Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Timpview Tournament
Timpview High School Orem, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 31-35
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Blake Mauch, Bruin Wrestling
    • 35-37
      • 1st Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 2nd Travin Hales, Salem
      • 3rd Brock Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Curtis Duncan, Cougar Den
    • 36-38
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Luis Vega, Westlake
      • 4th Steven Strong, Champions
    • 38-39 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Samuel Allen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Harper Taylor, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Traedun Osborne, Juab
    • 38-39 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Garcia, Juab
      • 3rd Dylan Blakey, Champions
      • 4th Brooks Ross, Spanish Fork
    • 40-42 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Hyrum LaMont, Champions
      • 4th Taft Mansfield, Bruin Wrestling
    • 40-42 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Rykan Hacking, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Kitione Afemui, Champions
      • 4th Nathan Smith, Orem
    • 41
      • 1st Carson Bingham, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Benmjamin Collins, Champions
      • 3rd Cannon Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Nolan Reinbold, Charger Wrestling
    • 42-44
      • 1st Cooper Ross, Spanish Fork
      • 2nd Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 4th Karver Baker, Charger Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 4th Lincon Cowan, Juab
    • 45
      • 1st Jaxson Clark, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Gormley, Westlake
      • 3rd Taimani Tela, Champions
      • 4th Magnus Gray, Bruin Wrestling
    • 45-46
      • 1st Kingston Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Duncan, Cougar Den
      • 4th Augustus Barbour, Pleasant Grove
    • 46-47
      • 1st Talon Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 3rd Wyatt Christensen, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Toki Nunokawa, Bruin Wrestling
    • 47-49
      • 1st Braxten Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 4th Kyler Christiansen, Team Legacy
    • 49-50
      • 1st Cardon Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Luke Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Kanyon Argyle, SVG Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Landers, Claw
    • 50-51
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Talon Tew, Champions
      • 3rd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Bowden Farnsworth, Bruin Wrestling
    • 51-52 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Austin Boren, Claw
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
    • 51-52 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Beau Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 3rd Cael Gurney
      • 4th Steel Richards, Champions
    • 52-57
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Boston Horrocks, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Karter Casperson, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Matt Francom, Pleasant Grove
  • 1st-2nd grade
    • 37-40
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Spanish Fork
      • 3rd Brody Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chance Wallace, Pleasant Grove
    • 41-43
      • 1st Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 4th I. Jacob Willard, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Cody Dyches, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Braden Millward, Team Legacy
    • 44-46
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Brian Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Tanner Burr, Lone Peak
    • 45-46
      • 1st Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Pehrson, Claw
      • 4th Jackson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 46-48
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Riggs Lounsbury, Juab
      • 3rd Jacob Upwall, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Daxtyn Feild, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 3rd Jack Ford, Payson Pride
      • 4th Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
    • 48-49
      • 1st Wyatt Mangelson, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Brennan Orton, Champions
      • 3rd Cody Smith, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cade Hanson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 49-50
      • 1st Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Steven Christensen, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Nelson Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Carson Webb, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 49-51
      • 1st Hunter Stevens, Team Takedown
      • 2nd Peyton Shuman, Champions
      • 3rd Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 4th Weston Richins, Cougar Den
    • 50-52
      • 1st Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 4th Mason Carlisle, Pleasant Grove
    • 51-52
      • 1st Hayden Haase, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Drake Fedler, Champions
      • 3rd Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 4th Rowdey Peterson, Juab
    • 52-53
      • 1st Kasanova Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Dak Eldredge, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Nicholls, Juab
    • 52-54
      • 1st Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 2nd Owen Stratton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Wright, Juab
      • 4th Cael Christen, Warrior Nation
    • 53-54
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 3rd Luke Skousen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Nathan Prolcopiw, Spanish Fork Legends
    • 54-55
      • 1st Logan Nicholson, Herriman
      • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Corben Blakely, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Tucker Tew, Champions
    • 55-56
      • 1st Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Gabriel Emery, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 56
      • 1st Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Connor Karren, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Treyton LeBaron, Pleasant Grove
    • 56-57
      • 1st Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 3rd Ryder Sheen, South Sevier
      • 4th Kisina Afemui, Champions
    • 57-58
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Swasey, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Jace Holmes, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Bryan Despain, Cougar Den
    • 58-59
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 3rd Carson Vasquez, Payson Pride
      • 4th Luke Shelton, Pleasant Grove
    • 59-60
      • 1st Davin Fedler, Champions
      • 2nd Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Christian Hartle, Cougar Den
      • 4th Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60-62
      • 1st Ty Carman, Claw
      • 2nd Stryker Bullock, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Brady Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Andrew Washenko, Charger Wrestling
    • 61-63
      • 1st Brayden Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Chase Duncan, Cougar Den
    • 62-66
      • 1st Ean Ellis, Little Devils
      • 2nd Taysin Oliver
      • 3rd Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Anderson, Pleasant Grove
    • 63-68
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Bartholomew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 4th Jace Wilkinson, Warrior Nation
    • 65-70
      • 1st Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 2nd Matthew Schroeder, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxson Arrington, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Kavika Bringhurst, Champions
    • 69-75
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger ThaxtonW, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ryan Swensen, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 79-86
      • 1st Quade Coombs, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Luke Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Kade Schaefer, Pleasant Grove
  • 3rd-4th grade
    • 50
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Kyler Guynes, Champions
    • 60
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Keegan Strickland, Team Takedown
      • 4th Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 65
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Korth, Morgan Wrestling
      • 3rd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 4th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 70
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Mack Bray, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dawson Wood, Payson Pride
      • 4th Tucker Butler, Westlake
    • 75
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Landen Shurtleff, Payson Pride
      • 4th Chanse Pendergrass, Carbon Raptors
    • 80
      • 1st Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 2nd Hunter Petersen, Delta
      • 3rd Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 4th Sullivan Sample, Juab
    • 85
      • 1st Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Dutson, Delta
      • 3rd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Tainui Kellner, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Clay Lyman, Payson Pride
    • 105
      • 1st Chevy Fackrell, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cole Cripps, Carbon Raptors
      • 3rd Chandler Loveless, Payson Pride
      • 4th CJ Vasquez, Payson Pride
    • 105+
      • 1st Kort Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jovi Griffiths, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Griff Nielson, Delta
      • 4th Braxton Yazzie, Cedar Redmen
  • 3rd & 4th Grade Beginner
    • 48-52
      • 1st Jonathan Kessler, Carbon Raptors
      • 2nd Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Ammon Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Leo Steadman, South Sevier
    • 55
      • 1st Easton Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Kalob Rust, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Archer Gray, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th R. Adam Willard, Mettle Wrestling
    • 60
      • 1st Aaron Garcia, Juab
      • 2nd Ellia Wood, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Connors, Team Prestige
      • 4th Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
    • 65
      • 1st Owen Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braxton Rich, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kelton Smith, Westlake
      • 4th Braxton Christensen, Pleasant Grove
    • 70
      • 1st Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Salomon Vincent, Charger Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Brock Roberts, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Owen Barton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Chase Johnson, Charger Wrestling
    • 75
      • 1st Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mason Huff, Champions
      • 3rd Joshua Allen, Tech Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Scow, Bruin Wrestling
    • 77-84
      • 1st Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Taylor Carnell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Phillips-Baumgartner, Fortius Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Justice Page, Pleasant Grove
    • 105
      • 1st Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Taylor, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Teancum Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
  • 5th-6th grade
    • 55
      • 1st Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden Goodrich, Timpanogos
    • 60
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Cole Jensen, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Sefton Douglass, Bridger Valley Bruins (Wyo.)
      • 4th Blake Woolsey, Morgan Wrestling
    • 65
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Thaigeyn Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Waylen Pentz, Morgan Wrestling
      • 4th Jarin Allen, Emery All-Stars
    • 70
      • 1st Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kade Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 75
      • 1st Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Conner Ingram, Juab
      • 3rd Stewart Ballif, Wasatch
      • 4th Jayden Petersen, Delta
    • 80
      • 1st Heston Wood, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Ty Tolley, Delta
      • 3rd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 4th Kendell Cummings, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 85
      • 1st Wyatt Hone, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Mason Yenney, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Carson Sheets, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Damon Mayfield, Team Takedown
    • 90
      • 1st Maverik Skinner, Bear Den
      • 2nd Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Colten Keith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 4th Zeb Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95
      • 1st Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jace Witney, Champions
      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 4th Lincoln Van Tassell, Payson Pride
    • 100
      • 1st Cael Keith, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Brice Clegg, South Summit
      • 3rd August Harrison, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Orton, Claw
    • 105
      • 1st Cordon Nuttall, Champions
      • 2nd Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Kobe Peterson, Champions
    • 115
      • 1st Jacob Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Jacob Clarke, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Christopher McCoy, Champions
      • 4th James Chamberlain, Champions
    • 125
      • 1st Jacob Halsted, Claw
      • 2nd Dixon Bagley, Canyon View
      • 3rd Tate Willoughby, Delta
    • 145
      • 1st Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
  • 5th & 6th Grade Beginner
    • 58-64
      • 1st Tyler Jacobsen, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Connor Storrs, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Justin Boydston, Claw
      • 4th Jamis Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 64-69
      • 1st Caison Ault, Moab Junior Devils
      • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Thomas Hansen, Agoge
      • 4th Keigan Robison, Champions
    • 70-74
      • 1st Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 2nd Brandon Sanchez, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 4th Kayden Edwards, Pleasant Grove
    • 73-74
      • 1st Brayden Blackhurst, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Mitchell, Team Prestige
      • 4th David Wilson, Champions
    • 75-80
      • 1st Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd George Miller, Champions
      • 3rd Hunter Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Cook, Mettle Wrestling
    • 79-82
      • 1st Wyatt Davis, SVG Wrestling
      • 2nd Jeffrey Conger, Westlake
      • 3rd Ethan Wilkinson, Champions
      • 4th Samuel Scow, Bruin Wrestling
    • 84-89
      • 1st Chance Muller, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Derek Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Caden Olsen, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90-95
      • 1st Cannon Carlson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Nick Delahunty, Westlake
      • 3rd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 4th Kaden Westerlind, Charger Wrestling
    • 90-98
      • 1st Britton Dexter, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Christopher Jimenez, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Moses Draper, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Malik Payton, Claw
    • 100-104
      • 1st Mason Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Maison Moyle, Moab Junior Devils
      • 3rd Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Steadman, South Sevier
    • 115-128
      • 1st Kooper Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Codie Haws, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Wimmer, Mettle Wrestling
    • 130-136
      • 1st Cameron Brundage, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mitchell Bagley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Yazzie, Cedar Redmen
      • 4th Dominic Aiello, Claw
    • 145+
      • 1st Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Cox, Champions
      • 3rd Isiah Williams, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Dallon Lewis, Champions
  • 7th-9th Grade
    • 70
      • 1st Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cameron Dickson, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Andrew Jeffery, Delta
    • 75
      • 1st Van Bray, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Gavin Ayotte, Extreme Wrestling
      • 3rd Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Matthew Sedillo, Claw
    • 80
      • 1st Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Preston Blotter, Wasatch
      • 4th Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
    • 85
      • 1st Ryan Larsen, Champions
      • 2nd Quade Valerio, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Cub Deets, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
    • 90
      • 1st Gentry Warner, Champions
      • 2nd Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brady Lowry, Canyon View
      • 4th Orlando Corona, Millard County Wrestling Club
    • 95
      • 1st Koletan Hafey, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Zach Taylor, Delta
      • 3rd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Kayden Robertson, Moab Junior Devils
    • 100
      • 1st Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Stetson Shuman, Champions
      • 4th Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 105
      • 1st Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Bowen Shields, Delta
      • 4th Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 110
      • 1st Brady Harris, Box Elder
      • 2nd Nick Lund, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 4th Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 115
      • 1st Taten Ringel, North Summit
      • 2nd Austin Hone, Payson Pride
      • 3rd Colten Shumway, Canyon View
      • 4th Zach Warren, Mettle Wrestling
    • 120
      • 1st ToNo Nava, Morgan Wrestling
      • 2nd Zack DeGraw, Agoge
      • 3rd Dyllin Broughton, Delta
      • 4th Rhett Riding, Delta
    • 125
      • 1st Cole Moody, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Logan Jensen
      • 3rd Jacob Ward, Champions
      • 4th Michael Peterson, Champions
    • 130
      • 1st Luis Valadez, SVG Wrestling
      • 2nd Chase Maestas, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Benjamin Badonie, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brayden Draper, Delta
    • 135
      • 1st Traven Hansen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Adam Dockstader, Champions
      • 3rd Friedrick Phillipsen, Delta
    • 142
      • 1st Tanner Shields, Delta
      • 2nd Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Noah Nielson, Delta
    • 150
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Hunter Scott, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th TJ Thomas, Delta
    • 160
      • 1st Daxton Anderson, Delta
      • 2nd Caden Petersen, Delta
      • 3rd Simote Iloa, Champions
      • 4th Brandon Atkinson, Delta
    • 175
      • 1st Weston Anderton, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jantsen Manis, Delta
      • 3rd Wade Bastian, Champions
    • 210
      • 1st Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Bradden Davis, Delta
      • 3rd Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jacek Halona, Canyon View
    • 285
      • 1st Keegan Wilkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Dallas Dutson, Delta
  • 7th-9th Grade Beginner
    • 75
      • 1st Sean Peacock, Millard County Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Kolton Rasmussen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Terell Jensen, Westlake
      • 4th Sean Klein, Agoge
    • 77-86
      • 1st Jacob Etrhidge, Payson Pride
      • 2nd Wyatt Freestone, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ethan Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Willard, Mettle Wrestling
    • 88-90
      • 1st Hunter Brundage, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jacob Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Corbin Arbon, Moab Junior Devils
      • 4th Payson Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 89-91
      • 1st Brandon Schellenberg, Champions
      • 2nd Evan Christensen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson DuPaix, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Leo Valdez, Delta
    • 91-95
      • 1st Kagan Oliver
      • 2nd Malia Davis Lowe, Champions
      • 3rd Michael Henry, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Chandler Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 108-117
      • 1st Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Todd Jackson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Aaron Mele, Champions
      • 4th Terrell Buttars, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 110-119
      • 1st Owen Giles, Westlake
      • 2nd Carson Connors, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Colman Blakely, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Cooper Rust, Charger Wrestling
    • 119-125
      • 1st Damonte Hutchins, Agoge
      • 2nd Antony Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Hathaway, Team Prestige
      • 4th Devin Davis, Pleasant Grove
    • 126-133
      • 1st Bryson Sedivy, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Anthony Marquez, Magna Wrestling
      • 3rd Zayne Foy, Wasatch
      • 4th Dillon Clark, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 135-139
      • 1st Hunter Carnell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Moser, SVG Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Harris, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Braxton Packer, Charger Wrestling
    • 147-155
      • 1st Noah Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Mario Homer, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jaeden Clement, Pleasant Grove
    • 174-187
      • 1st Leo Perez, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Joshua Overson, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail