Box Elder
      • 4th Koda Mitchell, Fremont
    • 54-56
      • 1st Roman Funk, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Owen Hill, Fremont
      • 3rd Kamden Fraley, Crusher Wrestling
  • 1st Beginner
    • 36-39
      • 1st Brandon Thorsted, Box Elder
      • 2nd Roark Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Xoey Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 41
      • 1st Corben Low, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolton Norman, Box Elder
      • 3rd Conall Duffy, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Mark Wyatt Kelly, Weber
    • 43-44
      • 1st Ayden Slipsager, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Mudge, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Porter Hoopes, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Grant Miller, True Grit Wrestling
    • 44
      • 1st Ryker Morrell, Weber
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Lachlan Statter, Tech Wrestling
    • 48-51
      • 1st Jason Worthley, Fremont
      • 2nd Caleb Anderson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Eddy Kinsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Boston Chavez, Crusher Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Coleman Richins, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler Fox, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Marek Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Gates, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Vinnie Apodaca, Box Elder
      • 2nd Carter Meibos, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Logan Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th McKay Nalder, Crusher Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Jameson Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ridge Torman, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Brek Jensen, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Taylor Nardelli, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Tyson Grieve, Fremont
      • 2nd Dawsen Pimentel, Weber
      • 3rd Caleb Crebs, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Hayden Strickland, Grantsville Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Milo Fowden, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Bott, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jacob Blount, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryler Ulibarri, Bonneville Lakers
    • 46-49
      • 1st Jace Taula, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitch Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 3rd Braxton Nielson, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Braxtyn Paulsen, Fremont
    • 50-54
      • 1st Easton Frasure, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Ball, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Payton Bunker, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Kaiden Nielsen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-58
      • 1st Jaxon Stokes, Weber
      • 2nd Braiden Nestico, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Xain Condie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Kash Pederson, Weber
      • 2nd Corbin Stark, Box Elder
      • 3rd Asher Vaughn, Grantsville Wrestling
    • 69-75
      • 1st Cody Kaleikini, Box Elder
      • 2nd Ledger Keele, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jonah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 4th Jayson Bowen, 307 Extreme Wrestling
  • 1st Advanced
    • 42-44
      • 1st Geronimo Rivera, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Payden Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd DeErick Pedersen, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Dominick Lamano, Crusher Wrestling
    • 44-49
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Keaton Smith, Bear River
      • 3rd Porter Baclayon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Fenwick, Crusher Wrestling
    • 49-54
      • 1st Dayton Moison, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 2nd Tyson Pace, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kaden Bratsch, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jared Hornberger, Bear River
  • 2nd Beginner
    • 43-47
      • 1st Bode Hester, Box Elder
      • 2nd Drew Derrick, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Mark, Fremont
      • 4th James Armading, Crusher Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Landon Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Kirkland, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Easton Bunker, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Taylor, Crusher Wrestling
    • 50-54
      • 1st Camren Davis, Box Elder
      • 2nd Jace Martinson, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kace Norman, Box Elder
      • 4th Jeffrey Shiner, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-54 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Rocco Valentine, Fremont
      • 2nd Benjamin Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Keegan Ward, Box Elder
      • 4th Boston Mecham, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-54 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Caleb Korth, Bear Den
      • 2nd Stetson Rindlisbacher, Weber
      • 3rd Joey Benson, Box Elder
      • 4th Jace Allen, Crusher Wrestling
    • 53-57
      • 1st Logan Nicholson, Herriman
      • 2nd Isaac Tuckett, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Crebs, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Ryan Shipp, Box Elder
    • 55-57
      • 1st Landen Golmon, Box Elder
      • 2nd Brykn Burnett, Fremont
      • 3rd Kelly Guire, Box Elder
      • 4th Seth Apodaca, Crusher Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Nixon Stromberg, Box Elder
      • 2nd Kailiki Bryd, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Ashton Jackman, Box Elder
      • 4th Justin Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st George Drakos, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Macklin, Roy Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradley Lovelace, Weber
      • 4th Landen Weeks, Box Elder
    • 58-62
      • 1st Sam Sarlo, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Elias Nalder, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyden Cefalo, Box Elder
      • 4th Connor Andrus, Warrior Nation Wrestling
    • 62-66
      • 1st Jason McClellan, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Yates, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Gallegos, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kade Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
    • 64-65
      • 1st David Katoa, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd William Draper, Fremont
      • 3rd Aidan Erickson, Weber
      • 4th Kaden Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
    • 66-73
      • 1st Jacob Speredon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Spencer Saunders, Box Elder
      • 3rd Thomas Huntsman, Weber
      • 4th Hunter Reeves, Crusher Wrestling
    • 67-68
      • 1st Kayden Page, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Clay Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Daniel Mascarenas, Crusher Wrestling
    • 74-80
      • 1st Takoa Byrd, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cash Whatley, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jarom Guymon, Tech Wrestling
    • 90-111
      • 1st Jesse Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Lane Henderson, True Grit Wrestling
  • 2nd Advanced
    • 41-44
      • 1st Tucker Keller, Fremont
      • 2nd Dagen Lamano, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Madden Bills, Fremont
    • 49-52
      • 1st Hadley Platt, Fremont
      • 2nd Stetson Summers, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Cayden Sluder, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Lenhard, Crusher Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Kaden Mitchell, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Tate Ripplinger, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Murray, Box Elder
      • 4th Griffin Kimber, Grantsville Wrestling
    • 55-57
      • 1st Dalyn Erickson, Weber
      • 2nd Logan Hancey, Fremont
      • 3rd Xander Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 4th Aidan Gomm, Box Elder
    • 66-69
      • 1st Mana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Ryan Young, Box Elder
  • 3rd Beginner
    • 49-51
      • 1st Max Miller, Bear River
      • 2nd Damon Schneider, Weber
      • 3rd Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Lucas Maes, Crusher Wrestling
    • 51-56
      • 1st Max Andersen, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Colby Mickles, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Kyler Porter, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Angel Reyes, Victory Wrestling
    • 52-56
      • 1st Andre Oster, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Chett Zesiger, Fremont
      • 3rd Case Holmes, Box Elder
      • 4th Kaleb Cox, Morgan Wrestling
    • 56-57
      • 1st Jed Stanbridge, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Griffin Hoyt, Weber
      • 3rd Jeremiah Condie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Ryland Mahony, Roy Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Kyle Lawrence, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nicholas Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole King, Box Elder
      • 4th Mason Padilla, Crusher Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Kael Bennie, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Lucas Gunn, Fremont
      • 3rd Braxton DeWitt, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Sheldon Kirkham, Team Prestige
    • 61-64
      • 1st Mana Fager, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Aiden Robertson, Bear River
      • 3rd Nathan Stolle, North Summit Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Soren Sabey, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Nicholas Orchard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Rainer, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Keblis, Fremont
      • 4th Sam Arik, Tech Wrestling
    • 64-70
      • 1st Elias Pfannenstiel, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Sterling Neff, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Kelsch, Warrior Nation Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
    • 71-75
      • 1st Connar Child, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolby Payne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Cramer, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Joseph Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
    • 75-81
      • 1st Ethan Hearne, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dillen Richardson, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Smith, Fremont
      • 4th Treyson Rich, Morgan Wrestling
    • 89-94
      • 1st Christian Blanch, Fremont
      • 2nd Carter Roberts, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Alexander Conners, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kasyn Dearden, Weber
  • 3rd Advanced
    • 52-58
      • 1st Koen Musselman, Fremont
      • 2nd Brady Nelson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Quinten Farley, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Reice Marvell, True Grit Wrestling
    • 58-62
      • 1st Jacob Ireland, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Daxon Flygare, Logan
      • 3rd Tanner Giatras, Weber
      • 4th Blaze Klingler, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
    • 62-67
      • 1st Ryker Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Jace McBride, Top of Utah
      • 4th Rylan Crowther, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-72
      • 1st Miles Draper, Fremont
      • 2nd Maximus Martinez, Box Elder
      • 3rd Corbyn Maxfield, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Troy Black, Crusher Wrestling
  • 4th Beginner
    • 57-61
      • 1st Drew Winters, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cameron Connors, Herriman
      • 3rd Spencer Lee, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Jaden Marshall, Morgan Wrestling
    • 59-63
      • 1st Drew Winters, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Xavier Eaves, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Kenny Howard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Aiden Rod, Agoge
    • 61-64
      • 1st Sherman Baker, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Kip Anderson, Box Elder
      • 3rd Levi Cannon, Ogden City Quest
      • 4th Todd Farnsworth, Crusher Wrestling
    • 64-69
      • 1st Ridge Skidmore, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Dallin Arzani, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jaron Worthley, Fremont
      • 4th Maxwell Mund, Box Elder
    • 74-76
      • 1st David Chatelain, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cade Uluave, Herriman
      • 3rd Daxson Cullimore, Fremont
      • 4th Joshua Allen, Tech Wrestling
    • 79-85
      • 1st Jaxon Taula, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Cole Goucher, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Jaxon Nikolaus, Bonneville Lakers
      • 4th Malyke Carson, Roy Wrestling
    • 87-93
      • 1st Andrew Belles, Top of Utah
      • 2nd Caden Strong, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Ramirez, Herriman
      • 4th Carson Arnold, Box Elder
    • 112-123
      • 1st Cole Keele, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Solis, Fremont
      • 3rd Kasen Hancock, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Tyler Buckway, Weber
  • 4th Advanced
    • 50-52
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Easton Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Xander Zollinger, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 4th Peter Nicholls, Crusher Wrestling
    • 57-61
      • 1st Bradley Giatras, Weber
      • 2nd Luke Schroeder, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Bane Briggs, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Asher Isaacson, Tech Wrestling
    • 61-66
      • 1st Tristan Ocana, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Sam May, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Elijah Larsen, Bear River
      • 4th Easton Clark, Stallions Wrestling
    • 64-71
      • 1st Paxton Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Gatlin Solomon, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Hansen, Morgan Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st River Smith, Bear River
      • 2nd Garrett Murray, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jonah Titus, Weber
      • 4th Nathan Messina, Tech Wrestling
    • 71-79
      • 1st Easton Potter, Bear River
      • 2nd Noah Mandleco, Fremont
      • 3rd Preston Wiberg, Top of Utah
      • 4th Kaeson Burn, Bear River
  • 5th-6th Beginner
    • 60-65
      • 1st Bracston Whaley, Fremont
      • 2nd Dallen Murray, Bear River
      • 3rd Rye Phoenix, Warrior Nation Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Gomm, Box Elder
    • 62-68
      • 1st Jarom Anderson, Box Elder
      • 2nd Daynen Valentine, Fremont
      • 3rd Isaac Mallinak, Crusader Club
      • 4th Ross Mann, Crusher Wrestling
    • 67-74
      • 1st Thomas Coates, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Richards, Box Elder
      • 3rd Levi Thompson, Fremont
      • 4th Cole Detienne, Weber
    • 70-75
      • 1st Marshall Baker, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Cashe Quintana, Fremont
      • 3rd Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 4th Kayden Weeks, Box Elder
    • 76-78
      • 1st Tyler Smith, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Pearce, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Raydon Shy, Bear River
      • 4th David Mann, Tech Wrestling
    • 77-79
      • 1st Connor Gould, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Aidan Harris, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Joseph Jones, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 4th Chance Thackeray, Box Elder
    • 80-87
      • 1st Colt Summers, Bear River
      • 2nd Michael O`Driscoll, Fremont
      • 3rd Kyler Branch, Roy Wrestling
      • 4th Dennis Ortegon, Warrior Wrestling
    • 82-88
      • 1st Nathan Charles, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Belles, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Gabe Patton, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Ben Dickson, Tech Wrestling
    • 90-95
      • 1st Alex Harden, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Jace Agamez, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Joe Evans, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Furniss, Riverdale
    • 90-94
      • 1st Dylan Zesiger, Fremont
      • 2nd Christian Harned, Warrior Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabe Huntsman, Weber
      • 4th Jordan Saleh, Crusher Wrestling
    • 96-105
      • 1st Hunter Schroeder, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Logan Stuart, Box Elder
      • 3rd Jeron Nelson, Tech Wrestling
    • 98-108
      • 1st Johnny Martinez, Roy Wrestling
      • 2nd Kai Agamez, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Wood, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Steel Hoyt, Crusher Wrestling
    • 109-114
      • 1st Jordan Mickles, Bonneville Lakers
      • 2nd Jeremy Shipp, Box Elder
      • 3rd Trey Pace, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Emillee Herrera, Fremont
    • 114-117
      • 1st Jacob Kashiwaeda, Weber
      • 2nd Aaron Bornholdt, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Hulse, Roy Wrestling
    • 120-125
      • 1st Karson Payne, Bonneville Lakers
      • 2nd John Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Lincoln Torrey, Box Elder
      • 4th Aidan Hulse, Roy Wrestling
    • 150-158
      • 1st Weston Warr, Fremont
      • 2nd Malakai Filiaga, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Jeret Vigil, Roy Wrestling
  • 5th-6th Advanced
    • 61-66
      • 1st Jaron Priest, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Swalberg, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Nolan Johnson, Cool Sunshine Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Bush, Fremont
    • 68-73
      • 1st Jake Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Wilcox, Fremont
      • 3rd Clayson Mele, 307 Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cooper Mark, Fremont
    • 68-74
      • 1st Parker Frasure, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Scott Robertson, Bear River
      • 3rd Michael Hendrix, Fremont
      • 4th Ethan Fowers, Fremont
    • 74-76
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Porter Pilkington, True Grit Wrestling
      • 3rd Reece Baclayon, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Josh Scoleri, Fremont
    • 75-79
      • 1st Jordan Wakefield, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Dixon Call, Bear River
      • 3rd Charlie Donaldson, Box Elder
      • 4th Jayden Shaw, Fremont
    • 78-79
      • 1st Tyson Humphreys, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayton Moison, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd Trevin Johnson, Box Elder
      • 4th Alex Zesiger, Tech Wrestling
    • 80-81
      • 1st Asa Wiberg, Mt. Crest
      • 2nd Ethan Wood, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Isaac Fisher, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Derek Hodge, Crusader Club
    • 80-87
      • 1st Jeremy Evans, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Hardy, Fremont
      • 3rd Marc Semadeni, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Parker Jordan, Morgan Wrestling
    • 87-90
      • 1st Christian Smoot, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 3rd Lee Woolsey, True Grit Wrestling
      • 4th James Hornberger, Bear River
    • 106-109
      • 1st Easton Winward, Bear River
      • 2nd Paxton Smith, Bear River
      • 3rd Canyon Brann, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Dylan Brooks, Tech Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Beginner
    • 74-77
      • 1st Jaxon Singley, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Evans, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Jesse Jones, Fremont
      • 4th Hans Anderson, Box Elder
    • 81-86
      • 1st Matthew Bowden, Box Elder
      • 2nd Duncan Arnold, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Noah Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Peyton Sneddon, Tech Wrestling
    • 89-93
      • 1st Bryson Noble, Bear River
      • 2nd Brennon Duffy, Excalibur Wrestling
      • 3rd Adam Woodward, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Kooper Sugihara, Bonneville Lakers
    • 98-101
      • 1st Ethan Howell, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dawson LaSota, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Connor Kirkham, Tech Wrestling
    • 101-110
      • 1st Payton Watson, Bonneville Lakers
      • 2nd Paden Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Vance, Tech Wrestling
    • 106-114
      • 1st Sunia Vuki, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd David Rose, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Jesse Weeks, Box Elder
      • 4th Karl Scheese, Tech Wrestling
    • 114-122
      • 1st Wyatt Ellis, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Dakota Kitchen, Fremont
      • 3rd Hayden Rogers, Weber
      • 4th Carson Connors, Herriman
    • 123-129
      • 1st Carson Hyatt, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Damonte Hutchins, Agoge
      • 3rd Jayce Guerrero, Fremont
      • 4th Weston Tureson, Bear River
    • 133-140
      • 1st Jacob Marsh, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Palmer, Bonneville Lakers
      • 3rd Christian Esparza, Box Elder
      • 4th Sean Seaman, Tech Wrestling
    • 134-145
      • 1st Wyatt Larsen, Bear River
      • 2nd Taye Wood, Grantsville Wrestling
      • 3rd Jose Reyes, Tech Wrestling
    • 156-171
      • 1st Ryan Gunn, Box Elder
      • 2nd Dylan Edwards, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Tonseth, Tech Wrestling
    • 173-185
      • 1st Angel Garcia, Tooele
      • 2nd Jeremy Jackson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Nick Smith, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Allen, Warrior Wrestling
  • 7th-9th Advanced
    • 70-74
      • 1st Mckay Bush, Fremont
      • 2nd Montana Cragun, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaden Navoni, Fremont
      • 4th Trea Fantin, 307 Extreme Wrestling
    • 75-78
      • 1st Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Dylan Morgan, Box Elder
      • 3rd Coalton Jackson, Fremont
      • 4th Chris Payne, Morgan Wrestling
    • 78-81
      • 1st Tayton Bennett, Fremont
      • 2nd Kory Franchow, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Parker, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Kayden Mecham, Box Elder
    • 83-84
      • 1st Thomas Gordy, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Clayton Moison, EIWA Elite (Ida.)
      • 3rd John Hansen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Kaje Franchow, Tech Wrestling
    • 88-93
      • 1st Dalton Stutzman, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Murray, Box Elder
      • 3rd Samuel Thomas, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Easton Berrett, Warrior Wrestling
    • 98-104
      • 1st Elias Knowlton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Margetts, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Gage Howard, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Hadley Davis, Bear River
    • 99-108
      • 1st Brayden Tucker, Box Elder
      • 2nd Alec Bolingbroke, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Zachary Swensen, Mt. Crest
      • 4th Benson Blackburn, Tech Wrestling
    • 104-111
      • 1st Brady Harris, Box Elder
      • 2nd Davian Hendrix, Fremont
      • 3rd Zach Durbano, Weber
      • 4th Jackson Morley, Tech Wrestling
    • 114-122
      • 1st Colten Harris, Warrior Wrestling
      • 2nd Garrett Barton, Bear River
      • 3rd Seth Stromberg, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Bruce Sedgwick, Tech Wrestling
    • 118-121
      • 1st Antonio Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Victor Keller, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Colter Freeze, Bear River
    • 124-133
      • 1st Shion Abe, Tech Wrestling
      • 2nd Weston Memmott, Crusher Wrestling
      • 3rd Darrion Herrera, Fremont
      • 4th Gary Beardsley, Victory Wrestling
    • 128-137
      • 1st Mason Burton, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Steele Headden, Agoge
      • 3rd Tristan Pace, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Maestas, Team Prestige
    • 135-145
      • 1st Teige Lovell, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Wyatt Johnson, Bear River
      • 3rd Connor Smith, Crusher Wrestling
      • 4th Jaron Cannon, Box Elder
    • 136-148
      • 1st Austin Earley, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Casper, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Jeff Hardy, Fremont
      • 4th Tyson LaSota, Crusher Wrestling
    • 149-159
      • 1st Brandon Johnson, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Bywater, Bear River
      • 3rd Ben Rosier, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Stephen Scheese, Tech Wrestling
    • 173-188
      • 1st Nik Orme, Agoge
      • 2nd Elijah Anderson, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Bargeron, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Christan Buckner, Bonneville Lakers
    • 192-288
      • 1st Dylan Tucker, Crusher Wrestling
      • 2nd Nic Herrera, Fremont
      • 3rd Paul Minor, Tech Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail