Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Thunder Classic
Westlake High School Saratoga Springs, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 30-33
      • 1st Krew Taylor, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Trey Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Nixon Vincent, Westlake
      • 4th Isaac Martinez, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 32-35
      • 1st Tripp Taylor, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tyson Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Treyton Cox, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th Jaxson Weiner, Taylorsville
    • 36-37
      • 1st Burk Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyson Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 3rd Mason Spendlove, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Sean Levin, Charger Wrestling
    • 38-42
      • 1st Jaxton Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Rambo Cowan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Wayne Hymas, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ethan Dana, Big Twist Wrestling
    • 38-41
      • 1st Bryton Thornton, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Pauvea Filimoeatu, Westlake
      • 3rd Stryker Koyle, Juab
      • 4th Jace Kimball, Westlake
    • 41-42
      • 1st Christian Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jenson Murray, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Nash Bamgartner, Westlake
      • 4th Hunter Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
    • 43-44
      • 1st Trevon Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Easton Boren, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Merrill Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Sonatane Alatini, Westlake
    • 46-51
      • 1st Denver DeGroot, Cave Club
      • 2nd Stockton Crane, Westlake
      • 3rd Brayden Park, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Kole Goodsell, Claw
  • Kindergarten
    • 32-35
      • 1st Keian Linnell, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Caden Livesay, Westlake
    • 39-40
      • 1st Caleb Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Dylan Marsh, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Kellen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 41-45
      • 1st Porter Noyes, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Jack Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Harvey Moody, Westlake
    • 47-50
      • 1st Drayger Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Haycock, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Korvin Bayles, Westlake
      • 4th Kutler Reid, Champions
    • 45-47
      • 1st Cooper Williams, Cave Club
      • 2nd Takoda Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Luke Swenson, Charger Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Samuel Birch, Champions
      • 2nd Rex Cole, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kolten Layton, Team Takedown
  • Kindergarten Beginner
    • 35-38
      • 1st TJ Varney, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Sammantha Lowe, Champions
      • 3rd Kiowa Jolley, Timpanogos
      • 4th Kaleb Kay, Dons Wrestling
    • 37-40
      • 1st Boston Little, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Bridger Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Flynn Rangel, Champions
      • 4th Julian Del Toro, Cave Club
    • 41-43
      • 1st AJ Priskos, Claw
      • 2nd Gage Southwick, Westlake
      • 3rd Daniel Valenzuela, Champions
      • 4th Briggs Hunter, Westlake
    • 45-48
      • 1st Greyson Thornton, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Kacyn Brindley, Westlake
      • 3rd Grayson Miller, Westlake
      • 4th Zayden Ruflin, Westlake
    • 48-50
      • 1st Hawklin Rasmussen, Westlake
      • 2nd Grayson Knight, Westlake
      • 3rd Kacen Purkey, Grapplers West
      • 4th Kaden Parker, Westlake
    • 54-56
      • 1st Dean Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Romen Stipanovich, West Jordan
      • 3rd Brady Bakken, Mettle Wrestling
  • 1st Grade
    • 36-42
      • 1st Gunnar Ellison, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Kuehn, Grantsville
      • 3rd Cole Johnson, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Cash Hardman, Morgan Wrestling
    • 42-45
      • 1st Cade Morris, Champions
      • 2nd Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Dash Sanderson, Champions
    • 44
      • 1st Van Anderson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Alex Manheimer, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Gavin West, Timpanogos
      • 4th Ezekiel Dearing, Westlake
    • 44-47
      • 1st Jenson Booth, Grapplers West
      • 2nd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Trujillo, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Connor Avery, Team Prestige
    • 48-49
      • 1st Limoni Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 2nd Brock Buhler, Westlake
      • 3rd Kaysen Koyle, Juab
      • 4th Teufolau Filimoeatu, Westlake
    • 48-50
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Westlake
      • 2nd Tristen Roberts, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Koby Burton, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Drayger Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 50-52
      • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Jaxten Bowler, Canyon View
      • 3rd Chance Morrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Jesse Judkins, Champions
    • 53-57
      • 1st Boden Harker, Team Sublime
      • 2nd Kingston Stroshine, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
    • 52-55
      • 1st Kannon Cowan, Duchesne
      • 2nd Conner Ware, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Koen Labrum, Carbon Raptors
      • 4th William Kimball, Westlake
    • 55-57
      • 1st Xane Shurtleff, Champions
      • 2nd Bodie Whelan, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyten McElreath, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Trenton Allred, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 63-69
      • 1st Kyler Olson, Dons Wrestling
  • 2nd Grade
    • 41-44
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Easton Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Traeton Manis, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
    • 45-50
      • 1st Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Kallin Hiatt, Westlake
      • 3rd Keegan Timmins, APA
      • 4th Tayler Ivie, APA
    • 46-50
      • 1st Dirk Ford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Jhett Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 47-51
      • 1st Taegan Leavitt, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Moody, Westlake
      • 3rd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 4th Kale Zorn, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 50-52
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Asher Millward, Westlake
      • 3rd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Trexden Olsen, Champions
    • 53-54
      • 1st Brayden Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Brady Whiting, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Bridger Kuehn, Grantsville
    • 54-55
      • 1st Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 2nd Cruze Anderson, Grantsville
      • 3rd Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 4th Kaden Greenland, Westlake
    • 54-56
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Crash Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Payson Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Gus Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
    • 57
      • 1st Riker O'Hearon, Champions
      • 2nd Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Karl Ledbetter, Team Prestige
    • 58-61 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colton Peshell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Talan Hardy, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Stewart, Westlake
      • 4th Trey Valdez, Highland
    • 58-61 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Zachary Zolman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tekoa Stotts, Champions
      • 3rd Russell Cook, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Porter Bray, Westlake
    • 63-65
      • 1st Bryson Floyd, Westlake
      • 2nd Biff Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Abram Robinson, Lone Peak
    • 66-67
      • 1st Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 2nd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Curtis Allen, Carbon Raptors
    • 67-71
      • 1st Gage Brady, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cameron Wren, Westlake
    • 72-78
      • 1st Hyrum Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Meletilini Matakaiongo, Canyon View
  • 1st-2nd Grade Beginner
    • 42-45
      • 1st Breckin Campbell, Westlake
      • 2nd Brock Revell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Pax Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Owen Sheriff, Pleasant Grove
    • 47-48
      • 1st Markus McCoy, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Cutter Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tillman Yama, Juab
      • 4th Brit Miner, Champions
    • 50-54
      • 1st Kash Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Daxton Rider, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd River Moosman, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Isaac Hansen, Charger Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Gloria Booth, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Crew Galloway, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Matthew Lucchesi, Pleasant Grove
    • 57-58
      • 1st Jai`Un Polanco, West Jordan
      • 2nd Drake Gines, Duchesne
      • 3rd Cash McClellan, Westlake
      • 4th Noah Cueva, Mettle Wrestling
    • 58-59
      • 1st Clayton Lignell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ryder Sanchez, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Brady Thurston, Charger Wrestling
    • 59-60
      • 1st Marc Wilson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Goodrich, Cave Club
      • 3rd Manti Crane, Westlake
    • 60-65
      • 1st Dayne Miller, Westlake
      • 2nd Porter Cross, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Houston Hatt, Pride Wrestling
    • 72-80
      • 1st Hyrum Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brayden McStotts, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jason Fisher, Westlake
  • 3rd Grade
    • 46-50
      • 1st Connor Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Rylon Teeples, Grantsville
      • 3rd Maxwell Orrock, Team Prestige
      • 4th Stetler Lloyd, Dons Wrestling
    • 53-55
      • 1st Tanner Telford, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Statlen Hughes, Beaver
      • 3rd Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 4th Kyler Spencer, Dons Wrestling
    • 54-60
      • 1st Keaton Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 3rd Deacon Jones, Highland
      • 4th Dylan Swenson, Charger Wrestling
    • 57-60
      • 1st Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryker Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Rylann Butler, Duchesne
      • 4th Bodee Miller, Westlake
    • 59-64
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Parker Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 4th RJ Hervias, Mettle Wrestling
    • 62-64
      • 1st Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Kaleb Brewer, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Bowen Iorg, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Benjamin Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
    • 63-68
      • 1st Madison Sherman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Vans Sterner, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Colter Beck, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Chris Workman, Charger Wrestling
    • 65-66
      • 1st Fisher Jolley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Haze Horrocks, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 4th Karson Walker, Dons Wrestling
    • 66-68
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Daxton Bonner, Wasatch
      • 3rd Rudy Higgins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Colten Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 68-70
      • 1st Jex Bradshaw, Total Domination
      • 2nd Tayzen Walker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Dawson Nielsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 70-72
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 74-77
      • 1st Luke Dansie, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Ifo Pili, Westlake
      • 3rd Steele Elton, Cave Club
      • 4th Lucas Balsamo, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 79-86
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Bennett Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Cooper Stosich, Lone Peak
      • 4th Heather Weakley, Champions
  • 4th Grade
    • 48-52
      • 1st Kade Pearce, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kolter Nicholes, Canyon View
    • 53-56
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 2nd Karson Shelley, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 4th Jesse Willden, Millard
    • 58-61
      • 1st Porter Olson, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Korbin Chuchran, Westlake
      • 3rd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Lincoln Dana, Big Twist Wrestling
    • 59-63
      • 1st Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Micah Murdoch, Cave Club
      • 3rd Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 4th Cade Hinton, Duchesne
    • 59-64
      • 1st Austin Paris, Devils Wrestling
      • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Kage Bunker, Delta
    • 62-65
      • 1st Ryker Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Brody Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd JD Sams, Canyon View
      • 4th Sheldon Mileham, South Summit
    • 65-68
      • 1st Mason Grow, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyler North, Westlake
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Champions
      • 4th Rowan Hilton, Olympus
    • 66-68
      • 1st Mason Aiken, Team Sublime
      • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Dax Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 4th Braden Mayer, Brighton Juniors
    • 68-70
      • 1st Jaxon Sorenson, Westlake
      • 2nd Isaac Dickinson, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Degan Cannon, Millard
      • 4th Jackson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-71
      • 1st Dak Eldredge, Millard
      • 2nd Daxtyn Feild, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 4th Oakley Walton, Millard
    • 71-78
      • 1st Morgan Tingey, Millard
      • 2nd Brody Rhoades, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Dane Lake, Canyon View
      • 4th Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
    • 75-79
      • 1st Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Weston Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Talon Stevens, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Daxton Bliss, Delta
    • 80-82
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Trexton Nicoll, Canyon View
      • 4th Enoch Mitchell, Charger Wrestling
    • 80-84
      • 1st Kaden Turner, Millard
      • 2nd Erickson Big Eagle, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Collin Stewart, Westlake
    • 85-87
      • 1st Trayvn Boger, Champions
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Westlake
      • 4th Carson Nelson, Delta
    • 87-95
      • 1st Anthony Veatupu, Westlake
      • 2nd Jaxon Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Visser, Team Prestige
      • 4th Jesse King, Pleasant Grove
    • 98-106
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Tilisa Matakaiongo, Canyon View
      • 3rd Ethan Ericksen, Westlake
      • 4th Colton Cook, Westlake
    • 110-117
      • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Brock Ware, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Lincoln Willoughby, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Robby Whelan, Wasatch
    • 119-130
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Daniel Gates, Millard
  • 3rd-4th Grade Beginner
    • 49-55
      • 1st Julia Kay, Canyon View
      • 2nd Zayne Clark, Hillcrest
      • 3rd Tristan Eden, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Bryton Payne, Bruin Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Teancum Lawrence, Lone Peak
      • 2nd Colt Fossum, Westlake
      • 3rd Luke Goodrich, Cave Club
      • 4th Seth Timothy, Charger Wrestling
    • 55-56
      • 1st Andrew Salinas, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Preston Hunter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Gavon Wray, Cave Club
      • 4th Lincoln Boyles, Charger Wrestling
    • 57-60
      • 1st Teague Haynie, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ryan Cannon, Westlake
    • 58-61
      • 1st Cash Vigos, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tyler Talsma, Wasatch
      • 3rd Ryker Hunter, Westlake
      • 4th Packer Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
    • 60-63
      • 1st Max Stonebraker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cash Swenson, Claw
      • 3rd Max Richins, Wasatch
      • 4th Jace Bingham, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 61-64
      • 1st Dreyson Cowley, Westlake
      • 2nd Mason Haycock, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tracer Lowe, Champions
    • 64
      • 1st Kanyon Leonelli, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Ayden Robinson, Westlake
      • 3rd Grady Pingel, Salem
      • 4th Brienna Rightsell, Champions
    • 65-66
      • 1st Mason Grow, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Benson Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Bauer Jacobs, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Caden Simonetti, Brighton Juniors
    • 67
      • 1st Coen Maxwell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Clayton Buhler, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Landon Park, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Tanner McNaughtan, Wasatch
    • 70-75
      • 1st Oxley Yama, Juab
      • 2nd Jonah Akiona, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Carson Marble, Westlake
      • 4th Alvin Hazar, Charger Wrestling
    • 74-78
      • 1st GioVoni Polanco, West Jordan
      • 2nd Cache Connelly, Westlake
      • 3rd Blake Young, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Bruin Hansen, Charger Wrestling
    • 75-79
      • 1st Peyton Pontious, Cave Club
      • 2nd Austin Sherman, Champions
      • 3rd Cash Galloway, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Landon Tuttle, Westlake
    • 80-83
      • 1st Macrae Parker, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Caige Hinshaw, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Kanon Childs, Carbon Raptors
    • 83-85
      • 1st Blane Christensen, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ethan Abshire, Westlake
      • 3rd Porter Dawson, Lone Peak
    • 85-91
      • 1st Camden Doty, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd James Lovato, West Jordan
      • 3rd Kai Wesley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Milo Jakins, Champions
    • 91-94
      • 1st Brink Wiet, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Atticus Rodriguez, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Kymmura McCook, Uintah Utes
  • 5th Grade
    • 57-61
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cayden Floyd, Westlake
      • 4th Carson Kuhn, Claw
    • 63-66
      • 1st Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Cahill Simons, Dons Wrestling
      • 3rd Kash Steele, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Kyle Butler, Lone Peak
    • 64-71
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael Alexander, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Tyler Payne, Juab
    • 66-69
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Kyle D. Mitchell, Millard
      • 3rd Zachary Sorenson, Westlake
      • 4th Karsten McElreath, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 71-76
      • 1st Jaren Spiers, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Juab
      • 4th Kael McCoy, Pleasant Grove
    • 72-73
      • 1st Lamoni Matua, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Cooper Limb, Mush Wrestling
      • 3rd Braxton Pickett, Team Takedown
      • 4th Ryan McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 73-76
      • 1st Christian Carter, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kody Whited, Westlake
      • 3rd Ezra Robinson, Lone Peak
      • 4th Izak Wallace, Wasatch
    • 77-78
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Koyle, Dons Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Holt, Uintah Utes
    • 78-79
      • 1st Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jayston Justesen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Ian Robison, Millard
      • 4th Tag Kelly, Wasatch
    • 79-81
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Payton Yates, Duchesne
      • 3rd David Dalby, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Randon Crane, Westlake
    • 80-84
      • 1st Kyler Hoover, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Spencer Kochevar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 83-85
      • 1st Sam Rasmussen, Millard
      • 2nd Jayden Nyman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Aiden Hardy, Pride Wrestling
    • 84-86
      • 1st Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Remek Renzello, Champions
      • 3rd Parker Noel, Delta
    • 85-90
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Brayden Webb, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Kelan Layton, Team Takedown
      • 4th Will Dixon, Pride Wrestling
    • 87-89
      • 1st Campbell Coester, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Ruel Dansie, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Zayde Walker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Hudson Carter, Pleasant Grove
    • 90-98
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Lincoln Fullmer, Millard
      • 3rd Marcus Chase, Delta
      • 4th Chase Bryan, Juab
    • 94
      • 1st Mason Kartchner, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Owen Egler, Westlake
      • 3rd Tanner Ivers, Pride Wrestling
    • 99-108
      • 1st Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Jay Henderson, Sanderson Wrestling
      • 3rd Kasey Coyle, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 4th Dustin Lovell, Delta
    • 102-104
      • 1st Brock Rowley, Delta
      • 2nd Ryan Mecham, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Dylan Story, Pleasant Grove
    • 110-118
      • 1st Lione Hola, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Emilio Jackson, Millard
    • 118-123
      • 1st Levi Dansie, Juab
      • 2nd Beachem Bosh, Devils Wrestling
      • 3rd Heamasi Veatupu, Westlake
    • 137-138
      • 1st Alama Fetuao, Westlake
      • 2nd Campbell Warnick, Delta
    • 178-190
      • 1st Austin McNaughtan, Wasatch
      • 2nd Berith Sopoaga, Victory Wrestling Club
  • 6th Grade
    • 60-66
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Camden Moat, Millard
      • 4th Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 64-69
      • 1st Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaidence Jackson, Millard
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 4th Brooklyn Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 68-74
      • 1st Kyison Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 3rd Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
    • 69-75
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 2nd Caleb Taylor, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kody Whited, Westlake
      • 4th Shon Cook, Uintah Utes
    • 73-77
      • 1st Gatlen Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Angel Pedersen, West Jordan
      • 4th Tytan Rowley, Delta
    • 77-81
      • 1st Duncan Watt, Wasatch
      • 2nd Riley Mooney, Delta
      • 3rd Mark Roman, Millard
      • 4th Brigham Boden, Bruin Wrestling
    • 79-80
      • 1st Layne Black, Westlake
      • 2nd Cooper Ford, Juab
      • 3rd Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 4th Sheldon Kirkham, Westlake
    • 80-86
      • 1st Jancen Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Hobie Bringard, Delta
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
    • 82-84
      • 1st Max Edwards, Southern Utah Elite
      • 2nd Brixton Wright, Delta
      • 3rd Breyer Wright, Juab
      • 4th Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 84-86
      • 1st Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jacob Rhoades, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Morgan Wade, Millard
      • 4th Michael Fox, Bruin Wrestling
    • 86-89
      • 1st Ethan Boulton, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Matt Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Mathius Reed, Uintah Utes
    • 88-96
      • 1st Slade Henderson, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd McClain Murdock, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Benji Nettesheim, Pleasant Grove
    • 90-92
      • 1st Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne
      • 2nd Dawsen Andersen, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Champions
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
    • 89-94
      • 1st Cayaen Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Braygen Tanner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Gabe Lake, Canyon View
    • 96-104
      • 1st KC Whitaker, Millard
      • 2nd Taylor Newton, Juab
      • 3rd Nathan Birch, Champions
      • 4th Ben Bencomo, Champions
    • 97-102
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kasen Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Cole Eldredge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Casen Wopsock, Uintah Utes
    • 103-107
      • 1st Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Closson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Dashion Jamieson, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne
    • 109-119
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd William McCleary, Westlake
      • 3rd Blake Carter, Delta
      • 4th Corbin Baumgartner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 113-121
      • 1st Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cael Houston, Westlake
      • 3rd Trevor Frank, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Johann Calderon, Dons Wrestling
    • 135-144
      • 1st Louie Carlson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Isaac Terrell, Lehi
      • 3rd Andrew Nunley, Millard
      • 4th Calyb Lewis, Team Prestige
  • 5th-6th Grade Beginner
    • 55-59
      • 1st Tristan Ruflin, Westlake
      • 2nd Khai Tran, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Ronald Montgomery, Uintah Utes
    • 63-69
      • 1st Brody Evans, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Gage Fossum, Westlake
      • 3rd Jace Howells, Charger Wrestling
    • 70-73
      • 1st Cade Gines, Duchesne
      • 2nd Daceson Anderson, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Austin Wilson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Trey Thompson, Westlake
    • 74-76
      • 1st Parker Robinson, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyson Russell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Michael Atkinson, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Gabe Post, Wasatch
    • 76-80
      • 1st Crew Mayoros, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Joshua Jones, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Riley Walton, Champions
      • 4th Matthew Buchanan, Westlake
    • 77-82
      • 1st Cody Burr, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Dahnaiye Metzger, West Jordan
      • 3rd Chandler Lawson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Mason Hardy, Westlake
    • 80-86
      • 1st Gage Watt, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Hunter Ball, Westlake
      • 3rd Kyler Smith, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Stone West, Bruin Wrestling
    • 87-92
      • 1st Hunter Lowe, Champions
      • 2nd AJ Johnson, Highland
      • 3rd Quinn Richins, Wasatch
      • 4th Christian Steuart, Lone Peak
    • 93-95
      • 1st Abraham Hoffman, Wasatch
      • 2nd Boston Ross, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Trenton Simpson, Wasatch
    • 97-104
      • 1st Chanse MIller, Westlake
      • 2nd Hunter Homer, Wasatch
      • 3rd Braden McDonald, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Landon Fox, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 109-120
      • 1st Ray Epperson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Taysin Oliver, Westlake
      • 3rd Christian Larrosa, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Devan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 121-125
      • 1st Everest Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Boston Jacobs, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jared Hare, Lone Peak
      • 4th Porter Wohlforth, Juab
    • 128-139
      • 1st Ian Colemere, APA
  • Junior High (7th-9th Grade)
    • 67-73
      • 1st Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 2nd Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 4th Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
    • 74-79
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne
      • 2nd Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 3rd Shayden Taylor, Delta
      • 4th Gatlen Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 75-80
      • 1st Kaden Gilbert, Cedar Redmen
      • 2nd Steven Rich, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 4th Zander Cain, Millard
    • 80-84
      • 1st Xidis Minson, Bingham
      • 2nd Brigham Bagley, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Jaden Kay, Dons Wrestling
    • 80-88
      • 1st Nathan Taylor, Westlake
      • 2nd Owen Kinder, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Isaac Lake, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Dalton Vickers, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 83-88
      • 1st Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 2nd Erik Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kennis Christensen, Wasatch
      • 4th Braxton Davis, Team Prestige
    • 88-91
      • 1st Layne Shepherd, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Brock Morris, Champions
      • 3rd Mack Bray, Millard
      • 4th Tristan Ocana, Wasatch
    • 88-90
      • 1st John Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Cameron Baum, Westlake
      • 3rd Ryker Matthews, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Cyler Hansen, Duchesne
    • 90-92
      • 1st Kolby Knight, Westlake
      • 2nd Joaquin Gonzalez, Highland
      • 3rd Seth Hansen, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Kobe Paniagua, Agoge
    • 91-93
      • 1st Trayton Teeples, Millard
      • 2nd Riggin Boger, Champions
      • 3rd Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Isaiah Fowers, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 93-95 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Elliot Bray, Mt. View
    • 93-95 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Joshua Jackson, Delta
      • 2nd Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 3rd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 4th Bryce Hysong, Brighton Juniors
    • 96-98
      • 1st Brody Rich, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd Diante Nichols, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Gatlin Penney, Millard
    • 98-101
      • 1st Easton Richins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Ryan Bullough, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 4th Matty Richardson, Claw
    • 100-105
      • 1st Dillan Shepherd, Champions
      • 2nd Alyssa Pace, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Joshua Maloney, Canyon View
      • 4th Jorgen Anderson, Uintah Utes
    • 106
      • 1st Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
      • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Westlake
      • 3rd Mahkyi Smith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Morris, Westlake
    • 105-106
      • 1st Braxton Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Carson Pettit, Wasatch
      • 3rd Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Teanna Vigil, Hillcrest
    • 106-107
      • 1st Evan Prokopiw, Dons Wrestling
      • 2nd Josh Whitaker, Millard
      • 3rd Cameron Lee, Springville
      • 4th Owen Holt, Uintah Utes
    • 107-109
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Hunter Herrell, Westlake
      • 3rd Ian Bushell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Austin Loe, Delta
    • 108-115 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Rylan Reed, Victory Wrestling Club
      • 3rd Weston Mullins, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxon Johnson, Uintah Utes
    • 108-115 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 2nd Ty Tolley, Delta
      • 3rd Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 4th Ethan McGhee, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 116-117
      • 1st Ethan Park, Duchesne
      • 2nd Hunter Petersen, Delta
      • 3rd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 4th Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
    • 118-126
      • 1st Tristan Farnsworth, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Jordan Wakefield, Top of Utah
      • 3rd Maverick Caldwell, Delta
      • 4th Austin McMillan, Team Prestige
    • 119-126
      • 1st Mason Young, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Cale Miner, Champions
      • 3rd John Gates, Millard
      • 4th McCoy Stevenson, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 126-130
      • 1st Tommy Peake, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Cartor Ekbeg, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Jake Green, Brighton Juniors
      • 4th Corey Burgener, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 130-133
      • 1st Jaydon Goold, Delta
      • 2nd Nathan Robertson, Brighton Juniors
      • 3rd Andrew Lindsey, Agoge
      • 4th Alex Unzueta, Pleasant Grove
    • 131-137
      • 1st Koby Smith, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Dustin Rhoades, Uintah Utes
    • 135-138
      • 1st Tegan Cox, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Stan Butera, SLC Wrestling
      • 3rd Brandon Dutson, Delta
      • 4th Conner Wardle, Millard
    • 138-142
      • 1st Hayden Huff, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd McRae Scott, Highland Wrestling
      • 3rd Isaiah Johnson, Agoge
      • 4th Joseph Jackson, Uintah Utes
    • 142-150
      • 1st Danny Garcia, Millard
      • 2nd Braiden Montgomery, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 3rd Cameron Clark, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 151-157
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Treyton Payne, Cedar Redmen
      • 3rd Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 4th Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 154
      • 1st Jaron Ross, Richfield
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Matthew Taylor, Westlake
      • 4th Mark Jessop, Agoge
    • 156-165
      • 1st Tate Willoughby, Delta
      • 2nd Braxton Monroe, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Cody Brown, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th McKoy McKinnon, Longhorn Wrestling
    • 164-172
      • 1st Louis Williams, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Tre Sams, Canyon View
      • 3rd Cameron Laris, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Kai Funn, Westlake
    • 171-182
      • 1st David Swarts, Uintah Utes
      • 2nd Blaine Pettingill, Duchesne
      • 3rd Hunter Rasmussen, Westlake
      • 4th Angel Ramirez, Delta
    • 180-188
      • 1st Macintyre Thacker, Longhorn Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Filoso, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jake Nickle, Delta
    • 203-227
      • 1st Trendon Cropper, Delta
      • 2nd Wyatt Dawe, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jackson Light, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Bodell, Westlake
  • Junior High Beginner
    • 71-75
      • 1st Ethan Garn, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Cole Buehler, Wasatch
      • 3rd Quade Carter, Westlake
      • 4th Wyatt Buchanan, Westlake
    • 78-83
      • 1st Jack Payne, Juab
      • 2nd Juston Day, Grantsville
      • 3rd Carl Finlinson, Delta
      • 4th Jaden Ball, Westlake
    • 85-90
      • 1st Dominic Metzger, West Jordan
      • 2nd Tanner Barnes, APA
      • 3rd Cooper Shaheen, Juab
      • 4th Aidan Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 90-93
      • 1st Hayden Stone, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Kayden Robinson, Westlake
      • 3rd Maceon Martinez, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Walden, Team Prestige
    • 93-95
      • 1st Gavan Swann, Agoge
      • 2nd Doran Kelsey, Uintah Utes
      • 3rd Griffin Jacklin, Timpanogos
      • 4th Paxton Sorensen, Team Prestige
    • 96-103
      • 1st Trey Halliday, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Aiden Riches, Agoge
      • 3rd Aaliyah Peterson, Champions
      • 4th Damian Neuwirth, Pleasant Grove
    • 102-108
      • 1st Caleb Mayoros, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaidon Gardner, Westlake
      • 3rd Ozden Jensen, Agoge
      • 4th Caleb Carroll, Charger Wrestling
    • 109-111
      • 1st Bradbrad Critchfield, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Rhett Griffeth, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kameron Montoya, Lone Peak
      • 4th Robbie Meier, Bingham
    • 111-113
      • 1st Ryan Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Logan Gailey, Westlake
      • 3rd Jessica Shumway, Champions
      • 4th Whitney Walker, Champions
    • 113-115
      • 1st Westin Gines, Duchesne
      • 2nd OMaurion Polanco, West Jordan
      • 3rd Orrin Skinner, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Anthony Tuttle, Westlake
    • 115-121
      • 1st Conway Christensen, Agoge
      • 2nd Kadin Stosich, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Cade Evans, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gavin Scafidi, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 116-125
      • 1st Gauge Mead, Brighton Juniors
      • 2nd Addison Church, Lone Peak
      • 3rd Cohen Shavano, Uintah Utes
      • 4th Michael Kiesewetter, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 122-129
      • 1st TJ Ishikawa, Agoge
      • 2nd Bryson Shorts, Westlake
      • 3rd Shawn Kundinger, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Kolbryn Kearl, Victory Wrestling Club
    • 130-135
      • 1st Tucker Wakley, Westlake
      • 2nd Clesson Jellerson, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Alex Holtby, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Oscar Rosales, Delta
    • 134-138
      • 1st Emmitt Walbeck, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Carter Croff, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Colton Burr, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Trayce Justesen, Emery All-Stars
    • 137-142
      • 1st Steven Lebaron, Delta
      • 2nd Elisa Becerra, Corner Canyon
      • 3rd Quade Hall, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Brody Ross, Charger Wrestling
    • 171-179
      • 1st Hayden Lindquist, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd Darian Suluai, Highland Wrestling
      • 3rd Ian Akiona, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 184-192
      • 1st Mason Collins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Brayden Walton, Champions
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail