Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Thunder Classic
Westlake High School Saratoga Springs, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K
    • 30-35
      • 1st Samuel Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kamon Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Jett Black, Juab
      • 4th Benjamin Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 35-37
      • 1st Ryder Thomas, Westlake
      • 2nd Izak Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 3rd Caleb Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Maddix Park, Juab
    • 37-38
      • 1st Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Bryton Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd McKay Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Korvin Bayles, Mettle Wrestling
    • 37-39
      • 1st Jacob Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Luke Poulson, Juab
      • 3rd Alex Manheimer, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Jacob Kissell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 40-44
      • 1st Kylan Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Dallin Haas, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Griffin Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 4th Wylie Pay, Juab
    • 44-46
      • 1st Jack Heriford, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Shale Walker, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Teagan Andersen, Juab
      • 4th Naanibaa Collins, Champions
  • Kindergarten
    • 37-39
      • 1st Asher Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Brock Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Traeton Manis, Spanish Fork
    • 37-38
      • 1st Kaden Oldroyd, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Trevor Cowan, Juab
      • 3rd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 4th Marcus Reyes, Victory Wrestling
    • 38-39
      • 1st Hayden Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyler Christensen, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Boston Wall, Juab
    • 42-43
      • 1st Traedun Osborne, Juab
      • 2nd Roby Blackburn, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kannon Cowan, Duchesne
      • 4th Decker Ford, Pride Wrestling
    • 43-46
      • 1st Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brex Robinson, Duchesne
      • 4th Caze Lund, Juab
    • 46-50
      • 1st Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 2nd Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 3rd Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Porter Carson, Pride Wrestling
    • 52-57
      • 1st Jeremiah Allred, Duchesne
      • 2nd Wyatt Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Wyatt Connelly, Champions
      • 4th Taiton Mills, Westlake
    • 64-70
      • 1st Chaos Taveapont, Uintah
      • 2nd Kael Blackett, Juab
      • 3rd Kaylub Rosales, West Wendover (Nev.)
  • Kindergarten Beginner
    • 38-42
      • 1st Wesley Andrews, Westlake
      • 2nd Easton Vandehei, Westlake
      • 3rd Tristan Unsworth, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Brit Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 43-45
      • 1st Bracken Butler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bronco Blackhurst, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Austin Taylor, Cougar Den
      • 4th Cohen Mortensen
    • 45-46
      • 1st Crash Sherman
      • 2nd Walker Lamb, Claw
      • 3rd Biff Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Manti Crane, Westlake
    • 49-55
      • 1st Cameron Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Sam Thompson, Pleasant Grov
      • 3rd Keegan Worthen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Abram Robinson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55-62
      • 1st Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Andrew Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Andrew Finau, Agoge
  • 1st Grade
    • 39-43
      • 1st Chance Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Chris Poulsen, Juab
      • 3rd Samuel Moody, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Bracken Lindley, Emery All-Stars
    • 44-46
      • 1st Sam Maestas, Champions
      • 2nd Kael Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Crue Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Jaxson Clark, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Rylann Butler, Duchesne
      • 3rd Lincon Cowan, Juab
      • 4th Dawson Nielsen, Claw
    • 48-51
      • 1st Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Damon Farley, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Rosstin Reynolds, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Wren Jackson, Claw
    • 52-54
      • 1st Braxten Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 3rd Traycen Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 4th Wyatt Christensen, Duchesne
    • 54-58
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Jhet Shepherd, Juab
      • 3rd Cole Greenhalgh, Juab
      • 4th Colten Mullins, Altamont
    • 56-62
      • 1st Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Will Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 4th Ridge Olsen, Cougar Den
    • 59-61
      • 1st Hunter Landers, Claw
      • 2nd Kanyon Argyle, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Boston Horrocks, Extreme Wrestling
  • 1st Grade Beginner
    • 43-46
      • 1st Owen Pehrson, Claw
      • 2nd Bearett Padilla, Flagstaff (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Jaydin Mitchell, Champions
      • 4th Rockwell Smith, Westlake
    • 44-48
      • 1st Landon Johnson, Westlake
      • 2nd Cade Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Troy Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Sam Haderlie, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 45-49
      • 1st Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 2nd Connor Johnson, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Crash Sherman
      • 4th Gavin Drew, Bruin Wrestling
    • 49-54
      • 1st Fisher Jolley, Orem Tigers
      • 2nd Mason West, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Chase Greenwood, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kyler North, Westlake
    • 52-56
      • 1st Tyler Daley, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Kayle McUne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Ridge Olsen, Cougar Den
      • 4th Gatlin Canto, Juab
    • 54-56
      • 1st Calvin Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Jackson Weber, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 4th Jason Peatross, Cougar Den
    • 56-60
      • 1st Gavin Wilkerson, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Trapper Anderson, Westlake
      • 3rd Heather Weakley, Champions
      • 4th Elias Johnson, Agoge
    • 63-68
      • 1st Sateki Finau, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Slade Taylor, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Porter Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
    • 75-77
      • 1st Samson Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Branson Youngberg, Westlake
  • 2nd Grade
    • 43-46
      • 1st Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 3rd Hayden Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Brody Vogelsberg, Mettle Wrestling
    • 47-48
      • 1st Jamyne Xoumphonphackdy, Westlake
      • 2nd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestlin
      • 3rd Aidien Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 4th DeErick Pedersen, Team Prestige
    • 48-50
      • 1st Chase Jensen, Westlake
      • 2nd Lachlan Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Landen Olsen, Spanish For
      • 4th Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 51-53
      • 1st Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Wren Jackson, Claw
      • 3rd Conner Ford, Champions
      • 4th Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
    • 52-54
      • 1st Evan Bunderson, Grantsville
      • 2nd Dmitri Kotlov, Westlake
      • 3rd Nelson Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Isaac Nielsen, Grapplers West
    • 54-58
      • 1st Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 3rd Kaden Seeley, Westlake
      • 4th Morgan McEntire, Team Tooele
    • 56-58
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Treyson Coombs, Juab
      • 3rd Camden Cox, Wasatch
      • 4th Deagan Dickson, Claw
    • 58-59
      • 1st Bowen Metcalf, Champions
      • 2nd Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 3rd Brody Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 4th Will Jackson, Claw
    • 59-64
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Jimmy Larson, Juab
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Karren, Duchesne
    • 61-64
      • 1st Giovonni Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 3rd Bridger Wright, Juab
      • 4th Austin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 70-77
      • 1st CJ Mascaro, Claw
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Erick Robles, Grapplers West
  • 2nd Grade Beginner
    • 43-46
      • 1st Kolten Bradshaw, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd Owen Kotter, Claw
      • 3rd Ellie Jensen, Champions
      • 4th Jackson Melville, Westlake
    • 59-64
      • 1st Blane Christensen, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Alexandra Callahan, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Jarom Johnson, Agoge
      • 4th Davin Shimakonis, Westlake
    • 68-71
      • 1st Lucas Boggs, Claw
      • 2nd Jaden Papenfuss, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Levi Stevenson, Claw
    • 82-90
      • 1st Jaxon Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Alex Beasley, Agoge
      • 3rd Ashton Oliver, Pleasant Grove
    • 92-93
      • 1st Aidan Adams, Duchesne
      • 2nd Savaii Fetuao, Westlake
  • 3rd Grade
    • 47-48
      • 1st Monty Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Lisiate Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Mason Pehrson, Claw
      • 4th Ryder Christensen, Wasatch
    • 48-52
      • 1st Mason Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Dillon Ivie, Duchesne
      • 3rd Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Easton Greene, Westlake
    • 51-55
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne
      • 3rd Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 4th Ryder Hansen, Emery All-Stars
    • 53-57
      • 1st Rowdey Peterson, Juab
      • 2nd Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Parker Ballantyne, Westlake
      • 4th Luis Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 56-58
      • 1st Weston Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Hotaia Valeti, Champions
      • 3rd Tyler Payne, Juab
      • 4th Brent Wight, Bruin Wrestling
    • 58-60
      • 1st Ladd Holman, Juab
      • 2nd Landon Wells, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tripp Russo, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Alec Antonio, Claw
    • 60-62
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Champions
      • 2nd Denver Cloward, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Teague Neilson, West Wendover (Nev.)
      • 4th Cayton Lund, Juab
    • 60-63
      • 1st Cooper Blackett, Juab
      • 2nd Kail Wayman, Cortez (Colo.)
      • 3rd Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 4th Junior Wetzel, Champions
    • 62-65
      • 1st Christian Carter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Brandon Ploehn, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Hayden Park, Champions
      • 4th Jayden Nyman, Claw
    • 65-67
      • 1st Colton Theobald, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Christian Hartle, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Randon Crane
      • 4th Payton Yates, Duchesne
    • 67-72
      • 1st Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Henry Hanssen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Owen Egler, Westlake
      • 4th Aram Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 69-75
      • 1st Tevita Valeti, Champions
      • 2nd Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Brayden Webb, Altamont
      • 4th Remek Renzello, Pride Wrestling
    • 75-80
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Hixon Canto, Champions
      • 3rd Thomas Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Preston Aagard, Juab
    • 81-87
      • 1st Collin Webb, Charger Wrestling
      • 2nd William Adamson, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 4th Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
  • 3rd Grade Beginner
    • 45-53
      • 1st Carson Kuhn, Claw
      • 2nd Stephen DelleDonne, Westlake
      • 3rd Jacob Flanagan, Westlake
    • 56-58
      • 1st Tucker Calderwood, Wasatch
      • 2nd Jonah Mendenhall, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Wesley Hatch, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Landon Webb, Westlake
    • 58-61
      • 1st Izak Wallace, Wasatch
      • 2nd Andrew Padilla, Flagstaff (Ariz.)
      • 3rd Russell Larsen, Wasatch
      • 4th Davin Shimakonis, Westlake
    • 59-63
      • 1st Mason Glover, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Caleb Smith, Wasatch
      • 3rd Lizzie Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Ezra Plumb, Bruin Wrestling
    • 62-65
      • 1st Tag Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd William Wright, Wasatch
      • 3rd Orion Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Bridger Allen, Westlake
    • 64-67
      • 1st Carson Wren, Westlake
      • 2nd Jed Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Alex Finau, Agoge
      • 4th Ty Mair, Wasatch
    • 69-76
      • 1st Ethan Johnson, Westlake
      • 2nd Dylan Story, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ayden Richardson, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Luka Pailate, Grapplers West
    • 79-86
      • 1st Trace Rowbotham, Agoge
      • 2nd Zach Cowdell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Taysin Oliver, Westlake
    • 89-97
      • 1st Gavin Riggs, Grapplers West
      • 2nd Stanley Larsen, Wasatch
      • 3rd Nicholas Bentley, Claw
      • 4th Paris Williams, Agoge
    • 99-109
      • 1st Wake Fulilangi, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Raymond Tongolei, Grapplers West
      • 3rd Ryker Evans, Wasatch
      • 4th Alama Fetuao, Westlake
  • 4th Grade
    • 52-55
      • 1st Dillon Ivie, Duchesne
      • 2nd Wade Mecham, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
    • 53-58
      • 1st Isaac Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Beau Frentheway, Wasatch
      • 3rd Angel Pedersen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Luis Rodriguez, West Wendover (Nev.)
    • 59-63
      • 1st Zachary Nope, Victory Wrestling
      • 2nd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ethan Reichenberg, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 4th Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
    • 61-65 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Jayton Bowers, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Austin Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Gunnar Thurston, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
    • 61-65 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Andrew Fox, Champions
      • 2nd Cole DeCastro, Southern Utah Elite
      • 3rd Jack Lounsbury, Team Prestige
      • 4th Manny Ferrell, Mettle Wrestling
    • 66-67
      • 1st Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Cade Woolstenhulme, Wasatch
      • 3rd Mckade Poulsen, Juab
      • 4th Payton Yates, Duchesne
    • 67-70
      • 1st Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Gannon Ward, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Matthew Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Cooper Ford, Pride Wrestling
    • 69-71
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ayden Mathews, Mancos (Colo.)
      • 3rd Jacob Rhoades, Cougar Den
      • 4th Breyer Wright, Juab
    • 69-74
      • 1st Logan Holdaway, Juab
      • 2nd Breckan Hickman, Westlake
      • 3rd Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 74-75
      • 1st Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Cash Murdock, Altamont
      • 4th Ryler Blackett, Juab
    • 77-83
      • 1st Patrick Gross, Top of the Rock (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Cole Eldredge, Westlake
      • 3rd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Payton Verduzco, Duchesne
    • 84-89
      • 1st Joshua Biesinger, Champions
      • 2nd Kasen Huff, Altamont
      • 3rd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 4th Solano Garcia, Team Prestige
    • 90-98
      • 1st Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 2nd Adam Stephens, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 4th Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
  • 4th Grade Beginner
    • 50-59
      • 1st Jaxon Sanderson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Vincent Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hunter Sanchez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Spencer Ailshie, Wasatch
    • 59-63
      • 1st Chance Crittenden, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Connor Dinkel, Juab
      • 3rd Devyn Greenland, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Gavin Asay, Wasatch
    • 65-68
      • 1st Owen Munk, Agoge
      • 2nd Ryan Whisamore, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Levon Tate, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Tyson Anson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 68-75
      • 1st Hunter Gatti, Claw
      • 2nd Kaden Hallows, Wasatch
      • 3rd Sheldon Kirkham, Westlake
      • 4th Trey Cutler, Agoge
    • 78-83
      • 1st Kaden Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Gavin Gundersen, Agoge
      • 3rd Jacob Bills, Summit Academy
      • 4th Ammon Johnson, Agoge
    • 90-101
      • 1st Jeraldo Payan, Wasatch
      • 2nd William McCleary, Westlake
      • 3rd Joshua Davis, Victory Wrestling
  • 5th Grade
    • 55-58
      • 1st Jacob Carson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jess Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 4th Zade Moody, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 56-59
      • 1st Jared Miller, Wasatch
      • 2nd Isaac Price, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Talmage Stowell, Team Prestige
      • 4th Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Byron Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesn
      • 3rd Kaden Ercanbrack, Champions
      • 4th Noah Sautebin, Highland Wrestling
    • 63-67
      • 1st Alix Aragon, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne
      • 3rd Gatlen Farnsworth, Altamont
      • 4th Adam Curtis, Champions
    • 64-68
      • 1st Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Jacob Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kraden Skewes, Duchesne
      • 4th Dawson Reid, Champions
    • 68-70 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 2nd Jackson Metcalf, Champions
      • 3rd Garett Fabrizio, Duchesne
      • 4th Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
    • 68-70 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Ayden Mathews, Mancos (Colo.)
      • 2nd JB Skewes, Duchesne
      • 3rd Erik Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Todd Sweat, Wasatch
    • 71-74
      • 1st Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Stran Wall, Altamont
      • 3rd Ian Bushell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Breckan Hickman, Westlake
    • 74-77
      • 1st Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Ashton Neil, Champions
    • 74-78
      • 1st Lukus Carrillo, Champions
      • 2nd Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 3rd Tyler Stilson, Emery All-Stars
      • 4th Heath Clyde, Wasatch
    • 76-80
      • 1st Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Channing Warner, Champions
      • 3rd Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 82-85
      • 1st Andrew Weakley, Champions
      • 2nd Gableb Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Sean Mackay, Summit Academy
    • 83-91
      • 1st Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 2nd Payton Verduzco, Duchesne
      • 3rd Evan Kitchen, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Benson Smith, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 93-99
      • 1st Michael Hulverson, Claw
      • 2nd Collin Sherman, Champions
      • 3rd Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 4th Sterling Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
    • 98-107
      • 1st Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd William Price, Uintah
      • 3rd Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 4th Matthew TAylor, Mettle Wrestling
    • 114-121
      • 1st Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Chandler Loveless, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd CJ Vasquez, Pride Wrestling
    • 128-138
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Thurstan Tunney, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 5th Grade Beginner
    • 57-59
      • 1st Kobe Mendenhall, Westlake
      • 2nd Kyler Bonino, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jaan Chaudhry, Summit Academy
      • 4th Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
    • 61-67
      • 1st Trey Bunker, Wasatch
      • 2nd Quade Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Averil Estrada, Grapplers West
    • 68-69
      • 1st Gage Sundloff, South Jordan
      • 2nd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 3rd Andrew Monson, Agoge
      • 4th Kai Shannon, Warrior Nation
    • 69-75
      • 1st Daniel Madrigal, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kolby Knight, Cave Club
      • 3rd Cyler Hansen, Duchesne
      • 4th Chase Cox, Westlake
    • 74-77
      • 1st Jace Brower, Westlake
      • 2nd Omour Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jory Jenkins, Cougar Den
    • 83-91
      • 1st Manning Esmay, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Bryant Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Jack Larsen, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ben Wright, Wasatch
    • 89-92
      • 1st McKendrick Harrison, Altamont
      • 2nd Sean Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Kreed Evans, Wasatch
      • 4th Ethan Farnsworth, Cave Club
    • 92-98
      • 1st McKlain Cook, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Weston Mullins, Altamont
      • 3rd Orson Oaks, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Broadhead, Wasatch
    • 97-101
      • 1st Zachary Allen, Westlake
      • 2nd Brody Cutrer, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Mair, Wasatch
    • 105-112
      • 1st Logan Huggard, Claw
      • 2nd Hakeem Kennard, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tanner Vasquez, Grapplers West
  • 6th Grade
    • 64-66
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne
      • 3rd Colton Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Micah Douglas, Summit Academy
    • 66-71
      • 1st Caden Bird, Duchesne
      • 2nd Chase Armistead, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Jaden Kay, Champions
    • 71-73
      • 1st Kole McKee, Uintah
      • 2nd Cal Morris, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Scott Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Joshua Millward, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Dwain Farley, Emery All-Stars
    • 74-76
      • 1st Keegan Gehlhausen, Pinedale Pummelers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Kenny Nielsen Nielsen, Duchesne
      • 4th Elliot Bray, Bruin Wrestling
    • 77-78
      • 1st Jaden Stange, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Talon Reynolds, Uintah
      • 3rd Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Joey Dansie, Team Prestige
    • 78-79
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Team Tooele
    • 79-80
      • 1st Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Joshua Holmes, Uintah
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Konnor Kegel, Claw
    • 81-84
      • 1st Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
      • 3rd Deegan Palmer, Pride Wrestling
      • 4th Izaac Wetzel, Champions
    • 84-93
      • 1st Cael Smith
      • 2nd Stan Butera, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Ethan McGhee, Altamont
      • 4th Brady Phillips, Stallions Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Brock Gutierrez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Treysen Anderson, Uintah
      • 3rd Tim Bonner, Wasatch
      • 4th Braxton Lind, Charger Wrestling
    • 93-102
      • 1st Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Andrew Jensen, Champions
      • 3rd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne
      • 4th Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
    • 99-103
      • 1st Justyn Mitchell, Champions
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Cadence Ross, Cougar Den
      • 4th Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
    • 106-114
      • 1st Cash Robb, Altamont
      • 2nd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Ben Staley, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Conner Morris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 115-121
      • 1st Brock Adams, Duchesne
      • 2nd Conner Henderson, Uintah
      • 3rd Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Mason Barker, Team Prestige
    • 121-129
      • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Johnny Hamilton, Uintah
      • 3rd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Talon Pelch, Summit Academy
    • 143-156
      • 1st Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 2nd Macintyre Thacker, Altamont
    • 169-174
      • 1st Thomas Fortune, Claw
      • 2nd Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 6th Grade Beginner
    • 60-66
      • 1st Porter West, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Baylor Hartin, Uintah
      • 3rd Benjamin Nielson, Juab
    • 69-74
      • 1st Franklin Fillmore, Agoge
      • 2nd Kyler Ferrell, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Mitchell Bezzant, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Owen Kinder, Summit Academy
    • 77-80
      • 1st Keondre Polanco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Logan Nyberg, Uintah
      • 4th Isaac Baca, Bruin Wrestling
    • 81-87
      • 1st Kolter Keener, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Jackson Allred, Duchesne
      • 3rd Lucas Westover, Agoge
      • 4th Bryson Greenwood, Bruin Wrestling
    • 96-108
      • 1st Zackary West, Westlake
      • 2nd Bridger Robinson, Wasatch
      • 3rd Kyle Jelte, Uintah
      • 4th Caleb Wood, Westlake
    • 126
      • 1st Dawson Bundy, Westlake
      • 2nd Cole Nebughr, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Rusty Smith, Uintah
    • 139-147
      • 1st Tate Christensen, Pride Wrestling
      • 2nd Davin Bills, Summit Academy
    • 160-172
      • 1st Zachary Twohill, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Berkan Allein, Agoge
  • Junior High (7th-9th Grade)
    • 53-59
      • 1st Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd TJ Jensen, Westlake
      • 3rd Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
    • 67-73
      • 1st Treyson Davis, Wasatch
      • 2nd Trevor Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Colin Sierer, Highland Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Garner, Cougar Den
    • 73-78
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne
      • 2nd Justin Lewis, Claw
      • 3rd Nathan Bartholomew, Cave Club
      • 4th Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
    • 76-80 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Colby Harper, Duchesne
      • 2nd Caden Dunn, Westlake
      • 3rd Hunter Webb, Altamont
      • 4th Benjamin Tobler, Cave Club
    • 76-80 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Matthew Sedillo, Claw
      • 2nd Korby Christiansen, Emery All-Stars
      • 3rd Easton Richins, Cougar Den
      • 4th Colin Skewes, Duchesne
    • 80-82
      • 1st Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 2nd James Monson, Agoge
      • 3rd Aidan Egler, Westlake
      • 4th Leighton Helmstetler, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 82-84
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne
      • 4th Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 84-85
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Kelten Campbell, Cougar Den
      • 3rd Kody Keith, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Aidan Olson, South Summit
    • 85-88
      • 1st Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 2nd Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 3rd Jeff Pearson, Agoge
      • 4th Wyatt Davis, Legends
    • 86-89
      • 1st Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Oakley Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dean Thompson, Altamont
      • 4th Preston Blotter, Wasatch
    • 89-90
      • 1st Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Ethan Clayburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Hunter Chariton, Bruin Wrestling
    • 89-92
      • 1st Colby Monson, Uintah
      • 2nd Connor Fullmer, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Ren Taylor, Cougar Den
    • 90-94
      • 1st Jate Frost, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Sammy Heywood, Wasatch
      • 3rd Cael Smith
      • 4th Jayden Adamson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 93-94
      • 1st Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Ben Taufer, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Jaxon Verduzco, Duchesne
      • 4th Kyler Zarate, University of Grappling
    • 94-99
      • 1st Jaxon Cindrich, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jagger Mitchell, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Hagen Cottam, Wasatch
      • 4th Alex Neilson, Agoge
    • 95-98
      • 1st McCall Rose, South Summit
      • 2nd Justin Evans, Champions
      • 3rd Jake Schauerhamer, Lone Peak Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Asay, Wasatch
    • 98-104 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Kade Syddall, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mason Norton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Zeb Mendenhall, Lone Peak Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Segley, Wasatch
    • 98-104 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Wyatt Hogan, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Nick Lazerus, Wasatch
      • 3rd Izaya Valdez, Westlake
      • 4th Matthew Valora, Warrior Nation
    • 105-106
      • 1st Jace Witney, Champions
      • 2nd Jacob DeGraw, Agoge
      • 3rd Kelly Glaubensklee, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Wesley Butler, Duchesne
    • 104-106
      • 1st Riley Noble, Utah United
      • 2nd Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne
      • 4th Bridger Bennion, Uintah
    • 106-107
      • 1st Cole Patterson, Champions
      • 2nd Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 3rd Mark Rausch, Team Prestige
      • 4th Ryan Hatch, Victory Wrestling
    • 106-111
      • 1st Heston Murdock, Altamont
      • 2nd Clayton Markle, Cave Club
      • 3rd Spencer Williams, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Ethan Shunn, Westlake
    • 107-110
      • 1st Tristan Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Elijah Wilson, Fortius
      • 3rd Preston Viehweg, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Riggs Anderson, Uintah
    • 110-112
      • 1st Saige Synan, Evanston Elite (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Trevor Clyde, Wasatch
      • 3rd Tyler Larsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 111-114
      • 1st Gabriel Park, Westlake
      • 2nd Jackson Buehner, Victory Wrestling
      • 3rd Tyler Rose, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th W Reed Taylor, Pleasant Grove
    • 112-120
      • 1st Christopher Bestenlehner, Uintah
      • 2nd Hayden Huff, Altamont
      • 3rd Ethan Shunn, Westlake
      • 4th Benjamin Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 114-121
      • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Joel Hardman, Uintah
      • 3rd Brock Lloyd, Wasatch
      • 4th Garrick Kilpack, Victory Wrestling
    • 116-123
      • 1st RJ Alire, Uintah
      • 2nd Jayden Sanchez, Duchesne
      • 3rd Colin Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Eric Mecham, Summit Academy
    • 7th-9th Grade - 123-126
      • 1st Cameron Niswander, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Kody Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Samuel Christensen, Agoge
      • 4th Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
    • 128-133
      • 1st Andrei Brown, Agoge
      • 2nd D Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Austin Schultz, Altamont
      • 4th Jakob Barker, Team Prestige
    • 129-135
      • 1st Spencer Curtis, Champions
      • 2nd Kyle Henderson, Uintah
      • 3rd Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Wylie Davis, Highland Wrestling
    • 132-138
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Mac Dodson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Hayden Boren, Uintah
      • 4th Jacob Halsted, Claw
    • 137-144
      • 1st Zach Warren, Westlake
      • 2nd Samuel Cutler, Agoge
      • 3rd Dallen Daley, Uintah
      • 4th Zane Stauffer, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 140-150
      • 1st Talmage Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Damonte Hutchins, Agoge
      • 3rd Tyson Miller, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 146-157
      • 1st Logan Kennard, Wasatch
      • 2nd Spencer Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Caleb Buchanan, Claw
      • 4th Troysen Serawop, Uintah
    • 155-168
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 3rd Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th David Stegall, Altamont
    • 170-178
      • 1st Brevan Butterfield, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 3rd Porter Potts, Altamont
      • 4th Anakin Winder, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 208-210
      • 1st Carson Kay, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Petersen, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Trevor Nielson, Uintah
  • Junior High Beginner
    • 67-70
      • 1st Cody Garner, Cougar Den
      • 2nd Nathan Hunsaker, Cave Club
      • 3rd Jarom Ogier, Cave Club
    • 76-80
      • 1st Life Barton, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Logan Wren, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Eli Phelps, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Soyer Haaga, Agoge
    • 80-84
      • 1st Mason Whatcott, Cave Club
      • 2nd Mason Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Cassidy West, Team Prestige
      • 4th Dominic Clarin, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 85-93
      • 1st David Walker, Cave Club
      • 2nd Cameron Peterson, Westlake
      • 3rd Brayden Kunz, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Charly Eldredge, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 90-95
      • 1st Jadin Brandow, Cave Club
      • 2nd Trevor Thornton, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Tengis Johnson, Westlake
      • 4th Callen Gossard, Westlake
    • 95-98
      • 1st Robbie Shallenberger, Wasatch
      • 2nd Avery Harris, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Daniel Salomone, Westlake
      • 4th Carson Staley, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 100-101
      • 1st Ignacio Stennet, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Luke Yates, Cave Club
      • 3rd Kyler Alexander, Uintah
      • 4th Rylan West, Westlake
    • 103-105
      • 1st Gaige Hermanson, Wasatch
      • 2nd Braxton Bundy, Westlake
      • 3rd Davidson Pierson, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Gibb, Cave Club
    • 105
      • 1st Cameron Richardson, Cave Club
      • 2nd Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Gabriel Peterson, Victory Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Montoya, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 106-110 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Gauge Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Michael Henry, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Jakub Cardoza, Highland Wrestling
      • 4th Austun Bird, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 106-110 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Bryce McAllister, Cave Club
      • 2nd Jacob Dorton, Orem Tigers
      • 3rd Gregory Carver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Brennan Stewart, Bruin Wrestling
    • 112-113
      • 1st Seth Burr, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Klayton (Bear) Knight, Cave Club
      • 3rd Cade Powers, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Maximus Osmond, Wasatch
    • 115-119
      • 1st Shaun Takmili, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Levi Hilton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Dalton Brems, Cave Club
      • 4th Taggert Watts, Pleasant Grove
    • 119-127
      • 1st Conner Bryant, Westlake
      • 2nd Seth Bushnell, Cave Club
      • 3rd Austin Rich, Uintah
      • 4th Samuel Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 121-130
      • 1st Tanner Harley, Cave Club
      • 2nd Ashton Branan, Claw
      • 3rd Richmond Phinney, Orem Tigers
      • 4th Samuel Seegmiller, Bruin Wrestling
    • 128-130
      • 1st D Knudsen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Thomas Atkinson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Alec Nichols, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Sarah Plucker, Cave Club
    • 130-135
      • 1st Dylan Swift, Uintah
      • 2nd Cannon Esmay, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tyrell Sabey, Cave Club
      • 4th Andrew Edson, Wasatch
    • 135-138
      • 1st Bryson Bird, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Jame Esser, Westlake
      • 3rd Carsten Adair, Cave Club
      • 4th Watson Wheeler, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 135-141
      • 1st Jaxson Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Dylan McClellan, Cave Club
      • 3rd Harry Daniels, Highland Wrestling
      • 4th Aaron Taylor, Pleasant Grove
    • 148-158
      • 1st Hayden Andersen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Colton Browne, Cave Club
      • 3rd Steven Ibarra, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Woolcott, Summit Academy
    • 160-171
      • 1st Stockton Brems, Cave Club
      • 2nd Seth Jackson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Daniel Yates, Westlake
    • 163-173
      • 1st Justus Hall, Westlake
      • 2nd Nate Jackson, Cave Club
      • 3rd Ricardo Baeza, Orem Tigers
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail