Home - Search - News - Calendars - Videos - Contests - Message Board - Forms - Officials - Records- Links - Contact Us - Service Directory - Sponsorship
High School
Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Utah Wrestling Coaches Assoc.

Utah Valley University

Wolverine Wrestling
Official Newsletter
News

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Rankings
Wrestlers, the Year
Tournament Results
State Results
Club Sites
USA Wrestling-Utah
AAU Wrestling Utah

Junior High

Rankings
Dual Meet Results
Tournament Results
State Results
Team Sites
Junior High General Committee

Receive Updates

Subscribe
 

 

 

 

Support Those Who Support Utah Wrestling!

 
 
 
 

 

 

Thunder Classic
Westlake High School Saratoga Springs, UT

Individual Results

  • Pre-K & K
    • 31-34
      • 1st Brock Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Sawyer Williams, Westlake
      • 3rd Kacen Jones, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Blake Mauch, Bruin Wrestling
    • 35-38
      • 1st Ethan Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
      • 2nd Kole Carter, Westlake
      • 3rd Luis Vega, Westlake
      • 4th Max Warner, Mettle Wrestling
    • 39-41
      • 1st Maxwell Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Carson Bingham, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Easton Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Roby Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 42-43
      • 1st Linkin Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Brycen Morse, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Karver Baker, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Jack MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 45-47
      • 1st Wren Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Hanks Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Samuel Leavitt, Westlake
      • 4th Joshua Gormley, Westlake
    • 45-46
      • 1st Bowen Iorg, Claw
      • 2nd Dawson Nielsen, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Augustus Barbour, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Haydon Harris, Mettle Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Will Jackson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Cardon Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Talon Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Toki Nunokawa, Bruin Wrestling
    • 48-52
      • 1st Kaden Goodsell, Claw
      • 2nd Porter Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Matt Watts, Charger Wrestling
    • 50-51
      • 1st Cohen Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Bo Goodman, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Makay Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 51-52
      • 1st Austin Boren, Claw
      • 2nd Matt Francom, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Hunter Landers, Claw
  • 1st Advanced
    • 40-46
      • 1st Ricky Garcia, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Talmage Mortimer, Champions
      • 3rd Glade Harman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Conner Ford, Champions
    • 54-61
      • 1st Hayden Mezenen, Claw
      • 2nd Ty Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Landon Shumway, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 47-51
      • 1st Gabe Barnett, Wasatch
      • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brecken Ogden, Team Prestige
  • 2nd Beginner
    • 43-47
      • 1st Emeri Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Mason Pehrson, Claw
      • 3rd Easton Greene, Westlake
    • 49-50
      • 1st Kaden Allred, Claw
      • 2nd Christian Lee, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Logan Hofheins, Fortius Wrestling
      • 4th Cody Smith, Extreme Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Carter Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Brock Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Harley Goodner, Team Prestige
      • 4th Elijah Proffit, Lone Peak
    • 54-55
      • 1st Joseph Jenson, Westlake
      • 2nd Logan Nicholson, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Jayden Nyman, Claw
      • 4th Treyton LeBaron, Pleasant Grove
    • 57-59
      • 1st Aiden Jensen, Grantsville
      • 2nd Corben Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 58-63
      • 1st Banks Love, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Coleman Finch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kyle Larsen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Aiden Bayless, Westlake
    • 63-68
      • 1st Daniel Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Taysin Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Chance Peterson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 69-74
      • 1st Aram Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jaden Fitzwater, Westlake
      • 3rd Bridger Thaxton, Pleasant Grove
  • 2nd Advanced
    • 46-51
      • 1st Layne Kleimann, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tege Kelley, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jacob Cook, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 49-55
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Brooks Wilde, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dierk Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 56-60
      • 1st Zachary Jones, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Christian Carter, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Preston Stevens, Uintah
    • 70-74
      • 1st Trevyn Gates, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jake Closson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Collin Webb, Summit Academy
  • 3rd Beginner
    • 46-50
      • 1st Easton Lovell, Claw
      • 2nd Aidan Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Quinn Richards, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 54-57
      • 1st Tyler Blevins, Bruin Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Moreno, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Parker Hayes, Wasatch
      • 4th Holdenl Atwood, Mettle Wrestling
    • 55-58
      • 1st Bridger Wilkins, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Andrew Payne, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Taylor, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Wyatt Mehler, Mettle Wrestling
    • 56-60
      • 1st Sheldon Kirkham, Team Prestige
      • 2nd TJ Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Brigham Atkinson, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Milo Mendenhall, Westlake
    • 60-62
      • 1st Joshua Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Kelton Smith, Westlake
      • 3rd Matthew Sweat, Wasatch
      • 4th Trace Nielsen, South Sevier
    • 62-65
      • 1st Hunter Walden, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Garrett Whimpey, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Zane Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brandon Lujan, Warrior Nation
    • 65-71
      • 1st Breckan Hickman, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Korban Hansen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Bronson Clayton, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Joshua Kelsch, South Jordan
    • 77-87
      • 1st Adam Stephens, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Micah Beckstead, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Justice Page, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ethan Mejia, Westlake
  • 3rd Grade Advanced
    • 37-41
      • 1st Lander Bosh, Claw
      • 2nd Brody Vogelsberg, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Chance Wallace, Pleasant Grove
    • 43-45
      • 1st Micah Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Heber MacPherson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tyler Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jack Heninger, Westlake
    • 45-48
      • 1st Nelson Jensen, Champions
      • 2nd Kaylor Hansen, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Evan Harman, Champions
      • 4th Morgan McEntire, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 47-51
      • 1st Alec Antonio, Claw
      • 2nd Vaughn Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 3rd Cage Rangel, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Brody Clayton, Charger Wrestling
    • 51-53
      • 1st Luke Skousen, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Zachary Lovell, Claw
      • 3rd Beau Peterson, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Taft Vowles, Pleasant Grove
    • 56-57
      • 1st Hyrum Harris, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Simeon Suguturaga, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Landon Roberts, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Austin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 54-58
      • 1st Kale Knezovich, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Isaac Orrock, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Gunner Thurston, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Toby Setzer, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 58-62
      • 1st Noah Gatti, Claw
      • 2nd Mason Anderson, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Thane Johnson, Westlake
      • 4th Andrew Washenko, Charger Wrestling
    • 59-62
      • 1st Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Ryder Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Jimmy Williams
      • 4th Xander Brady, Mettle Wrestling
    • 65-68
      • 1st Cole Eldredge, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Chanden Reid, Team Legacy
      • 3rd Wyatt Ercanbrack, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Weston Nielsen, Team Legacy
    • 75-80
      • 1st Payton Verduzco, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Cade Uluave, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Tucker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
    • 84-86
      • 1st Rock Olsen, Westlake
      • 2nd Luke Hansen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Anthony Soto, Champions
    • 145
      • 1st Triston Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 4th Beginner
    • 51-56
      • 1st Quade Carter, Westlake
      • 2nd Zade Moody, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Tate Jensen, Westlake
      • 4th Bryan Morris, Stallions Wrestling
    • 57-62
      • 1st Cameron Connors, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Owen Nelson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Bradyn Keslerer, Charger Wrestling
      • 4th Jacob Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 61-66
      • 1st Erik Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Warren Gutches, Claw
      • 3rd Jacob Green, Westlake
      • 4th Isaac Lake, Summit Academy
    • 66-70
      • 1st Benson Smith, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Hyrum Criddle, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Kaden Olson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Liam Bayless, Westlake
    • 67-74
      • 1st Jaxon Bearden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Mack Bright, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Rennen Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Anthony Cruz, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 74
      • 1st Sean MacKay, Summit Academy
      • 2nd Austin Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Gunnar Scow, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Matu Marshall, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 74-75
      • 1st Carson Neff, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Gable Stoddard, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Mason Huff, Champions
    • 82-89
      • 1st Tanner Ramirez, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Stone Combs, Wasatch
      • 3rd Sterling Sanders, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Xavier Perez, Bruin Wrestling
    • 94-99
      • 1st Izeja Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Matthew Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Eric Sumsion, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Caeden Gibson, Westlake
    • 111-123
      • 1st Jaxson Fullwood, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Dylan Elliott, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dawson Bundy, Westlake
  • 4th Advanced
    • 58-61
      • 1st Bowdey Larsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Evan Druckenmiller, Claw
      • 3rd Thomas Dalton, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 4th Dawson Vantassell, Duchesne Eagles
    • 60-62
      • 1st Brady Merkley, Uintah
      • 2nd Brigham Bagley, Claw
      • 3rd John (JB) Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Kraden Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
    • 63-66
      • 1st Brayden Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Todd Sweat, Wasatch
      • 3rd Hagen Bowen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Hunter Davis, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 67-69
      • 1st Matty Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Tucker Butler, Westlake
      • 3rd Drake Gritzmacher, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 4th Dallin Bingham, Pleasant Grove
    • 68-74
      • 1st Jordan Davies, Carbon
      • 2nd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 3rd Dayne Lee, Team Legacy
      • 4th Kale Richins, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 81-86
      • 1st Kanyon Lee, Westlake
      • 2nd Cambell Hardy, Syracuse
      • 3rd Tyson Lupus, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Collin Sherman, Bruin Wrestling
    • 89-97
      • 1st Eric Sumsion, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mason Burden, Claw
    • 109-117
      • 1st Charlie Fassold, Wasatch
      • 2nd Gentry Bowles, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 5th-6th Beginner
    • 58-61
      • 1st Blake Jacobson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Michael McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 3rd Elliot Bray, Mountain View
      • 4th Jamis Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
    • 61-64
      • 1st Tanner Gurule, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Dallyn Mayhew, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Ryan McKitrick, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Connor Storrs, Mettle Wrestling
    • 67-69
      • 1st Gage Van Orden, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Joey Dansie, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Hayden Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Scott Jarman, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 69-73
      • 1st Evan Blasongame, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Kaden Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Kayden Edwards, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Justice Hopper, Stallions Wrestling
    • 72-74
      • 1st Joshua Mitchell, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Benjamin Tobler, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Joshua Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Teagan Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 74-79
      • 1st Cole Segley, Wasatch
      • 2nd Conner Wall, Uintah
      • 3rd Jimmy Smith, Extreme Wrestling
      • 4th Isaac Spencer, Bruin Wrestling
    • 77-80
      • 1st Ethan Cook, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Kyle Jelte, Uintah
      • 3rd Samuel Scow, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Kaden Oliver, Pleasant Grove
    • 81-87
      • 1st Jake Schauerhamer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Bryson Clayton, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Austin McMillan, Claw
      • 4th Jeffrey Conger, Westlake
    • 85-93
      • 1st Cale Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Derek Webb, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Rayce Dolinar, Wasatch
      • 4th Tate Ballard, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 93-99
      • 1st Tyler Larsen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Kaden Westerlind, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Nathaniel Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Malik Payton, Claw
    • 97-101
      • 1st Nick Delahunty, Westlake
      • 2nd Kanyien Gonzalez, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Ben Staley, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jeab Ammar, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 98-107
      • 1st Gabriel Barraza, Warrior Nation
      • 2nd Jacob Clarke, Warrior Nation
      • 3rd Colin Taylor, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Gunnar Spencer, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 104-112
      • 1st Kyle McMillan, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Carter Smith, Uintah
      • 3rd Cameron Clark, Summit Academy
      • 4th Dawson Slaugh, Uintah
    • 114-118
      • 1st Zane Stauffer, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd James Burrola, Uintah
      • 3rd Codie Haws, Mettle Wrestling
    • 130-138
      • 1st Dylan Johnson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Mitchell Bagley, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Troysen Serawop, Uintah
      • 4th Cirese Dixon, Pleasant Grove
    • 148-162
      • 1st Hunter Larsen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Roccy Hamilton, Uintah
      • 3rd Joe Williams
      • 4th Steven Hamilton, Riverton Wolf Pack
  • 5th-6th Advanced
    • 49-51
      • 1st Parker Hansen, Tooele Youth Wrestling
      • 2nd Cody Francisco, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 58-61
      • 1st Sage Mortimer, Champions
      • 2nd Nathan Campos, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
    • 66-68
      • 1st Cael Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Michael Burke, Tech Wrestling
      • 3rd Keagen Murdoch, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Treyson Davis, Wasatch
    • 67-69
      • 1st Gage Ogden, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Braxton Messersmith, Uintah
      • 3rd Kaleb Sanchez, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Mario Sandoval, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 69-72
      • 1st Kenny Nielsen, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Colin Skewes, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Christian Slack, Wasatch
      • 4th Cannon Manning, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 73-74
      • 1st Caden Dunn, Claw
      • 2nd Gino Demuzio, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Trevin Coil, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Myles Curry, Stallions Wrestling
    • 73-75
      • 1st Kade Flores, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Konnor Kegel, Claw
      • 3rd Brady Baxter, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Rylan Stevens, Uintah
    • 74-77
      • 1st Danny Khoundet, Stallions Wrestling
      • 2nd Jacob Finlinson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Hunter Gough, Claw
      • 4th Travis Whiting, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 75-78
      • 1st Deklan Kelly, Wasatch
      • 2nd Hadley Cowan, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Kevin Ludlow, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Jaxon Morlan, Duchesne Eagles
    • 79-82
      • 1st Taylor Young, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Colton Reading, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Brock Gutierrez, Claw
      • 4th Marcus Sandoval, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 82-84
      • 1st Morgan Orum, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Braydon Allie, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Stan Butera, Agoge
      • 4th Matt Valora, Warrior Nation
    • 85-88
      • 1st Jon Ty Leininger, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 2nd Gavin Shope, Uintah
      • 3rd Ben Taufer, Claw
      • 4th Kollin Slade, Pleasant Grove
    • 88-89
      • 1st Skyler Ford, Uintah
      • 2nd Talmage Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Tate Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Zeb Mendenhall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 89-98
      • 1st Mason Orton, Claw
      • 2nd Riggs Anderson, Uintah
      • 3rd Owen Hall, Mettle Wrestling
    • 95-98
      • 1st Ryker Blackburn, Duchesne Eagles
      • 2nd Koby Smith, Uintah
      • 3rd Radi Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Mark Rausch, Claw
    • 101-106
      • 1st Joe Richardson, Claw
      • 2nd Elijah Stafford, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Teagan Ludwig, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Tyler Rose, Mettle Wrestling
    • 117-126
      • 1st Cole Hopkin, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Jacob Halsted, Claw
      • 3rd Macintyre Thacker, Bluebell
  • 7th-9th Beginner
    • 70-76
      • 1st Cayden Jorgensen, Westlake
      • 2nd Terell Jensen, Westlake
    • 79-86
      • 1st Colby Monson, Uintah
      • 2nd Colby Eastmond, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Teigan Wiscombe, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Ethan Midzinski, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 87-88
      • 1st Rhett Miner, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Wesley Butler, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Jaden Hagen, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Chandler Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 87-92
      • 1st Austin Petty, Westlake
      • 2nd Clayton Markle, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Jackson DuPaix, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Jacob Godfrey, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 93-94
      • 1st Stanley Padigimus, Uintah
      • 2nd Michael Henry, Charger Wrestling
      • 3rd Kagan Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Kyler Alexander, Uintah
    • 94-98
      • 1st Hayzen Robinson, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Steele Vaughn, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Sophia Davis, Uintah
      • 4th Max Jensen, Pleasant Grove
    • 98-103
      • 1st Easton Halliday, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tristan Hendrickson, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Nicholas Stocks, Westlake
      • 4th Noah Hardy, Syracuse
    • 101-104 (Bracket A)
      • 1st Cameron Niswander, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Maguire Strong, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Zachary Earl, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Todd Nielson, Summit Academy
    • 101-104 (Bracket B)
      • 1st Gauge Oliver, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Wyatt Mair, Wasatch
      • 3rd Elijah Wilson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Seth Burr, Mountain View
    • 104-109
      • 1st Terence Garcia, Magna
      • 2nd Gaige Morris, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Austin Hunt, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Atkinson, Pleasant Grove
    • 107-114
      • 1st Hayden Boren, Uintah
      • 2nd Asher Bendixen, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 3rd Jaxton Crockett, Agoge
      • 4th Colman Blakely, Pleasant Grove
    • 110-116
      • 1st Kody Silver, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Christopher Bestenlehner, Uintah
      • 3rd Nathan Sorensen, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Remington Evans, Westlake
    • 115-120
      • 1st Kade Candalot, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 2nd Terrell Buttars, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Hyrum Williams, Mountain View
      • 4th Brandon Anderson, Bruin Wrestling
    • 119-124
      • 1st Brady Holmes, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Antony Torres, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Tanner Russell, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Owen Giles, Westlake
    • 123-124
      • 1st Tyler Hathaway, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Brandon Huber, Summit Academy
      • 3rd Riley Sinema, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Cole Candalot, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 125-128
      • 1st Anthony Marquez, Magna
      • 2nd Landon Webb, Westlake
      • 3rd Talmage Brown, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Ronnie Webber, Uintah
    • 126-130
      • 1st Waylon Talbot, Wasatch
      • 2nd Joseph Seegmiller, Mountain View
      • 3rd Dalton Murray, Uintah
      • 4th Dillon Clark, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 131
      • 1st Tucker Bartels, Uintah
      • 2nd Alec Sanborn, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Elias Mendez, Summit Academy
      • 4th Jordan Gibson, Westlake
    • 132-134
      • 1st Micah Butler, Westlake
      • 2nd Shon Wall, Uintah
      • 3rd Brayden Sorenson, Wasatch
      • 4th Spencer Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
    • 133-137
      • 1st Zayne Foy, Wasatch
      • 2nd Zach Rose, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Luke Harris, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Jaxson Mansouri, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 142-149
      • 1st Jesse Steele, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Jakob Butterfield, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Braden Funke, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 4th Philip Boban, Pleasant Grove
    • 153-164
      • 1st Ben Provost, Wasatch
      • 2nd Payden Powell, Uintah
      • 3rd David Thurman, Mountain View
      • 4th Anakin Winder, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 175-187
      • 1st Hunter Bennion, Westlake
      • 2nd Benito Uncasam, Wasatch
      • 3rd Joshua Overson, Mettle Wrestling
    • 205-245
      • 1st Sam Carson, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Ethan Snell, Summit Academy
  • 7th-9th Advanced
    • 71-74
      • 1st Mitchel Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylian Moore, Stallions Wrestling
      • 3rd Devin Robins, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Zachary Ruffell, Bruin Wrestling
    • 74-78
      • 1st Mitchell Slack, Wasatch
      • 2nd Ethan Penrod, Pride Wrestling
      • 3rd Quenton Mortimer, Champions
      • 4th Kellen Burke, Tech Wrestling
    • 79-85
      • 1st Cole Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Randy Merkley, Uintah
      • 3rd Payton Bagley, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 4th Payton Heninger, Westlake
    • 82-90
      • 1st Max Anson, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Payton Jones, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 3rd Wyatt Freestone, Pleasant Grove
      • 4th Isaiah Douglas, Summit Academy
    • 89-94
      • 1st Jaxon Moore, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Anthony Ridge, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Dylan Upshaw, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Mason Norton, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 92-95
      • 1st Zak Kohler, Wasatch
      • 2nd Andrew Reese, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Spencer Maxwell, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 4th Ashton Gualtier, Bobcat Wrestling
    • 98-99
      • 1st Riley Noble, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Jacob Dworek, Green River Grapplers (Wyo.)
      • 3rd Mac DeSimon, Tooele Youth Wrestling
    • 100-104
      • 1st Mason Christiansen, Team Legacy
      • 2nd Isaac Wilcox, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Gabriel Terry, Bruin Wrestling
      • 4th Wyatt Sharp, Extreme Wrestling
    • 104-110
      • 1st Ryan Hansen, Bobcat Wrestling
      • 2nd Kaden Zorn, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Carson Bowdren, Team Prestige
      • 4th Collin Leishman, Summit Academy
    • 110-115
      • 1st Joshua Lee, Champions
      • 2nd Dylan Chavez, Team Prestige
      • 3rd Zac Warren, Mettle Wrestling
      • 4th Penn Komisar
    • 114-121
      • 1st Brayden Stevens, Uintah
      • 2nd Darion BIrd, Duchesne Eagles
      • 3rd Collin Logan, Duchesne Eagles
      • 4th Joe Lopez, Riverton Wolf Pack
    • 121-135
      • 1st Traven Hansen, Pleasant Grove
      • 2nd Joseph Dawson, Mountain View
      • 3rd Ryan Orton, Claw
      • 4th Koby Johnson, Stallions Wrestling
    • 123-128
      • 1st Chase Maestas, Team Prestige
      • 2nd Tucker Eldredge, Riverton Wolf Pack
      • 3rd Dawson Stewart, Stallions Wrestling
      • 4th Jordon Pealo, Jordan Junior Wrestling
    • 138-151
      • 1st DJ Cohen, Wasatch
      • 2nd Dylan Payne, Pleasant Grove
      • 3rd Preston Valora, Warrior Nation
      • 4th Shadrach Preece, Mettle Wrestling
    • 139-146
      • 1st Maika Tauteoli, Mettle Wrestling
      • 2nd Tristan Carman, Claw
      • 3rd Tanner Moon, Uintah
      • 4th Hayden Brown, Team Prestige
    • 160-174
      • 1st Wylder Smith, Wasatch
      • 2nd Javier Casiano, Wasatch
    • 189-206
      • 1st Chris Arner, Jordan Junior Wrestling
      • 2nd Joe Boyer, Mettle Wrestling
      • 3rd Riley Smith, Uintah
      • 4th Dylan Petersen, Mettle Wrestling
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Coach Feedback Page

UtahWrestling.org P.O. Box 1418 West Jordan, Utah 84084 (801) 641-9832 E-Mail